|
|
Wilding, Suzanne; Illust Sam Savitt ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wilding, Suzanne; Illust Sam Savitt Big Jump for Robin Parent's Magazine Press 1974 (c1965) VG+ illustrated hardcover with bumped corners/no dj. Text tight and bright without former owners marks. Sticker pull on cover has taken part of authors last name with it, touchec up with marker and does not detract. Story of fox hunting. Presentable and priced accordingly. Price:
7.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Beedell, Suzanne Brasses and Brass Rubbing Edinburgh Bartholomew 1973 First Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Illustrated Lovely red hardcover with barely bumped tips and bright gilt title spine. Text as new. A brief history of monumental brasses and engraving techniques. Material on the subject matter of brasses and the techniques of brass rubbing. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Newton, Suzanne Reubella and the Old Focus Home 1st ED HB PA The Westminster Press 1978 0664326358 / 9780664326357 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket No Illustrations Wonderful pictorial hardcover has two flecks of color loss on front cover near upper tip and upper tip has been lightly bumped. 197 pages of tight & bright text with no tears, writing or blemishes. Three vivacious elderly ladies turn life in a sleepy southern town upside down. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Suzanne; Illustrator The Three Bears 1st ED HB WI Whitman Publishing Co. 1955 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Suzanne Illustrated hardcover boards show moderately rubbed spine ends and edges. Text is VG++ save for pen scribble on rear cover. A very nice copy. No author credited, illust by Suzanne 28 pp. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Weyn, Suzanne The Tiny Trapeze Artist. NF 1st ED HB NY Playmore 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Pavia, Cathy Not exlib. Lovely hardcover with sharp tips and spine ends, faint crease on frt board, no names in space provided, text is mint. Probable 1st edition, no other printings or dates listed. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Boorsch, Suzanne Venetian Prints and Books in the Age of Tiepolo NY The Metropolitain Museum of Art 1997 0870998242 / 9780870998249 First Edition Paperback Fine No Jacket Illustrated Stunning copy in glossy uncreased paperback covers showing the lightest of color loss at sharp tips. 48 pp of glossy well illustrated text with many etchings. Published for the exhibition at the Metropolitain Museum of Art Jan 23 - April 27, 1997 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|