|
|
Glen Rounds listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Gage, Wilson; Illust Glen Rounds Down in the Boondocks Greenwillow Books 1977 1st edition. 8vo, 32 pg ex-lib w/usual imperfections. Illust hardcover is tight with bumped corners. Small marker squiggle on copyright page and upper corner of front endpaper is not a distraction. Illustrated price clipped dj in glassine is complete and present able. Priced accordingly. Price: 15.23 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Rounds, Glen Blind Outlaw NY Scholastic 1980 First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall VG+ softcover, very light wear at tips, text appears unread. Tight and bright first edition, priced accordingly. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Rounds, Glen Blind Outlaw NY Scholastic 1980 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Light indentations on cover,else fine Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Rounds, Glen Mr. Yowder and the Steamboat Holiday House, weekly reader Ed. 1977 8vo, 48 pgs. Illust HB boards/no dj. VG++ condition w/minimal corner rubs and light surface soil on cover. Text as new w/out former owners marks of any kind. A friendly cardgame becomes a disaster for a steamboat captain and his pilot. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Rounds, Glen Mr. Yowder and the Steamboat Holiday House, weekly reader Ed. 1977 Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 48 pgs. Illust HB boards/no dj. VG with pocket pulled, text tight and bright. Boards display well. A friendly cardgame becomes a disaster for a steamboat captain and his pilot. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Rounds, Glen Stolen Pony Scholastic 1969 1st printing VG+ softcover, very light wear at tips, text appears unread. Tight and bright first edition, priced accordingly. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Rounds, Glen The Blind Colt Scholastic Revised Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Vg+/none. VG book, tight and bright, wraps have negligible surface wear. Remainder as new save for slightly yellowed text and RIF stamp on inside cover. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Rounds, Glen The Blind Colt Holiday House 1960 Revised Edition Buckram Good + No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial yellow buckram boards with one tiny red marker dot on the colt's hoof, corners rubbed, text tight, a bit soiled. Great for content. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Rounds, Glen The Snake Tree The World Publishing Co, 1966 1st ed. VG+/- Illustrated HB boards light show bumps to corners and spine ends as well as light soil to cover pic. A wonderful ex-lib copy, text tight and bright. More than presentable and priced accordingly. Lovely nature stories. Price: 10.51 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Rounds, Glen Whitey Ropes and Rides NY Young Readers Press, Inc. 1956 First Thus Soft Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Worn reading copy w/browned watermarked text w/bit of doodling. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Rounds, Glen; An Original Tale By Paul Bunyan The Morning the Sun Refused to Shine An Original Paul Bunyan Tale NY Holiday House 1984 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tight, crisp exlib. All pages and pocket present. A lovely copy. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Glen Rounds Listings |