Horse Books Plus Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Time-life listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Time-Life Books  Artificial Intelligence
Time-Life Books 1985
Fine crisp hardcover copy, no dj as issued. 4to with silver metallic boards and color pastedown appears unread.
Price: 5.79 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Time-Life Books  Color. Life Library of Photography
Time Inc, 1976
VG+/-- 4to, 240 pg pictoral hardcover in great shape with bumped corners, text as new!
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Time-Life Books  Computer Basics
Time-Life Books 1985
Fine crisp hardcover copy, no dj as issued. 4to with silver metallic boards and color pastedown appears unread.
Price: 5.79 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Time-Life Books  Dinosaurs A Child's First Library of Learning
VA Time-Life Books Inc. 1992 Third Printing Pictorial Boards Very Good - No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Time-Life
Back cover seperating from rep. Small crayon scribbles on inside both covers and fep. Questions and answers provide information about the behavior and possible fate of dinosaurs. Includes charts, diagrams, and activites section.
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Time-Life Books  Input/Output
Time-Life Books 1985
Fine crisp hardcover copy, no dj as issued. 4to with silver metallic boards and color pastedown appears unread.
Price: 7.67 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Time-Life Books  Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing
Time-Life Books 1987 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Lovely, glossy boards with bumped tips, rumpled first two pages with two closed tears, otherwise fine.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Time-Life Books  Light and Film
Time-Life Books, 1970 1st Ed
4to, 230pgs. G+/-- Pictoral boards show surface scratches and bumps to corners and spine ends. Text tight and bright. A superb reference, profusely illustrated that is presentable, collectible and priced accordingly.
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Time-Life Books  Lighting & Electricity
Time-Life Books 1987 First Edition Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
As new, inside and out. Lovely, glossy boards, tight, crisp, unmarked text.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Time-Life Books  Major Appliances
Time-Life Books B.V. 1987 First Edition Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
As new, inside and out. Lovely, glossy boards, tight, crisp, unmarked text.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Time-Life Books  Outdoor Recreation Areas,
Time-Life Books, 1981 2nd Printing
4to, 136pgs. Near fine/-- Pictoral boards show negligible surface scratches. Text tight and bright A nice reference, profusely illustrated that is presentable, collectible and priced accordingly.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Time-Life Books  Robotics
Time-Life Books 1985
Fine crisp hardcover copy, no dj as issued. 4to with silver metallic boards and color pastedown appears unread.
Price: 7.67 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Time-Life Books  Software
Time-Life Books 1985
Fine crisp hardcover copy, no dj as issued. 4to with silver metallic boards and color pastedown appears unread.
Price: 7.67 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Time-Life Books  Time Frame AD 1100-1200 The Divine Campaigns
VA Time-Life Books 1988 Possible First Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall
Spine ends bumped, corners still sharp. Very light surface soil from storage. Internally tight and bright. 176 pgs, no writing, tears or soil.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Thomas MooreVictoria Holt >>>


Try these sites for other Time-life Listings

Vagabondbooks.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Woolnwhimsy.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Arcanabooks.us
Aldenbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Sceneofthecrime.net
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Therescuedpages.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions