|
|
Ungerer, Tomi ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ungerer, Tomi Allumette Parent's Magazine Press 1974 1st Ed G/none. This book is actually VG+ if it had not been for the 1/2" chewed lower spine. Remaining corners rubbed, text fine!! Price:
5.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ungerer, Tomi & Miriam Come Into My Parlor FIRST EDITION NY Atheneum 1963 First Edition Illustrated Cloth Very Good No Jacket Ex Library Illustrated Exceedingly rare volume. Stated first edition. VG+ exlib with pocket pulled but all pages present. DJ flat glued to frt pastedown. No call letters on backstrip. Red cloth with line illustration on frt cover. Spine cloth sunned but title remains legible, un-faded small spot on backstrip where formerly placed call tag was carefully removed. Lower tips of boards and spine ends rubbed through, upper tips show color loss. Text is tight and bright without any lower page tears. Nonsensical montage pictures of the real & unreal, with nonsense limericks to go with them. Sheer humorous pleasure for ages 4 to 400. A presentable copy of a much-sought book. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Additional images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ungerer, Tomi Crictor New York Harper & Row 1958 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good Good Ex Library Illustrated Exlib with all pages and pocket present. Boards show light edgewear at tips, text a bit rumpled from thumbing w/occasional light soil. Price clipped dj in mylar displays well. Crictor the French boa constrictor lives with Madame Bodot. He is a very helpful pet - especially when there are burglars in the neighborhood. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ungerer, Tomi No Kiss for Mother NY Harper & Row 1973 060262370 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good + Ex Library Illustrated Tight bright exlib copy in rust colored cloth. Price clipped dj in new mylar shows small chips with 1/2" loss at foot of spine, board tips rubbed, tape marks on boards. All pages and pocket present. Text crisp but has one photo-reproduced page with illustration on one side and text on the other. Original page had been clipped, replacement looks fine. Piper Paw the kitten is tired of being kissed by his mother, especially in front of his friends. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ungerer, Tomi No Kiss for Mother NY Harper & Row 1973 060262370 First Edition Cloth Good + Good + Illustrated Not exlib. Tight bright copy in rust colored cloth. Price clipped dj in new mylar shows small chips and closed tears, rubbed tips but displays ok. Text crisp but has one photo-reproduced page with illustration on one side and text on the other. Original page had been clipped, replacement looks fine. Piper Paw the kitten is tired of being kissed by his mother, especially in front of his friends. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ungerer, Tomi on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Ungerer, Tomi on Amplebooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Beaglebooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Beasleybooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Bestbargainbook.com Ungerer, Tomi on Bookalley.com Ungerer, Tomi on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Ungerer, Tomi on Books213.net Ungerer, Tomi on Booksoutofprint.com.au Ungerer, Tomi on Brusselfinebooksandpaper.com Ungerer, Tomi on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Danglaeserbooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Doreenstephensbooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Foxfirebooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Frugalfamilybooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Genethebookpeddler.com
| Ungerer, Tomi on Graydogsbooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Grendelbooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Karenmillward.com Ungerer, Tomi on Kbookscanada.com Ungerer, Tomi on Leftcoastbooks.us Ungerer, Tomi on Lostinthestars.com Ungerer, Tomi on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Ungerer, Tomi on Montclairbookcenter.com Ungerer, Tomi on Moonxscapebooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Oldkidsbooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Onceuponatimebooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Orielisbooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Peakirkbooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Pellabooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Psychobabel.eu Ungerer, Tomi on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Ungerer, Tomi on Rodneysbookstore.com Ungerer, Tomi on Rsgeerbooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Schoonerbooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Scootersbookstore.com Ungerer, Tomi on Seattlebookcenter.com Ungerer, Tomi on Showlettwestbooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Theavocadopit.com Ungerer, Tomi on Thebooknook.ca Ungerer, Tomi on Thebookscene.com Ungerer, Tomi on Thompsonrarebooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Turnthepagebooks.com Ungerer, Tomi on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Ungerer, Tomi on Vintage-books.com |
|
|