Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
The Perfect Gift!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COOKBOOKS
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
LITERATURE
MILITARIA
NATURE
POLO
SHOW JUMPING
SIDESADDLE RIDING

Click Here for Full Catalog List
 
 
 
 

Ungerer, Tomi Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ungerer, Tomi Allumette
NY Parent's Magazine Press 1974 Possible First Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Illustrated 
Color loss at bumped tips, internally tight and bright. Story of the little match girl with fab Ungerer illustrations and endpps. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ungerer, Tomi & Miriam Come Into My Parlor FIRST EDITION
NY Atheneum 1963 First Edition Illustrated Cloth Very Good No Jacket Ex Library Illustrated 
Exceedingly rare volume. Stated first edition. VG+ exlib with pocket pulled but all pages present. DJ flat glued to frt pastedown. No call letters on backstrip. Red cloth with line illustration on frt cover. Spine cloth sunned but title remains legible, un-faded small spot on backstrip where formerly placed call tag was carefully removed. Lower tips of boards and spine ends rubbed through, upper tips show color loss. Text is tight and bright without any lower page tears. Nonsensical montage pictures of the real & unreal, with nonsense limericks to go with them. Sheer humorous pleasure for ages 4 to 400. A presentable copy of a much-sought book. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Additional images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ungerer, Tomi No Kiss for Mother 1st ED/HB/DJ
NY Harper & Row 1973 0060262370 / 9780060262372 First Edition Hard Cover Good + Good + Ex Library Illustrated 
Tight bright exlib copy in rust colored cloth. Price clipped dj in new mylar shows small chips with 1/2" loss at foot of spine, board tips rubbed, tape marks on boards. All pages and pocket present. Text crisp but has one photo-reproduced page with illustration on one side and text on the other. Original page had been clipped, replacement looks fine. Piper Paw the kitten is tired of being kissed by his mother, especially in front of his friends. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ungerer, Tomi The Mellops' Go Spelunking
NY Harper & Row 1963 Possible First Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Illustrated 
Light blue background illustrated hardcover boards show bumped corners and spine ends w/color loss but no major fraying. Boards show light surface soil. Text slightly rippled with light moisture marks a tad musty. Not a circulated library copy but a gift presentation stamp on inside frt cover. Occasional fingersoil, no page tears, complete and cute book about a pig family that goes exploring in caves. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ungerer, Tomi on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Ungerer, Tomi on Beasleybooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Bookcrazy.us
Ungerer, Tomi on Bookfaerie.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Booksliquidation.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Ungerer, Tomi on Chapter1.co.za
Ungerer, Tomi on Chicagorare.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Danglaeserbooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Downtownbooksellers.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Dunbarbooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Eurolibros.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Foxfirebooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Goodwillbooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Grendelbooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Holybournebooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Just-us-books.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Karenmillward.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Kbookscanada.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Leftcoastbooks.us
Ungerer, Tomi on Leurabooks.com.au
Ungerer, Tomi on Lotzabooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Moonsbooksonline.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Oldkidsbooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Orielisbooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Ozzbooks.com.au
Ungerer, Tomi on Peakirkbooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Pellabooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Pgbbooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Rodneysbookstore.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Royaloakbookshop.net
Ungerer, Tomi on Snowdensbooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Thebooksend.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Thecountrycook.com.au
Ungerer, Tomi on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Turnthepagebooks.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Twintomes.com
Ungerer, Tomi on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Ungerer, Tomi on Vintage-books.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.




Powered by ChrisLands.com