Horse Books Plus Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Glen Rounds listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Gage, Wilson; Illust Glen Rounds  Down in the Boondocks
Greenwillow Books 1977 1st edition.
8vo, 32 pg ex-lib w/usual imperfections. Illust hardcover is tight with bumped corners. Small marker squiggle on copyright page and upper corner of front endpaper is not a distraction. Illustrated price clipped dj in glassine is complete and present able. Priced accordingly.
Price: 15.23 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Rounds, Glen  Blind Outlaw
NY Scholastic 1980 First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
VG+ softcover, very light wear at tips, text appears unread. Tight and bright first edition, priced accordingly.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Rounds, Glen  Blind Outlaw
NY Scholastic 1980 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Light indentations on cover,else fine
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Rounds, Glen  Mr. Yowder and the Steamboat
Holiday House, weekly reader Ed. 1977
8vo, 48 pgs. Illust HB boards/no dj. VG++ condition w/minimal corner rubs and light surface soil on cover. Text as new w/out former owners marks of any kind. A friendly cardgame becomes a disaster for a steamboat captain and his pilot.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Rounds, Glen  Mr. Yowder and the Steamboat
Holiday House, weekly reader Ed. 1977 Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
48 pgs. Illust HB boards/no dj. VG with pocket pulled, text tight and bright. Boards display well. A friendly cardgame becomes a disaster for a steamboat captain and his pilot.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Rounds, Glen  Stolen Pony
Scholastic 1969 1st printing
VG+ softcover, very light wear at tips, text appears unread. Tight and bright first edition, priced accordingly.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Rounds, Glen  The Blind Colt
Scholastic Revised Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Vg+/none. VG book, tight and bright, wraps have negligible surface wear. Remainder as new save for slightly yellowed text and RIF stamp on inside cover.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Rounds, Glen  The Blind Colt
Holiday House 1960 Revised Edition Buckram Good + No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Pictorial yellow buckram boards with one tiny red marker dot on the colt's hoof, corners rubbed, text tight, a bit soiled. Great for content.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Rounds, Glen  The Snake Tree
The World Publishing Co, 1966 1st ed.
VG+/- Illustrated HB boards light show bumps to corners and spine ends as well as light soil to cover pic. A wonderful ex-lib copy, text tight and bright. More than presentable and priced accordingly. Lovely nature stories.
Price: 10.51 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Rounds, Glen  Whitey Ropes and Rides
NY Young Readers Press, Inc. 1956 First Thus Soft Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Worn reading copy w/browned watermarked text w/bit of doodling.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Rounds, Glen; An Original Tale By Paul Bunyan  The Morning the Sun Refused to Shine An Original Paul Bunyan Tale
NY Holiday House 1984 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Tight, crisp exlib. All pages and pocket present. A lovely copy.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gertrude WarnerGraham Greene >>>


Try these sites for other Glen Rounds Listings

Bythebooklc.com
Sffbooks.com
Seattlebookcenter.com
Resourcebooks.net
Bennettbooksofok.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Aldenbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Fairsfair.com
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Fasterbooks.net
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Thebookbarn.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Bookwebpages.com
Echosbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com
Scifietc.com
Bookfaerie.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions