Horse Books Plus Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Sid Fleischman listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Fleischman, Sid  Jim Ugly
NY Dell Yearling 1992 Second Printing Pictorial Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Smith, Jos. A.
Crossed out name on inside cover, light surface wear on extremities, else tight and bright.
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Fleischman, Sid  McBroom and the Beanstalk
MA Little Brown and Company 1978 First Thus Pictorial Buckram Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Lorraine, Walter

Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Fleischman, Sid  McBroom and The Big Wind
NY W. W. Norton & Co. 1967 First Printing Buckram Very Good + No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Werth, Kurt
Exlib in pictorial buckram with a tight bright text.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Fleischman, Sid  McBroom's Zoo
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1972 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Werth, Kurt
Corners bumped and brushed, text crisp and tight. No names, soil or tears within. Pictorial endpps.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Fleischman, Sid  Me and The Man on the Moon-Eyed Horse
MA Little Brown and Company 1977 First Thus Pictorial Cloth Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Von Schmidt, Eric
Lovely, crisp copy in very lightly soiled pictorial cloth boards.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Fleischman, Sid  Mr. Mysterious & Company
MA Little Brown and Company 1962 Second Printing Pictorial Cover Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Von Schmidt, Eric
Spine slightly cocked, corners lightly rubbed, text tight and bright. Book club edition, stated second printing.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Fleischman, Sid  The Bloodhound Gang in the Case of the Flying Clock
Random House 1981 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Harmuth, William
Light surface wear, text fine, tight bright, faint glue rems on inside cover, but no writing.
Price: 15.23 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Fleischman, Sid  The Ghost in the Noonday Sun
Greenwillow Books 1989 Revised Edition Quarter Bound Cloth Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sis, Peter
Initials and former ink price on fep, else fine, appears unread. DJ in new glassine shows closed tears to foot and rubbed upper extremities. Presentable nonetheless, priced accordingly.
Price: 7.67 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Fleischman, Sid  The Midnight Horse
Dell Yearling 1992 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Sis, Peter
Very light surface wear, text fine.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Fleischman, Sid  The Whipping Boy
Greenwillow Books 1986 Second Printing Quarter Bound Cloth Good + Good + Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sis, Peter
Corners rubbed with boards exposed, text tight and bright w/ususal ex-lib imperfections. All pages and pocket present.
Price: 10.51 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Fleischman, Sid; Illust Eric Von Schmidt  Mr. Mysterious & Company
Little, Brown & Co, 1962; Weekly Reader Edition
8vo, 151 pg Illust hardcover/no dj in VG condition. Shows light corner wear, name on pastedown, faint crayon on titlepage, priced accordingly.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Shirley MaclaineSimon Brett >>>


Try these sites for other Sid Fleischman Listings

Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Svbooks.com
Aldenbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Kavbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Jwilbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Classiceducation.net
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Deozama.com
Callseller.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Bibliobeast.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Bookfaerie.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Thebooksend.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions