|
|
Wolter, Romanus ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Wolter, Romanus Trunkus The Travelling Mousyphant in Washington, D.C. NF 1st ED HB DC Briia 1994 0964472201 / 9780964472204 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book Photographs Glossy pictorial boards display beautifully with light rub at foot of spine and few light surface scratches on rear board. No names in space provided. 32 pp. Text as new. Color photos of this weird looking mouse-elephant stuffed animal standing in front of various Washington D.C. monuments. Cute and rare book in exceptional, collectible condition. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wolter, Romanus Trunkus The Travelling Mousyphant in Washington, D.C. Fine 1st ED HB DC Briia 1994 0964472201 / 9780964472204 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book Photographs Glossy pictorial boards display beautifully with one bumped lower tip. No names in space provided. 32 pp. text as new. Color photos of this weird looking mouse-elephant stuffed animal standing in front of various Washington D.C. monuments. Cute and rare book in exceptional, collectible condition. Our books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wolter, Romanus Trunkus The Travelling Mousyphant in Washington, D.C. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. NF 1st ED HB DC Briia 1994 0964472201 / 9780964472204 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book Photographs Signed by Author(s) Very slight tip rub on lower front cover. Glossy pictorial boards display beautifully. Previous owner's name on Winnie the Pooh bookplate on front paste down. Author's presentation copy on fep, "8/20/95, To Emily - Explore the world! Romanus Wolter". Gift dedication by grandparents also on fep. 32 pp. text as new. Color photos of this weird looking mouse-elephant stuffed animal standing in front of various Washington D.C. monuments. Cute and rare book in exceptional, collectible condition. Our books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wolter, Romanus Trunkus The Travelling Mousyphant in Washington, D.C. VG 1st ED HB DC Briia 1994 0964472201 / 9780964472204 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book Photographs Gorgeous, sharp tips, small bit of cello tape over small closed poke in front gutter barely noticeable, otherwise glossy pictorial boards display beautifully. 32 pp text as new save for light ghosting from erased pencil name in space provided on fep. Color photos of this weird looking mouse-elephant stuffed animal standing in front of various Washington D.C. monuments. Cute and rare book in exceptional, collectible condition. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wolter, Romanus Trunkus The Travelling Mousyphant in Washington, D.C.. Fine 1st ED HB DC Briia 1994 0964472201 / 9780964472204 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book Photographs Glossy pictorial boards display beautifully with one bumped upper tip. No names in space provided. 32 pp text as new. Color photos of this weird looking mouse-elephant stuffed animal standing in front of various Washington D.C. monuments. Cute and rare book in exceptional, collectible condition. Our books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|