|
|
Scott Corbett listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Corbett Scott Dr. Merlin's Magic Shop SBS 1973 Fourth Printing Soft Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mathieu, Joe Heavy corner wear, but complete and readable. The word Magic is filled in with orange marker on cover, few lower page closed tears. Reading copy only. Price: 24.68 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Corbett Scott Dr. Merlin's Magic Shop SBS 1973 Fourth Printing Soft Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mathieu, Joe Heavy corner wear but complete and readable, few lower closed tears. Reading copy only. Price: 24.68 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Corbett Scott One By Sea MA Little Brown and Company 1965 Possible First Pictorial Buckram Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mays, Victor Pocket and all pages present, dj flap glued to frt pastedn. small glue remnant on cover, more than prsentable. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Corbett Scott The Disappearing Dog Trick Scholastic 1961 First Thus Hard Cover Good + Good + Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul Ex-library copy with shelfworn boards, text tight, all pages and pocket present, tape marks and some finger soil. DJ in glassine displays well. Price: 4.17 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Corbett Scott The Foolish Dinosaur Fiasco MA Little Brown and Company 1978 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall McIntosh, Jon Light bumps and surface soil on illustrated boards, text tight and bright. All pages and pocket present. More than presentable. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Corbett Scott The Great Custard Pie Panic Scholastic 1974 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mathieu, Joe Light soil and edgewear, spine paper cracked from sideways crease, text fine w/pencil name inside cover, sounds worse than it looks, priced accordingly. Price: 15.23 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Corbett Scott The Great McGoniggle's Gray Ghost NY Dell Yearling 1978 Third Printing Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Odgen, Bill Very light surface wear, name/addy on inside cover, text tight. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Corbett Scott The Hangman's Ghost Trick MA Little Brown and Company 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul Light color loss at bumped tips. Internally fine. Kevin and Kerby go to scary Bald Mountain at night to seach for a rare mystery ingredient that would guarantee the prize in a cookie contest." Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Corbett Scott The Hangman's Ghost Trick Little Brown and Company 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Cover Very Good + No Jacket Galdone, Paul Bumped & lightly rubbed tips, the word 'Keep' on cover in black marker above title. Text appears unread. Presentable and priced accordingly. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Corbett Scott The Limerick Trick MA Little Brown and Company 1964 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Cloth Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul Lovely pictorial yellow cloth boards, internally fine save for negligible age toning on endpps. Light surface and edgewear, sunned spine on color illustrated dj, now in new mylar and displays well. NOT a former library copy. More than presentable. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Corbett Scott The Mysterious Zetabet NY Firefly Paperbacks 1979 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall McIntosh, Jon Light rubs to very tips and along spine, ownership stamp on fep, else fine. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Corbett Scott The Mysterious Zetabet MA Little Brown and Company 1979 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall McIntosh, Jon Rep removed, corners bumped, dj price clipped and lightly worn at extremities. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Corbett Scott What Makes A Light Go On? MA Little Brown and Company 1966 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good + Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Darwin, Len Ding on head of boards has cause a tiny split in the front board cloth, dj in mylar lightly rubbed at head. Pages tight and bright. Price: 2.17 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Corbett, Scott Run for the Money MA Little Brown and Company 1973 First Thus Cloth Very Good + Very Good + Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dodson, Bert Light surface soil, dj looks fab. Text tight and bright. Exlib with all pages and pocket present. Price: 5.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Corbett, Scott The Baseball Trick MA Little Brown and Company 1965 Third Printing Cloth Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul Corners rubbed, text tight and bright. Exlib with all pages present pocker pulled, displays very well. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Corbett, Scott The Lemonade Trick MA Little Brown and Company 1960 Revised Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good + Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul Corners rubbed, text tight and bright. Exlib with all pages and pocket present, dj in mylar displays very well. Price: 6.17 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Corbett, Scott The Lemonade Trick MA Little Brown and Company 1960 First Thus Cloth Good + No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul Usual markings left by ex library book with pocket removed from rep. Fep removed. Edges rubbed, spine starting to loosen. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Corbett, Scott Witch Hunt MA The Atlantic Monthly Press 1985 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sixteen-year-old Les and his best friend get involved in a murder case when they stumble across a coven of witches plotting revenge against a troublesome lawyer. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Corbett, Scott; Illust Lawrence Beall Smith Steady, Freddie! E.P. Dutton & Co. 1970 3rd printing. VG+/VG+ 8vo Ex-lib with usual imperfections. Cloth hardcover corners bumped.Text is tight & bright. Corner clipped dj in glassine is great with lib. sticker on spine. Almost a crispy copy. Priced accordingly. Price: 19.96 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Scott Corbett Listings |