|
|
Time-life listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Time-Life Books Artificial Intelligence Time-Life Books 1985 Fine crisp hardcover copy, no dj as issued. 4to with silver metallic boards and color pastedown appears unread. Price: 5.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Time-Life Books Color. Life Library of Photography Time Inc, 1976 VG+/-- 4to, 240 pg pictoral hardcover in great shape with bumped corners, text as new! Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Time-Life Books Computer Basics Time-Life Books 1985 Fine crisp hardcover copy, no dj as issued. 4to with silver metallic boards and color pastedown appears unread. Price: 5.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Time-Life Books Dinosaurs A Child's First Library of Learning VA Time-Life Books Inc. 1992 Third Printing Pictorial Boards Very Good - No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Time-Life Back cover seperating from rep. Small crayon scribbles on inside both covers and fep. Questions and answers provide information about the behavior and possible fate of dinosaurs. Includes charts, diagrams, and activites section. Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Time-Life Books Input/Output Time-Life Books 1985 Fine crisp hardcover copy, no dj as issued. 4to with silver metallic boards and color pastedown appears unread. Price: 7.67 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Time-Life Books Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing Time-Life Books 1987 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Lovely, glossy boards with bumped tips, rumpled first two pages with two closed tears, otherwise fine. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Time-Life Books Light and Film Time-Life Books, 1970 1st Ed 4to, 230pgs. G+/-- Pictoral boards show surface scratches and bumps to corners and spine ends. Text tight and bright. A superb reference, profusely illustrated that is presentable, collectible and priced accordingly. Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Time-Life Books Lighting & Electricity Time-Life Books 1987 First Edition Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall As new, inside and out. Lovely, glossy boards, tight, crisp, unmarked text. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Time-Life Books Major Appliances Time-Life Books B.V. 1987 First Edition Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall As new, inside and out. Lovely, glossy boards, tight, crisp, unmarked text. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Time-Life Books Outdoor Recreation Areas, Time-Life Books, 1981 2nd Printing 4to, 136pgs. Near fine/-- Pictoral boards show negligible surface scratches. Text tight and bright A nice reference, profusely illustrated that is presentable, collectible and priced accordingly. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Time-Life Books Robotics Time-Life Books 1985 Fine crisp hardcover copy, no dj as issued. 4to with silver metallic boards and color pastedown appears unread. Price: 7.67 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Time-Life Books Software Time-Life Books 1985 Fine crisp hardcover copy, no dj as issued. 4to with silver metallic boards and color pastedown appears unread. Price: 7.67 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Time-Life Books Time Frame AD 1100-1200 The Divine Campaigns VA Time-Life Books 1988 Possible First Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Spine ends bumped, corners still sharp. Very light surface soil from storage. Internally tight and bright. 176 pgs, no writing, tears or soil. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Time-life Listings |