|
|
Norman Bridwell listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bridwell, Norman A Tiny Family Scholastic Book Services, 1971 16 mo. 44 pgs. In VG softcover paper wraps. Show few tiny tears and some pages have been colored. Still a presentable copy and priced accordingly. Cute Pics! Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bridwell, Norman A Tiny Family Scholastic 1969 4th printing VG illust paperback with light surface wear, cover split along spine 1" at foot. Text tight and bright, priced accordingly. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Bridwell, Norman A Tiny Family Scholastic Book Services 1968 First Thus 16 mo. 44 pgs. In VG softcover paper wraps. Tiny creases to tips of cover, pencil name on title page Cute Pics! Price: 5.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Bridwell, Norman Bird in the Hat Scholastic 1964 First Thus Soft Cover Good + No Jacket Ex-Library Light edgewear, name & school address on title page, ghosting from partially erased name also on cover. The text is yellowing but tight. Abrasions on inside rear wrapper from removed pocket. Presentable nonetheless, priced accordingly. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Bridwell, Norman Clifford Gets a Job NY Scholastic 1965 14th Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Bridwell, Norman Sticker pull on front cover, light soil stain on back cover. Clifford get a job to help pay for all his dog food. Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Bridwell, Norman Clifford Goes To Hollywood Scholastic Book Pubs, 1980 1st Ed. 8vo, unpag. Illust softcover wrapper/no dj. as issued. Fine copy, negligible brushes to spine ends, barely creased upper corner 1/4" Else as new. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Bridwell, Norman Clifford Goes to Hollywood NY Scholastic 1980 Possible First Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Bridwell, Norman Remains of a sticker on front cover, and soil stain on back cover. Clifford goes to an acting try-out. Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Bridwell, Norman Clifford the Small Red Puppy NY Scholastic 1972 Reprint Soft Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Bridwell, Norman Edges lightly rubbed, and corners and pages on lower right are bent. The story of Clifford and how he grew.and grew and grew! Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Bridwell, Norman Clifford's Halloween Scholastic Book Pubs, 1986 8vo, unpag. Illust softcover wrapper/no dj. as issued. G+ copy, cover creases and edgewear, text is vg w/couple of creased leaves. Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Bridwell, Norman Crazy Zoo. Formerly Zany Zoo Scholastic 1972 First Thus Soft Cover Good No Jacket Moderate wear to extremities, else VG. Priced accordingly. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Bridwell, Norman Ghost Charlie NY Readers Digest 1976 Revised Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Negligible edgewear and remarkably clean text. name on fep. Price: 10.51 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Bridwell, Norman Ghost Charlie Firefly Paperbacks 1975 Fifth Printing Soft Cover Good + No Jacket 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Name and few very light marker lines on title page, light wear at tips, remainder tight and bright. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Bridwell, Norman How to Care for Your Monster NY Scholastic 1971 Revised Edition Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Edgeworn wrapper, few chips and chewed heel of spine. Text tight and browned, priced accordingly. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Bridwell, Norman How to Care for Your Monster NY Scholastic 1988 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Light edgewear, text tight, pencil names inside cover. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Bridwell, Norman Monster Holidays Scholastic; 1974 4th printing G, 64pg, 8vo paperback with cover wear, creases, text tight and bright, priced accordingly. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Bridwell, Norman Monster Holidays NY Scholastic 1974 6th Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bridwell, Norman Edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Sticker rems on front cover. Previous owners name on title page. Summer, fall, winter, or spring, A monster is the very thing to make your holidays this year. Full of fun and laughs and cheer. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Bridwell, Norman Monster Holidays NY Scholastic 1974 6th Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bridwell, Norman Edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Sticker rems on front cover, and parts of two letters in title are rubbed out. Summer, fall, winter, or spring, A monster is the very thing to make your holidays this year. Full of fun and laughs and cheer. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Bridwell, Norman The Big Water Fight SBS 1977 First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Negligible corner wear, else as new. Price: 10.51 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Bridwell, Norman The Boy on the Ceiling CT Weekly Reader 1976 Sixth Printing Pictorial Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Illustrated Very light surface wear and soil to covers, text browning with age but not brittle. No marks, tears or soil within. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Bridwell, Norman The Witch Grows Up Scholastic 1979 Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Negligible surface wear, bent lower corner, text as new, priced accordingly. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Norman Bridwell Listings |