Horse Books Plus Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Blyton, Enid  All the Way to Santa Claus
England Parragon 1995 Revised Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Venus, Pamela
One bumped tip, else a new unread copy
Price: 5.79 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Blyton, Enid  Brer Rabbit Stories
England Purnell 1992 Revised Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall O'Brien, Teresa

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Blyton, Enid  Brer Rabbit Stories
England Purnell 1992 Revised Edition Pictorial Boards As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall O'Brien, Teresa

Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Blyton, Enid  Bunny and the Pixies
England Parragon 1995 Revised Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Caine, Jo
Negligible corner wear on glossy paperback cover, text as new.
Price: 6.73 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Blyton, Enid  Bunny's First Christmas Pocket Library
London Templar 1993 Revised Edition Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" Tall Deakin, Sue
Faint color loss on endpaper from previously erased pencil price, else as new.
Price: 4.84 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Blyton, Enid  Hedgerow Tales
London Award Publications 1991 Revised Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Stevens, Frances
Faint color loss on orange fep from light erasure, front board has a hint of being bowed. Certainly not very noticable, more than presentable.
Price: 6.73 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Blyton, Enid  Pretty Star the Pony And Other Stories
London Award Publications 2001 Reprint Pictorial Boards As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gregory, Sally
192 pgs. Perfect, unread, glossy hardcover.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Blyton, Enid  Rumble and Chuff and Other Stories from the Playroom
England Hamlyn 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Norton, Jenny
Negligible bumps to tips, text tight and bright.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Blyton, Enid  The China Rabbit
England Parragon 1996 Revised Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Shaw, Rodney
Negligible corner wear on glossy paperback cover, text as new.
Price: 6.73 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Blyton, Enid  The Disappointed Sprites
England Parragon 1996 Revised Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bushell, Isobel
Negligible corner wear on glossy paperback cover, text as new.
Price: 6.73 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Blyton, Enid  The Land of Blue Mountains
England Parragon 1993 Revised Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Downer, Maggie
Darling little book, first two pages have small folds at upper corners, remainder as new.
Price: 15.24 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Blyton, Enid  The Magic Brush and Other Stories
London Award Publications 1990 Reprint Pictorial Boards As New No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Voller, Sara

Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Blyton, Enid  The Rat-A-Tat Mystery
England Collins 1970 Pictorial Cover Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cook, Anyon
Lovely book, tight and bright with lightly foxed edge of page block, few accidental corner folds, now uncreased. More than presentable, priced accordingly.
Price: 39.10 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Blyton, Enid  The Valley of Adventure
London Macmillan 1955 Reprint Pictorial Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tresilian, Stuart
Yellow cloth boards with brown and green waterfall on mountain side and prop plane flying through the mountains, green & brown titles and owl pictured on slightly cocked backstrip. Innards tight and bright w/split front hinge paper and gift dedication on fep. 319 pgs. More than presentable.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Blyton, Enid  The Wishing Hat
England Parragon 1994 Revised Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Allsopp, Sophie
Darling little book, as new!
Price: 15.24 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Blyton, Enid; American Edition Revised and Edited By M. Hughes Miller  The Secret Seven and the Bonfire Adventure Original title: Secret Seven Fireworks
IL Children' Press 1972 First Edition Pictorial Buckram Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dunnington, Tom
Rubbed, lightly soiled yellow pictorial buckram boards, Internally tight and bright.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Blyton, Enid; American Edition Revised and Edited By M. Hughes Miller  The Secret Seven and the Case of the Music Lover Original Title: Puzzle for the Secret Seven
IL Children' Press 1972 First Edition Pictorial Buckram Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dunnington, Tom
Rubbed, lightly soiled yellow pictorial buckram boards, Internally tight and bright.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Blyton, Enid; American Edition Revised and Edited By M. Hughes Miller  The Secret Seven and the Missing Girl Mystery First Published as Secret Seven Mystery
IL Children' Press 1972 First Edition Pictorial Buckram Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dunnington, Tom
Rubbed, lightly soiled yellow pictorial buckram boards, Internally tight and bright with some age spots and light imperfections.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Blyton, Enid; American Edition Revised and Edited By M. Hughes Miller  The Secret Seven and the Tree House Adventure First Published as Well Done Secret Seven
IL Children' Press 1972 Second Printing Pictorial Buckram Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dunnington, Tom
Rubbed, lightly soiled yellow pictorial buckram boards, Internally tight and bright with some age spots and light imperfections.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Blyton, Enid; American Edition Revised and Edited By Mala Powers Miller  The Secret Seven and the Old Fort Adventure Original Title: Good Old Secret Seven
IL Children' Press 1972 Second Printing Pictorial Buckram Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dunnington, Tom
Rubbed, lightly soiled yellow pictorial buckram boards, Internally tight and bright with some age spots and light imperfections.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellery QueenErle Gardner >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

Cygnetbooks.co.uk
95bellstreet.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Largeprintcentral.com
Coverdalebooks.co.uk
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Woolnwhimsy.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Lionbooks.co.uk
Beckhambooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Pendleburys.com
Beedeebooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Theavocadopit.com
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Byblos.uk.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions