Horse Books Plus Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Scott Corbett listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Corbett Scott  Dr. Merlin's Magic Shop
SBS 1973 Fourth Printing Soft Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mathieu, Joe
Heavy corner wear, but complete and readable. The word Magic is filled in with orange marker on cover, few lower page closed tears. Reading copy only.
Price: 24.68 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Corbett Scott  Dr. Merlin's Magic Shop
SBS 1973 Fourth Printing Soft Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mathieu, Joe
Heavy corner wear but complete and readable, few lower closed tears. Reading copy only.
Price: 24.68 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Corbett Scott  One By Sea
MA Little Brown and Company 1965 Possible First Pictorial Buckram Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mays, Victor
Pocket and all pages present, dj flap glued to frt pastedn. small glue remnant on cover, more than prsentable.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Corbett Scott  The Disappearing Dog Trick
Scholastic 1961 First Thus Hard Cover Good + Good + Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul
Ex-library copy with shelfworn boards, text tight, all pages and pocket present, tape marks and some finger soil. DJ in glassine displays well.
Price: 4.17 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Corbett Scott  The Foolish Dinosaur Fiasco
MA Little Brown and Company 1978 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall McIntosh, Jon
Light bumps and surface soil on illustrated boards, text tight and bright. All pages and pocket present. More than presentable.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Corbett Scott  The Great Custard Pie Panic
Scholastic 1974 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mathieu, Joe
Light soil and edgewear, spine paper cracked from sideways crease, text fine w/pencil name inside cover, sounds worse than it looks, priced accordingly.
Price: 15.23 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Corbett Scott  The Great McGoniggle's Gray Ghost
NY Dell Yearling 1978 Third Printing Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Odgen, Bill
Very light surface wear, name/addy on inside cover, text tight.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Corbett Scott  The Hangman's Ghost Trick
MA Little Brown and Company 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul
Light color loss at bumped tips. Internally fine. Kevin and Kerby go to scary Bald Mountain at night to seach for a rare mystery ingredient that would guarantee the prize in a cookie contest."
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Corbett Scott  The Hangman's Ghost Trick
Little Brown and Company 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Cover Very Good + No Jacket Galdone, Paul
Bumped & lightly rubbed tips, the word 'Keep' on cover in black marker above title. Text appears unread. Presentable and priced accordingly.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Corbett Scott  The Limerick Trick
MA Little Brown and Company 1964 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Cloth Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul
Lovely pictorial yellow cloth boards, internally fine save for negligible age toning on endpps. Light surface and edgewear, sunned spine on color illustrated dj, now in new mylar and displays well. NOT a former library copy. More than presentable.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Corbett Scott  The Mysterious Zetabet
NY Firefly Paperbacks 1979 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall McIntosh, Jon
Light rubs to very tips and along spine, ownership stamp on fep, else fine.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Corbett Scott  The Mysterious Zetabet
MA Little Brown and Company 1979 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall McIntosh, Jon
Rep removed, corners bumped, dj price clipped and lightly worn at extremities.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Corbett Scott  What Makes A Light Go On?
MA Little Brown and Company 1966 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good + Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Darwin, Len
Ding on head of boards has cause a tiny split in the front board cloth, dj in mylar lightly rubbed at head. Pages tight and bright.
Price: 2.17 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Corbett, Scott  Run for the Money
MA Little Brown and Company 1973 First Thus Cloth Very Good + Very Good + Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dodson, Bert
Light surface soil, dj looks fab. Text tight and bright. Exlib with all pages and pocket present.
Price: 5.79 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Corbett, Scott  The Baseball Trick
MA Little Brown and Company 1965 Third Printing Cloth Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul
Corners rubbed, text tight and bright. Exlib with all pages present pocker pulled, displays very well.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Corbett, Scott  The Lemonade Trick
MA Little Brown and Company 1960 Revised Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good + Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul
Corners rubbed, text tight and bright. Exlib with all pages and pocket present, dj in mylar displays very well.
Price: 6.17 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Corbett, Scott  The Lemonade Trick
MA Little Brown and Company 1960 First Thus Cloth Good + No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Galdone, Paul
Usual markings left by ex library book with pocket removed from rep. Fep removed. Edges rubbed, spine starting to loosen.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Corbett, Scott  Witch Hunt
MA The Atlantic Monthly Press 1985 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Sixteen-year-old Les and his best friend get involved in a murder case when they stumble across a coven of witches plotting revenge against a troublesome lawyer.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Corbett, Scott; Illust Lawrence Beall Smith  Steady, Freddie!
E.P. Dutton & Co. 1970 3rd printing.
VG+/VG+ 8vo Ex-lib with usual imperfections. Cloth hardcover corners bumped.Text is tight & bright. Corner clipped dj in glassine is great with lib. sticker on spine. Almost a crispy copy. Priced accordingly.
Price: 19.96 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Sandra FieldScott Fitzgerald >>>


Try these sites for other Scott Corbett Listings

Bythebooklc.com
Sffbooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Woolnwhimsy.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Absreadbooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Kavbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Jwilbooks.com
Thebookbarn.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Zumabooks.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Deozama.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Texasbooklady.com
Scifietc.com
Bookfaerie.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Madelinewest.biz
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions