Horse Books Plus Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Griffin, Glen C.; M.D.; Griffin, Mary Ella, R.N.  Not About Birds
UT Deseret Book Co. 1980 First Edition Pictorial Boards Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Darley, Heidi
Negiible bumps to tips of boards, very faint blue marker line and water mark on foot of white background dj. Presents basic information about reproduction and discusses masturbation, birth control, marriage, and relationships with parents and friends from a Mormon point of view.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Griffin, Jacquelin C.  The Furry Dozen A Mouse's Tale
UT Homestead Publishers 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Illustrated
Light surface wear and faint cover soil, small 1/4" closed tear to head of front cover near lightly rubbed head of spine. 29 pg text tight and bright. Colorful simple illustrations. Cute rare book of 12 little mice.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Griffin, Judith Berry  Phoebe and The General
NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tomes, Margot
Small 'ding' at foot of boards, text as new. During the Revolution, Phoebe Fraunces has a chance to save the life of General George Washington while he has dinner at Mortier House in NYC.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Griffin, Merv; Barsocchini, Peter  Merv An Autobiography
NY Simon and Schuster 1980 Possible First Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs Signed by Author
Price corner torn out carefully. Merv is a personal story of persistence and hard-won sucess. It provides a backstage tour of how a talk show is produced, an intriguing look at many of the stars and newsmakers of the past three decades and, above all, an inside view of a warm and human entertainer who has delighted millions with his music, candor and revealing interviews.
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Griffin, Sunny; Illust by Andra Chase  Ester the Very Brave Queen
Landoll Pubs 1994
VG+/none. Illustrated HB boards in VG+ condition w/barely bumped corners, and light surface soil. Unpag. text is tight and bright.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Griffin, Sunny; Illust by Linda Welty  Daniel and His Very Good Friend
1994 Landol Pubs
VG/-- Unpg, 16mo w/light edgewear, text tight and bright.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Griffin, Sunny; Illust R.M. Kolding  Edsel Edgar Eugene. The Monkey with No Name
Landoll Pubs, OH 1993
VG/-- Illust unpag. 8vo hardcover shows edge and surface wear. Lower half of text is shaken, but holding fine. Priced accordingly.
Price: 7.67 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Kibel, Mary; Illust by Bernard Griffin  Mmutle The Hare and the Baboons
Cape Town Oxford University Press 1977
Fine/- Fine illustrated softcover has barely brushed corners and spine ends. Text is tight and bright. More than presentable and priced accordingly.
Price: 15.23 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Miles, Paddy; Griffin, Rosemary  The Ponies Loved It Too
London Black & Son Ltd Possible First Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lloyd, Stanley
Award dedication and former name on fep, Beige cloth with burgundy lettering slightly bumped at spine ends, text tight and bright. More than presentable.
Price: 16.17 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Graham GreeneGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

95bellstreet.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Williamglynn.co.uk
Elkhornbooks.com
Rodneysbookstore.com
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Kathmandubooks.com
Seattlebookcenter.com
Dworskibooks.net
Largeprintcentral.com
Goldenspike.us
Waverlybooks.com
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Bennettbooksofok.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Clentbooks.co.uk
Foxfirebooks.com
Sunhousebooks.co.uk
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Arcanabooks.us
Lionbooks.co.uk
Oceanwavebooks.com
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions