|
|
Joanna Cole listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Cole, Joanna Anna Banana 101 Jump-Rope Rhymes NY Scholastic 1991 17th Printing Soft Cover Very Good - No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tiegreen, Alan Edges slightly rubbed. Corners lightly creased. Previous owners name on fep. Jump rope, jump rpoe, Will I miss ? Jump rope, jump rope, Just watch this ! Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Cole, Joanna Asking About Sex and growing Up A Question and Answer Book for boys and Girls NY Morrow Junior Books 1988 Possible First Pictorial Boards As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Tiegreen, Alan As new Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Cole, Joanna Asking About Sex and growing Up A Question and Answer Book for boys and Girls NY Morrow Junior Books 1988 Possible First Pictorial Boards As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tiegreen, Alan As new Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Cole, Joanna Dinosaur Story William Morrow and Co, 1974 Revised Edition Hard Cover Good + Very Good Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Kunstler, Mort Corners bumped, text tight, DJ in glassine, priced accordingly. Price: 7.67 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Cole, Joanna Fun on Wheels 150 Games Puzzles and Brain Teasers to help Parents Keep Children Entertained and at Peace in the Car NY Scholastic 1976 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Darrow, Whitney JR. 117 pgs. Light surface soil and edgewear at tips, text tight and bright, priced accordingly. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Cole, Joanna Monster Movie NY Scholastic 1987 Third Printing Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Lee, Jared Light corner wear, else as new. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Cole, Joanna Monster Movie NY Scholastic 1987 Third Printing Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Lee, Jared Negligible edgewear, text as new. Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Cole, Joanna Plants in Winter NY Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1973 Not Stated Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Mizura, Kazue Light wear to extremities, price in ink on titlepage, text as new. More than presentable. Price: 2.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Cole, Joanna The Clown-Arounds Go On Vacation NY Parent's Magazine 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Smath, Jerry Light surface wear, negligible color loss at corners of boards, text tight and bright. Price: 2.17 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Cole, Joanna The Magic Bus Inside The Human Body London Kingfisher Books 1989 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Degen, Bruce Lovely copy. Talk about a change of plans! Ms. Frizzle and her class are on the Magic School Bus headed for a museum. They have been studying how the body turns food into energy, dan now they are going to see an exhibit on the human body. Things seem fine until they stop for lunch. A strange mishap causes the bus to shrink and then be swallowed! Ms. Frizzle's class is suddenly inside a real human body! Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Cole, Joanna The Magic School Bus Inside the Earth NY Scholastic 1987 Reprint Pictorial Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Degen, Bruce Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Cole, Joanna The Magic School Bus Inside The Human Body NY Scholastic 1989 Reprint Pictorial Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Degen, Bruce Bit of color bleed on inside cover lower corner, text tight and bright. Dedication on inside rear cover. Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Cole, Joanna; Calmenson, Stephanie Give a Dog a Bone Stories, Poems, Jokes and Riddles About Dogs NY Scholastic 1996 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Speirs, John Tight bright copy with negligible surface wear. Price: 11.17 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Cole, Joanna; Illust Bruce Degen The Magic Bus Inside The Earth Scholastic 1987 16th printing. G paperback. Light rubs to tips, text tight and bright, priced accordingly. Price: 2.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Cole, Joanna; Illust Ned Delaney Aren't You Forgetting Something, Fiona? Parents Magazine Press 1983 3rd printing G+/no dj. 8vo unpg hardcover is tight and bright. Boards show light edgewear, soil and are bowed, Still *more* than presentable, priced accordingly. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Cole, Joanna; Photos Margaret Miller Your New Potty William Morrow and Co, 1989 2nd printing G, 40pg pictoral softcover wrapper with light edgewear. Text separating from binding at first lower half, still intact, an e-z tape fix, but I'll let you take care of that, priced accordingly Price: 5.79 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Joanna Cole Listings |