Horse Books Plus Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Joanna Cole listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Cole, Joanna  Anna Banana 101 Jump-Rope Rhymes
NY Scholastic 1991 17th Printing Soft Cover Very Good - No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tiegreen, Alan
Edges slightly rubbed. Corners lightly creased. Previous owners name on fep. Jump rope, jump rpoe, Will I miss ? Jump rope, jump rope, Just watch this !
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Cole, Joanna  Asking About Sex and growing Up A Question and Answer Book for boys and Girls
NY Morrow Junior Books 1988 Possible First Pictorial Boards As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Tiegreen, Alan
As new
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Cole, Joanna  Asking About Sex and growing Up A Question and Answer Book for boys and Girls
NY Morrow Junior Books 1988 Possible First Pictorial Boards As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tiegreen, Alan
As new
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Cole, Joanna  Dinosaur Story
William Morrow and Co, 1974 Revised Edition Hard Cover Good + Very Good Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Kunstler, Mort
Corners bumped, text tight, DJ in glassine, priced accordingly.
Price: 7.67 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Cole, Joanna  Fun on Wheels 150 Games Puzzles and Brain Teasers to help Parents Keep Children Entertained and at Peace in the Car
NY Scholastic 1976 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Darrow, Whitney JR.
117 pgs. Light surface soil and edgewear at tips, text tight and bright, priced accordingly.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Cole, Joanna  Monster Movie
NY Scholastic 1987 Third Printing Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Lee, Jared
Light corner wear, else as new.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Cole, Joanna  Monster Movie
NY Scholastic 1987 Third Printing Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Lee, Jared
Negligible edgewear, text as new.
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Cole, Joanna  Plants in Winter
NY Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1973 Not Stated Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Mizura, Kazue
Light wear to extremities, price in ink on titlepage, text as new. More than presentable.
Price: 2.01 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Cole, Joanna  The Clown-Arounds Go On Vacation
NY Parent's Magazine 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Smath, Jerry
Light surface wear, negligible color loss at corners of boards, text tight and bright.
Price: 2.17 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Cole, Joanna  The Magic Bus Inside The Human Body
London Kingfisher Books 1989 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Degen, Bruce
Lovely copy. Talk about a change of plans! Ms. Frizzle and her class are on the Magic School Bus headed for a museum. They have been studying how the body turns food into energy, dan now they are going to see an exhibit on the human body. Things seem fine until they stop for lunch. A strange mishap causes the bus to shrink and then be swallowed! Ms. Frizzle's class is suddenly inside a real human body!
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Cole, Joanna  The Magic School Bus Inside the Earth
NY Scholastic 1987 Reprint Pictorial Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Degen, Bruce

Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Cole, Joanna  The Magic School Bus Inside The Human Body
NY Scholastic 1989 Reprint Pictorial Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Degen, Bruce
Bit of color bleed on inside cover lower corner, text tight and bright. Dedication on inside rear cover.
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Cole, Joanna; Calmenson, Stephanie  Give a Dog a Bone Stories, Poems, Jokes and Riddles About Dogs
NY Scholastic 1996 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Speirs, John
Tight bright copy with negligible surface wear.
Price: 11.17 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Cole, Joanna; Illust Bruce Degen  The Magic Bus Inside The Earth
Scholastic 1987 16th printing.
G paperback. Light rubs to tips, text tight and bright, priced accordingly.
Price: 2.01 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Cole, Joanna; Illust Ned Delaney  Aren't You Forgetting Something, Fiona?
Parents Magazine Press 1983 3rd printing
G+/no dj. 8vo unpg hardcover is tight and bright. Boards show light edgewear, soil and are bowed, Still *more* than presentable, priced accordingly.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Cole, Joanna; Photos Margaret Miller  Your New Potty
William Morrow and Co, 1989 2nd printing
G, 40pg pictoral softcover wrapper with light edgewear. Text separating from binding at first lower half, still intact, an e-z tape fix, but I'll let you take care of that, priced accordingly
Price: 5.79 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Joan AikenJoe Mcginniss >>>


Try these sites for other Joanna Cole Listings

Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Woolnwhimsy.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Mihalys.com
Absreadbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Honededgebooks.com
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Allbooks.tv
Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Kavbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Booksandbirds.com
Jwilbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Wintertimebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Artsolo.net
Thebookrefuge.com
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Echosbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions