|
|
Beatrix Potter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Potter, Beatrix A Child's Treasury of Beatrix Potter CT Longmeadow Press 1987 Fifth Printing Pictorial Boards Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Potter, Beatrix Appley Dapply's Nursery Rhymes London F. Warne & Co. Reprint Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Illustrated Earlier grey colored pictorial board edition, no date found. Boards slightly cocked, lightly rubbed upper frt board tip, else fine. Heavy gauge leaves. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Potter, Beatrix Cecily Parsley's Nursery Rhymes London F. Warne & Co. 1987 Reprint Pictorial Boards Near Fine Fine 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Illustrated Few light indentations on foot of front board, else as new. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Potter, Beatrix Country Tales England Frederick Warne 1987 First Edition Pictorial Boards As New No Jacket 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Baynes, Pauline
Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Potter, Beatrix Further Adventures of Peter Rabbit Six Stories of Peter Rabbit and His Friends NY Derrydale 1989 Second Printing Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated The tales of the Flopsy Bunnies/ The tale of Mrs. Tittlemouse / The tale of Timmy Tiptoes / The Tale of Mr. Tod / The Tale of Pigling Bland / Ginger and Pickles. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Potter, Beatrix Giant Treasury of Peter Rabbit NY Derrydale 1980 Reprint Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated 92 profusely illustrated pages, internally as new. Corners lightly bumped. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Potter, Beatrix Learn with Tom Kitten A Book of Colors NJ Derrydale 1993 First Thus Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Arkadia Spine corners lightly rubbed. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Potter, Beatrix My Little Book About Ginger & Pickles Publications International 1991 Possible First Pictorial Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall Hraback, Dorothy Bumped tips, internally as new. Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Potter, Beatrix Peter Rabbit's A B C London Frederick Warne 1987 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Tight and bright inside and out. Light crease on rear board, very light occasional soil within. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Potter, Beatrix Peter Rabbit's Counting Book London Frederick Warne 1999 Revised Edition Board Book Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soil and light surface wear (mostly on rear board), text tight and bright. Counting abacus intact and works fine. Price: 7.17 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Potter, Beatrix Samuel Whiskers Ladybird 1993 First Edition Pictorial Cover Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Barely bumped tips, text tight and bright, a bit rumpled from thumbing but more than presentable. Price: 7.68 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Potter, Beatrix Samuel Whiskers England Ladybird 1993 Revised Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Few indentations on rear board, else fine. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Potter, Beatrix Tales of Peter Rabbit and Friends NY Chatham River Press 1984 Reprint Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Illustrated 137 profusely illustrated pages, internally as new safe for gift dedication on fep. Spine ends bumped, corners still sharp. Peter Rabbit, Squirrel Nutkin, Benjamin Bunny, Two Bad Mice, Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle, Mr. Jeremy Fisher, The Tailor of Gloucester, The Pie and the Patty-Pan, Tom Kitten, Jemima Puddle-Duck, Roly-Poly Pudding, The Story of a Fierce Bad Rabbit Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Potter, Beatrix Tales of Peter Rabbit and Friends NY Chatham River Press 1984 6th Printing Pictorial Boards Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Illustrated 137 profusely illustrated pages, internally as new safe for name on fep. Peter Rabbit, Squirrel Nutkin, Benjamin Bunny, Two Bad Mice, Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle, Mr. Jeremy Fisher, The Tailor of Gloucester, The Pie and the Patty-Pan, Tom Kitten, Jemima Puddle-Duck, Roly-Poly Pudding, The Story of a Fierce Bad Rabbit Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Potter, Beatrix The Complete Adventures of Peter Rabbit and Friends The 23 Original Peter Rabbit Books London F. Warne & Co. 1994 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated Lovely copy inside and out with small rub at head of spine and small closed tear in head of spine dj. Crisp and clean without writing soil or tears. DJ in new mylar displays beautifully. Negligible surface wear from storage.384 pages, colour and b&w illustrations. All Beatrix Potter's twenty-three tales and verses are brought together in one volume. The texts are complete and unabridged and all the original illustrations are included. A delightful book. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Potter, Beatrix The Pie and the Patty Pan NY The Grolier Society Inc. Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Lightly worn wrapper, tight and bright text, former names on inside cover. Presentable nonetheless, priced accordingly. Price: 5.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Potter, Beatrix The Tailor of Gloucester NY The Grolier Society Inc. Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Light surface wear at tips, few creases on rear wrapper, text as new. Price: 7.67 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Potter, Beatrix The Tailor of Gloucester NY Viking Penguin 1988 Soft Cover Good + No Jacket 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Illustrated Both covers have creases. Sticker tape left on upper right corner of front cover. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Potter, Beatrix The Tailor of Gloucester London F. Warne & Co. Reprint Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Illustrated Very faint sticker pull on front cover, not noticable at all. Internally as new. Slick glossy pages. No date but modern reprint. Lovely copy! Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Potter, Beatrix The Tailor of Gloucester London F. Warne & Co. Reprint Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Illustrated Very faint sticker pull on front cover, not noticable at all. Internally as new. Slick glossy pages. No date but modern reprint. Lovely copy! Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Beatrix Potter Listings |