|
|
Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Griffin, Glen C.; M.D.; Griffin, Mary Ella, R.N. Not About Birds UT Deseret Book Co. 1980 First Edition Pictorial Boards Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Darley, Heidi Negiible bumps to tips of boards, very faint blue marker line and water mark on foot of white background dj. Presents basic information about reproduction and discusses masturbation, birth control, marriage, and relationships with parents and friends from a Mormon point of view. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Griffin, Jacquelin C. The Furry Dozen A Mouse's Tale UT Homestead Publishers 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Illustrated Light surface wear and faint cover soil, small 1/4" closed tear to head of front cover near lightly rubbed head of spine. 29 pg text tight and bright. Colorful simple illustrations. Cute rare book of 12 little mice. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Griffin, Judith Berry Phoebe and The General NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tomes, Margot Small 'ding' at foot of boards, text as new. During the Revolution, Phoebe Fraunces has a chance to save the life of General George Washington while he has dinner at Mortier House in NYC. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Griffin, Merv; Barsocchini, Peter Merv An Autobiography NY Simon and Schuster 1980 Possible First Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs Signed by Author Price corner torn out carefully. Merv is a personal story of persistence and hard-won sucess. It provides a backstage tour of how a talk show is produced, an intriguing look at many of the stars and newsmakers of the past three decades and, above all, an inside view of a warm and human entertainer who has delighted millions with his music, candor and revealing interviews. Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Griffin, Sunny; Illust by Andra Chase Ester the Very Brave Queen Landoll Pubs 1994 VG+/none. Illustrated HB boards in VG+ condition w/barely bumped corners, and light surface soil. Unpag. text is tight and bright. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Griffin, Sunny; Illust by Linda Welty Daniel and His Very Good Friend 1994 Landol Pubs VG/-- Unpg, 16mo w/light edgewear, text tight and bright. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Griffin, Sunny; Illust R.M. Kolding Edsel Edgar Eugene. The Monkey with No Name Landoll Pubs, OH 1993 VG/-- Illust unpag. 8vo hardcover shows edge and surface wear. Lower half of text is shaken, but holding fine. Priced accordingly. Price: 7.67 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Kibel, Mary; Illust by Bernard Griffin Mmutle The Hare and the Baboons Cape Town Oxford University Press 1977 Fine/- Fine illustrated softcover has barely brushed corners and spine ends. Text is tight and bright. More than presentable and priced accordingly. Price: 15.23 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Miles, Paddy; Griffin, Rosemary The Ponies Loved It Too London Black & Son Ltd Possible First Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lloyd, Stanley Award dedication and former name on fep, Beige cloth with burgundy lettering slightly bumped at spine ends, text tight and bright. More than presentable. Price: 16.17 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Griffin Listings |