|
|
Walt Disney listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Disney, Walt A Picnic in the Woods Random House undated Book Club Edition. Newer Release 8vo, 26pgs. Lovely hardback w/illustrated boards. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped. Dedication on frt illustrated pastedown, Else, fine condition. Mickey, Minnie and the kids go for a picnic in the woods and are able to identify many wild anim als there. Informative picture book. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Disney, Walt Bambi Scholastic Book Services, 1988 8vo, 74 pgs. Illustrated softcover wraps/no DJ. Great Illustrations as always. Book is in AS NEW condition. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Disney, Walt Bambi Grows Up Random House, NY; 1979 8vo, 40 pgs. Fine cond Illustrated paper covered HB boards /no dj. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Disney, Walt Button Soup Random House 1975 Revised Edition Pictorial Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Illustrated Stunning copy with lightly bumped tips, Cover bright and clean with one negligible 1/2" pen mark in the margin near title. Text as new. Collectible copy, priced accordingly and worth it! Daisy tricks her stingy Uncle Scrooge into making enough soup for the whole town - using just one button. Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Disney, Walt Button Soup Random House 1975 Revised Edition Pictorial Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Illustrated Stunning copy with lightly bumped tips, Cover bright and clean with one negligible 1/2" poke in rear gutter outer paper, ghosting from erased name on white portion of rear cover. Text as new. Collectible copy, priced accordingly and worth it! Daisy tricks her stingy Uncle Scrooge into making enough soup for the whole town - using just one button. Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Disney, Walt Lady and the Tramp BUDGET BOOKS ~ MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA ~ 1989 2nd printing 4to, 96 pgs. VG cond. Pictoral boards, corners bumped, spine slightly loosened. Overall good copy. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Disney, Walt Moving Day Walt Disney Co. 1986 Possible First Board Book Very Good No Jacket 48mo - over 3" - 4" Tall Tight and bright with few indentations on cover upper corner. Cute collectible book that uses stills from the cartoon as illustrations. 5 pgs. Price: 6.73 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Disney, Walt Pooh's Very Own First Book Western Pubs 1980 VG+/none. Illustrated HB boards in VG+ condition w/barely bumped corners, and light surface soil. 96 page text is tight and bright w/name on pastedown and half title page. Price: 8.17 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Disney, Walt Road to Reading Vol. 19 Bantam 1986 Revised Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Extremities bumped, small sticker pull, text tight, bright and crisp, priced accordingly. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Disney, Walt Sing Along Songbook; SA 005 Walt Disney Co. 1987 4to, 24 pgs. Illustrated softcover wrapper/no dj as issued. Cover wear and light soil, text fine! All the classic Christmas carols for kids including music. O Christmas Tree; Away in a Manger; Sleigh Ride; 11 songs in all. Cassette not included. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Disney, Walt Sing Along Songbook; SA 006 Walt Disney Co. 1987 4to, 24 pgs. Illustrated softcover wrapper/no dj as issued. Cover wear and light soil, text fine! All the classic Christmas carols for kids including music. Winter Wonderland; Silver Bells; Deck the Halls, 11 songs in all. Cassette not included. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Disney, Walt Sing-Along Songbook; SA 001 Walt Disney Co. 1987 4to, 24 pgs. Illustrated softcover wrapper/no dj as issued. Cover wear and light soil, text fine! All the classics for kids including music. Oh, Susanna!; A bicycle built for two; Take me out to the ball game, etc. 18 Songs in all. Cassette not incl uded. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Disney, Walt The Mice and the Circus NY Random House 1979 Revised Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Price: 5.17 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Fantasyland, Worlds of Nature, America, Stories from Other Lands Boxed Set NY Golden Press 1965 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Slipcased 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated Stunning set of four volumes with bumped spine ends, barely brushed tips are still sharp. One volume has a micro split in the cloth at head of spine from being pulled out of slipcase. Slipcase is tatty and has been reinforced with clear cello tape. Has kept these books in fine form and will condinue to do so. Books appear unread inside. Absolutely gorgeous, rare boxed first edition set. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Disney, Walt Walt Disney's How it Works in The Home IL J. G. Ferguson Publishing Co. 1982 Pictorial Cover Very Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Foot of backstrip pulled, text tight and bright. Board tips show color loss, more than presentable. Price: 6.17 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Disney, Walt Winnie-the-Pooh and the Pebble Hunt Walt Disney Productions 1982 VG/none . Unpag. 12mo Little Golden book hardcover w/no dust jacket. Glossy illust boards have nice pointed corners, w/ very light 'coffee?' drips (not an eyesore!). Text is tight and bright. Presentable and priced accordingly. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Disney,Walt Walt Disney Alphabet A-Z Volume 1 Bantam 1983 15th printing. VG copy. 4to illustrated hardcover/no dj. WD writtin in marker on upper right corner of cover. Light bumps and wear to extremities, text as new. Priced accordingly. Price: 4.17 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Disney,Walt Walt Disney Road to Reading Volume 19 Bantam 1986 3rd printing. Fine copy. 4to illustrated hardcover/no dj. Negligible brushes to extremities, text as new. Priced accordingly. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Disney,Walt Walt Disney Road to Reading Volume 19 Bantam 1986 5th Printing Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall VG copy. 4to illustrated hardcover/no dj. Negligible brushes to extremities, small sticker pull on upper cover corner, text as new. Priced accordingly. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Griffen, Elizabeth L. Adapted from the Walt Disney Production The Shaggy Dog NY Scholastic Book Services 1967 First Thus Pictorial Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs Very light surface wear at very tips from storage, text browned but not brittle. More than presentable, first edition. Movie tie-in. Sheepdog story from Disney Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Walt Disney Listings |