|
|
Webb, Robyn, Foreword By Sara Blumethal L.N. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tarascio, Sara Faith Salesian Missions of St. John Bosco 1979 0938458035 / 9780938458036 Possible First Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Quimby, Marion 32 pgs. Light surface wear from storage, text tight and bright Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gruen, Sara Flying Changes NY HarperTorch 2005 0060790954 / 9780060790950 First Edition Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Near mint save for negligible color loss at tips of paperback covers. 371pp crisp and unmarked. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robin, Sara; Designer Little Gems Faithful Friends A Keepsake Book HB/1st ED London Ebury Press Stationary 1993 0091775507 / 9780091775506 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket The Amoret Tanner Collection Lovely copy with barely brushed tips, spine ends sharp. No names, tears or soil. A gift book featuring Victorian drawings of pets along with throughtful verses. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Additional images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Machetanz, Sara and Fred Robbie and the Sled Dog Race 1st ED/HB/DJ NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + Ex Library Illustrated Lovely copy, tape marks on endpps and dj flaps, text tight and bright with one short closed tear at foot of last page (no text on it). Price clipped DJ in new mylar looks fab. It was time for the 3rd race, Robbie's last chance to win the "three-dogger" at the Alaska Snow Fair. Robbie had trained his team well, but were his dogs big and fast enough to win? Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Maynard, Sara Scott and His Men 1st ED HB NJ St. Anthony Guild Press 1945 First Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Photographs Hardcover with rubbed tips and spine ends. Illust sage green cloth w/black titles. Inner hinge papers cracked, 158 pg text fine w/tiny ink checkmark at upper tip of fep. Not exlib. First edition. An account of this adventure with an into by Admiral Sir Edward R.G.R. Evans, K.C.B., D.S.O., LL.D. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Corrin, Sara and Stephen Stories For Seven-Year-Olds 1st ED/HB/DJ London Faber and Faber 1964 057105823X / 9780571058235 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hughes, Shirley Lovely copy with dj taped to pastedowns. More than presentable. NOT a former library copy. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Corrin, Sara and Stephen Stories for Under-Five-Year-Olds London Faber and Faber 1998 057112920X / 9780571129201 Second Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Hughes, Shirley VHPS Book Sale stamped on fep. Light rubs to tips. Illustrated by Shirley Hughes but not credited to her that we can see. An anthology of modern stories and folktales from England, Russia and Sweden, selected for pre-school children. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Corrin, Sara and Stephen Stories for Under-Five-Year-Olds 1st ED PB London Faber and Faber 1989 057112920X / 9780571129201 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Hughes, Shirley Light rubs to tips, one crease on lower cover fore edge. An anthology of modern stories and folktales from England, Russia and Sweden, selected for pre-school children. 157 pgs. Illustrated by Shirley Hughes but not credited to her that we can see. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Mitchell, Sara Virginia Autumn. A Tale of Old-Fashioned Romance. The Sinclair Legacy - Book 2. Fine 1st ED/HB/DJ CO Waterbrook Press 2002 0739427105 / 9780739427101 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Black paper covered boards with light color loss at still sharp tips from storage. Unclipped (unpriced) dj in new mylar has no chips, tears or soil. 404 pp text flawless. Not the large print version. The second and final novel in Sara Mitchell"s Sinclair Legacy historical series links together two old-fashioned love stories, beautifully addressing God"s compassion. As God moves in the lives of widow Jacob Sinclair and his spinster schoolteacher daughter Leah, both make amazing new discoveries about themselves, their Creator, and their capacity to love. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dust wrappers whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
Webb, Robyn, Foreword By Sara Blumethal L.N. on Bookhousestl.com Webb, Robyn, Foreword By Sara Blumethal L.N. on Bythebooklc.com Webb, Robyn, Foreword By Sara Blumethal L.N. on Chapter1.co.za Webb, Robyn, Foreword By Sara Blumethal L.N. on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Webb, Robyn, Foreword By Sara Blumethal L.N. on Helvic55.com Webb, Robyn, Foreword By Sara Blumethal L.N. on Johnbalebooks.com Webb, Robyn, Foreword By Sara Blumethal L.N. on Nomadestore.com Webb, Robyn, Foreword By Sara Blumethal L.N. on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Webb, Robyn, Foreword By Sara Blumethal L.N. on Showlettwestbooks.com Webb, Robyn, Foreword By Sara Blumethal L.N. on Tarmans.com Webb, Robyn, Foreword By Sara Blumethal L.N. on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|