Horse Books Plus Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Norman Bridwell listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bridwell, Norman  A Tiny Family
Scholastic Book Services, 1971
16 mo. 44 pgs. In VG softcover paper wraps. Show few tiny tears and some pages have been colored. Still a presentable copy and priced accordingly. Cute Pics!
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bridwell, Norman  A Tiny Family
Scholastic 1969 4th printing
VG illust paperback with light surface wear, cover split along spine 1" at foot. Text tight and bright, priced accordingly.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bridwell, Norman  A Tiny Family
Scholastic Book Services 1968 First Thus
16 mo. 44 pgs. In VG softcover paper wraps. Tiny creases to tips of cover, pencil name on title page Cute Pics!
Price: 5.79 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Bridwell, Norman  Bird in the Hat
Scholastic 1964 First Thus Soft Cover Good + No Jacket Ex-Library
Light edgewear, name & school address on title page, ghosting from partially erased name also on cover. The text is yellowing but tight. Abrasions on inside rear wrapper from removed pocket. Presentable nonetheless, priced accordingly.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Bridwell, Norman  Clifford Gets a Job
NY Scholastic 1965 14th Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Bridwell, Norman
Sticker pull on front cover, light soil stain on back cover. Clifford get a job to help pay for all his dog food.
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Bridwell, Norman  Clifford Goes To Hollywood
Scholastic Book Pubs, 1980 1st Ed.
8vo, unpag. Illust softcover wrapper/no dj. as issued. Fine copy, negligible brushes to spine ends, barely creased upper corner 1/4" Else as new.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Bridwell, Norman  Clifford Goes to Hollywood
NY Scholastic 1980 Possible First Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Bridwell, Norman
Remains of a sticker on front cover, and soil stain on back cover. Clifford goes to an acting try-out.
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Bridwell, Norman  Clifford the Small Red Puppy
NY Scholastic 1972 Reprint Soft Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Bridwell, Norman
Edges lightly rubbed, and corners and pages on lower right are bent. The story of Clifford and how he grew.and grew and grew!
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Bridwell, Norman  Clifford's Halloween
Scholastic Book Pubs, 1986
8vo, unpag. Illust softcover wrapper/no dj. as issued. G+ copy, cover creases and edgewear, text is vg w/couple of creased leaves.
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Bridwell, Norman  Crazy Zoo. Formerly Zany Zoo
Scholastic 1972 First Thus Soft Cover Good No Jacket
Moderate wear to extremities, else VG. Priced accordingly.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Bridwell, Norman  Ghost Charlie
NY Readers Digest 1976 Revised Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Negligible edgewear and remarkably clean text. name on fep.
Price: 10.51 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Bridwell, Norman  Ghost Charlie
Firefly Paperbacks 1975 Fifth Printing Soft Cover Good + No Jacket 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Name and few very light marker lines on title page, light wear at tips, remainder tight and bright.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Bridwell, Norman  How to Care for Your Monster
NY Scholastic 1971 Revised Edition Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Edgeworn wrapper, few chips and chewed heel of spine. Text tight and browned, priced accordingly.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Bridwell, Norman  How to Care for Your Monster
NY Scholastic 1988 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Light edgewear, text tight, pencil names inside cover.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Bridwell, Norman  Monster Holidays
Scholastic; 1974 4th printing
G, 64pg, 8vo paperback with cover wear, creases, text tight and bright, priced accordingly.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Bridwell, Norman  Monster Holidays
NY Scholastic 1974 6th Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bridwell, Norman
Edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Sticker rems on front cover. Previous owners name on title page. Summer, fall, winter, or spring, A monster is the very thing to make your holidays this year. Full of fun and laughs and cheer.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Bridwell, Norman  Monster Holidays
NY Scholastic 1974 6th Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bridwell, Norman
Edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Sticker rems on front cover, and parts of two letters in title are rubbed out. Summer, fall, winter, or spring, A monster is the very thing to make your holidays this year. Full of fun and laughs and cheer.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Bridwell, Norman  The Big Water Fight
SBS 1977 First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Negligible corner wear, else as new.
Price: 10.51 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Bridwell, Norman  The Boy on the Ceiling
CT Weekly Reader 1976 Sixth Printing Pictorial Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Illustrated
Very light surface wear and soil to covers, text browning with age but not brittle. No marks, tears or soil within.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Bridwell, Norman  The Witch Grows Up
Scholastic 1979 Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket
Negligible surface wear, bent lower corner, text as new, priced accordingly.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Nevada BarrNorman Cousins >>>


Try these sites for other Norman Bridwell Listings

Sffbooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Absreadbooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Honededgebooks.com
Fasterbooks.net
Goodwillbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Jwilbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Sddall.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Deozama.com
Bookwebpages.com
Guildbooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Farnersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Beaglebooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions