Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
The Perfect Gift!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COOKBOOKS
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
LITERATURE
MILITARIA
NATURE
POLO
SHOW JUMPING
SIDESADDLE RIDING

Click Here for Full Catalog List
 
 
 
 

Wolter, Romanus Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wolter, Romanus Trunkus The Travelling Mousyphant in Washington, D.C. NF 1st ED HB
DC Briia 1994 0964472201 / 9780964472204 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book Photographs 
Glossy pictorial boards display beautifully with light rub at foot of spine and few light surface scratches on rear board. No names in space provided. 32 pp. Text as new. Color photos of this weird looking mouse-elephant stuffed animal standing in front of various Washington D.C. monuments. Cute and rare book in exceptional, collectible condition. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wolter, Romanus Trunkus The Travelling Mousyphant in Washington, D.C. Fine 1st ED HB
DC Briia 1994 0964472201 / 9780964472204 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book Photographs 
Glossy pictorial boards display beautifully with one bumped lower tip. No names in space provided. 32 pp. text as new. Color photos of this weird looking mouse-elephant stuffed animal standing in front of various Washington D.C. monuments. Cute and rare book in exceptional, collectible condition. Our books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wolter, Romanus Trunkus The Travelling Mousyphant in Washington, D.C. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. NF 1st ED HB
DC Briia 1994 0964472201 / 9780964472204 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book Photographs Signed by Author(s)
Very slight tip rub on lower front cover. Glossy pictorial boards display beautifully. Previous owner's name on Winnie the Pooh bookplate on front paste down. Author's presentation copy on fep, "8/20/95, To Emily - Explore the world! Romanus Wolter". Gift dedication by grandparents also on fep. 32 pp. text as new. Color photos of this weird looking mouse-elephant stuffed animal standing in front of various Washington D.C. monuments. Cute and rare book in exceptional, collectible condition. Our books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wolter, Romanus Trunkus The Travelling Mousyphant in Washington, D.C. VG 1st ED HB
DC Briia 1994 0964472201 / 9780964472204 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book Photographs 
Gorgeous, sharp tips, small bit of cello tape over small closed poke in front gutter barely noticeable, otherwise glossy pictorial boards display beautifully. 32 pp text as new save for light ghosting from erased pencil name in space provided on fep. Color photos of this weird looking mouse-elephant stuffed animal standing in front of various Washington D.C. monuments. Cute and rare book in exceptional, collectible condition. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wolter, Romanus Trunkus The Travelling Mousyphant in Washington, D.C.. Fine 1st ED HB
DC Briia 1994 0964472201 / 9780964472204 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book Photographs 
Glossy pictorial boards display beautifully with one bumped upper tip. No names in space provided. 32 pp text as new. Color photos of this weird looking mouse-elephant stuffed animal standing in front of various Washington D.C. monuments. Cute and rare book in exceptional, collectible condition. Our books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolter, Romanus on Goodwillbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.




Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie