|
|
Sid Fleischman listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Fleischman, Sid Jim Ugly NY Dell Yearling 1992 Second Printing Pictorial Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Smith, Jos. A. Crossed out name on inside cover, light surface wear on extremities, else tight and bright. Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Fleischman, Sid McBroom and the Beanstalk MA Little Brown and Company 1978 First Thus Pictorial Buckram Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Lorraine, Walter
Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Fleischman, Sid McBroom and The Big Wind NY W. W. Norton & Co. 1967 First Printing Buckram Very Good + No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Werth, Kurt Exlib in pictorial buckram with a tight bright text. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Fleischman, Sid McBroom's Zoo NY Grosset & Dunlap 1972 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Werth, Kurt Corners bumped and brushed, text crisp and tight. No names, soil or tears within. Pictorial endpps. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Fleischman, Sid Me and The Man on the Moon-Eyed Horse MA Little Brown and Company 1977 First Thus Pictorial Cloth Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Von Schmidt, Eric Lovely, crisp copy in very lightly soiled pictorial cloth boards. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Fleischman, Sid Mr. Mysterious & Company MA Little Brown and Company 1962 Second Printing Pictorial Cover Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Von Schmidt, Eric Spine slightly cocked, corners lightly rubbed, text tight and bright. Book club edition, stated second printing. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Fleischman, Sid The Bloodhound Gang in the Case of the Flying Clock Random House 1981 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Harmuth, William Light surface wear, text fine, tight bright, faint glue rems on inside cover, but no writing. Price: 15.23 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Fleischman, Sid The Ghost in the Noonday Sun Greenwillow Books 1989 Revised Edition Quarter Bound Cloth Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sis, Peter Initials and former ink price on fep, else fine, appears unread. DJ in new glassine shows closed tears to foot and rubbed upper extremities. Presentable nonetheless, priced accordingly. Price: 7.67 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Fleischman, Sid The Midnight Horse Dell Yearling 1992 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Sis, Peter Very light surface wear, text fine. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Fleischman, Sid The Whipping Boy Greenwillow Books 1986 Second Printing Quarter Bound Cloth Good + Good + Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sis, Peter Corners rubbed with boards exposed, text tight and bright w/ususal ex-lib imperfections. All pages and pocket present. Price: 10.51 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Fleischman, Sid; Illust Eric Von Schmidt Mr. Mysterious & Company Little, Brown & Co, 1962; Weekly Reader Edition 8vo, 151 pg Illust hardcover/no dj in VG condition. Shows light corner wear, name on pastedown, faint crayon on titlepage, priced accordingly. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Sid Fleischman Listings |