|
|
Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Dixon, Franklin W The Ghost at Skeleton Rock Hardy Boys Mystery Series NY Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Possible First Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Tan paper over boards with brown illustration and lettering on cover/spine. Corners rubbed, internally tight and bright. Front hinge paper split but page block holding fine. No threads showing. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys #3 The Secret of the Old Mill NY Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Blue boards with blank endpapers, larger than the other editions in size. Determined to learn the secret of the old mill, Frank and Joe employ a clever use to gain entrance and become trapped. There they unravel two mysteries, one involving a counterfeiting case and the other, a national security case their father is working on. --This text refers to the Audio Cassette edition. About the Author Franklin W. Dixon is the pen name for Edward L. Stratemeyer who originally began the series. It is not proven, but said, that his daughters updated and continued the series after their father's death in 1930. Price: 3.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The Great Airport Mystery #9 NY Grosset & Dunlap 1997 Reprint Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Illustrated Slick, glossy pictorial boards, internally as new. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The House on the Cliff NY Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Corners bumped and rubbed, text tight and bright. Name sticker on illustrated endpps Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The House on the Cliff NY Grosset & Dunlap 1992 Reprint Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Illustrated Slick, glossy pictorial boards, internally as new. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The House on the Cliff #2 NY Grosset & Dunlap 1997 Reprint Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Negligible surface wear, one front free end paper page with a small chip at head, else fine. Slick glossy pictorial hardcover boards. Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The Secret of the Old Mill #3 NY Grosset & Dunlap 1995 Reprint Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Illustrated Slick, glossy pictorial boards, internally as new. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The Tower Treasure #1 NY Grosset & Dunlap 1991 Reprint Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Negligible surface wear, internally fine. Slick glossy pictorial hardcover boards. Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys, Night of the Werewolf #59 Minstrel Pocket Book 1987 4th printing VG+ 12mo, 175pg illust paperback, light edgewear, former owners' name within, priced accordingly. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys. The Case of the Counterfeit Criminals #114 Minstrel Pocket Book 1992 1st printing Fine 12mo, 151pg illust paperback, no tears or writing within, priced accordingly. Price: 5.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys Casefiles Evil, Inc. #2 Archway 1967 4th printing VG 16mo, 153pg illust paperback with light edgewear. No tears, has former owners' name within, priced accordingly. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys Casefiles; Power Play #50 Archway 1991 1st printing VG+ cond, 16mo, 154pg illust paperback, tight and bright with negligible surface wear, presentable and priced accordingly. Price: 5.79 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings |