|
|
Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Blyton, Enid All the Way to Santa Claus England Parragon 1995 Revised Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Venus, Pamela One bumped tip, else a new unread copy Price: 5.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Blyton, Enid Brer Rabbit Stories England Purnell 1992 Revised Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall O'Brien, Teresa
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Blyton, Enid Brer Rabbit Stories England Purnell 1992 Revised Edition Pictorial Boards As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall O'Brien, Teresa
Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Blyton, Enid Bunny and the Pixies England Parragon 1995 Revised Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Caine, Jo Negligible corner wear on glossy paperback cover, text as new. Price: 6.73 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Blyton, Enid Bunny's First Christmas Pocket Library London Templar 1993 Revised Edition Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" Tall Deakin, Sue Faint color loss on endpaper from previously erased pencil price, else as new. Price: 4.84 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Blyton, Enid Hedgerow Tales London Award Publications 1991 Revised Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Stevens, Frances Faint color loss on orange fep from light erasure, front board has a hint of being bowed. Certainly not very noticable, more than presentable. Price: 6.73 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Blyton, Enid Pretty Star the Pony And Other Stories London Award Publications 2001 Reprint Pictorial Boards As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gregory, Sally 192 pgs. Perfect, unread, glossy hardcover. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Blyton, Enid Rumble and Chuff and Other Stories from the Playroom England Hamlyn 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Norton, Jenny Negligible bumps to tips, text tight and bright. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Blyton, Enid The China Rabbit England Parragon 1996 Revised Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Shaw, Rodney Negligible corner wear on glossy paperback cover, text as new. Price: 6.73 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Blyton, Enid The Disappointed Sprites England Parragon 1996 Revised Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bushell, Isobel Negligible corner wear on glossy paperback cover, text as new. Price: 6.73 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Blyton, Enid The Land of Blue Mountains England Parragon 1993 Revised Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Downer, Maggie Darling little book, first two pages have small folds at upper corners, remainder as new. Price: 15.24 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Blyton, Enid The Magic Brush and Other Stories London Award Publications 1990 Reprint Pictorial Boards As New No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Voller, Sara
Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Blyton, Enid The Rat-A-Tat Mystery England Collins 1970 Pictorial Cover Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cook, Anyon Lovely book, tight and bright with lightly foxed edge of page block, few accidental corner folds, now uncreased. More than presentable, priced accordingly. Price: 39.10 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Blyton, Enid The Valley of Adventure London Macmillan 1955 Reprint Pictorial Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tresilian, Stuart Yellow cloth boards with brown and green waterfall on mountain side and prop plane flying through the mountains, green & brown titles and owl pictured on slightly cocked backstrip. Innards tight and bright w/split front hinge paper and gift dedication on fep. 319 pgs. More than presentable. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Blyton, Enid The Wishing Hat England Parragon 1994 Revised Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Allsopp, Sophie Darling little book, as new! Price: 15.24 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Blyton, Enid; American Edition Revised and Edited By M. Hughes Miller The Secret Seven and the Bonfire Adventure Original title: Secret Seven Fireworks IL Children' Press 1972 First Edition Pictorial Buckram Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dunnington, Tom Rubbed, lightly soiled yellow pictorial buckram boards, Internally tight and bright. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Blyton, Enid; American Edition Revised and Edited By M. Hughes Miller The Secret Seven and the Case of the Music Lover Original Title: Puzzle for the Secret Seven IL Children' Press 1972 First Edition Pictorial Buckram Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dunnington, Tom Rubbed, lightly soiled yellow pictorial buckram boards, Internally tight and bright. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Blyton, Enid; American Edition Revised and Edited By M. Hughes Miller The Secret Seven and the Missing Girl Mystery First Published as Secret Seven Mystery IL Children' Press 1972 First Edition Pictorial Buckram Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dunnington, Tom Rubbed, lightly soiled yellow pictorial buckram boards, Internally tight and bright with some age spots and light imperfections. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Blyton, Enid; American Edition Revised and Edited By M. Hughes Miller The Secret Seven and the Tree House Adventure First Published as Well Done Secret Seven IL Children' Press 1972 Second Printing Pictorial Buckram Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dunnington, Tom Rubbed, lightly soiled yellow pictorial buckram boards, Internally tight and bright with some age spots and light imperfections. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Blyton, Enid; American Edition Revised and Edited By Mala Powers Miller The Secret Seven and the Old Fort Adventure Original Title: Good Old Secret Seven IL Children' Press 1972 Second Printing Pictorial Buckram Good + No Jacket Ex Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dunnington, Tom Rubbed, lightly soiled yellow pictorial buckram boards, Internally tight and bright with some age spots and light imperfections. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings |