Horse Books Plus Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dixon, Franklin W  The Ghost at Skeleton Rock Hardy Boys Mystery Series
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Possible First Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Tan paper over boards with brown illustration and lettering on cover/spine. Corners rubbed, internally tight and bright. Front hinge paper split but page block holding fine. No threads showing.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dixon, Franklin W  The Hardy Boys #3 The Secret of the Old Mill
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Blue boards with blank endpapers, larger than the other editions in size. Determined to learn the secret of the old mill, Frank and Joe employ a clever use to gain entrance and become trapped. There they unravel two mysteries, one involving a counterfeiting case and the other, a national security case their father is working on. --This text refers to the Audio Cassette edition. About the Author Franklin W. Dixon is the pen name for Edward L. Stratemeyer who originally began the series. It is not proven, but said, that his daughters updated and continued the series after their father's death in 1930.
Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dixon, Franklin W  The Hardy Boys The Great Airport Mystery #9
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1997 Reprint Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Illustrated
Slick, glossy pictorial boards, internally as new.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dixon, Franklin W  The Hardy Boys The House on the Cliff
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Corners bumped and rubbed, text tight and bright. Name sticker on illustrated endpps
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dixon, Franklin W  The Hardy Boys The House on the Cliff
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1992 Reprint Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Illustrated
Slick, glossy pictorial boards, internally as new.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dixon, Franklin W  The Hardy Boys The House on the Cliff #2
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1997 Reprint Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Negligible surface wear, one front free end paper page with a small chip at head, else fine. Slick glossy pictorial hardcover boards.
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dixon, Franklin W  The Hardy Boys The Secret of the Old Mill #3
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1995 Reprint Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Illustrated
Slick, glossy pictorial boards, internally as new.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dixon, Franklin W  The Hardy Boys The Tower Treasure #1
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1991 Reprint Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Negligible surface wear, internally fine. Slick glossy pictorial hardcover boards.
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dixon, Franklin W  The Hardy Boys, Night of the Werewolf #59
Minstrel Pocket Book 1987 4th printing
VG+ 12mo, 175pg illust paperback, light edgewear, former owners' name within, priced accordingly.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Dixon, Franklin W  The Hardy Boys. The Case of the Counterfeit Criminals #114
Minstrel Pocket Book 1992 1st printing
Fine 12mo, 151pg illust paperback, no tears or writing within, priced accordingly.
Price: 5.79 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys Casefiles Evil, Inc. #2
Archway 1967 4th printing
VG 16mo, 153pg illust paperback with light edgewear. No tears, has former owners' name within, priced accordingly.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys Casefiles; Power Play #50
Archway 1991 1st printing
VG+ cond, 16mo, 154pg illust paperback, tight and bright with negligible surface wear, presentable and priced accordingly.
Price: 5.79 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank HerbertFranklyn Branley >>>


Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings

Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Svbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions