Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
ADULT FICTION
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
ARCHITECTURE
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: DECORATIVE
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COLLECTIBLES: SPORTING ART
COOKBOOKS
DONKEYS & MULES
DRAFT & WORKING HORSES
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
GEOGRAPHY
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE

See All Of Our Catalogs Here
 
 
 
 

Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reit, Seymour; Illust by Marilyn Miller Benvenuto and the Carnival
Xerox Education Publishers, 1976 
8vo, 93 pgs. Nearly new cond Illustrated HB boards /no dj. Only very light surface soil on cover keep this from being absolutly new! 
Price: 10.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reit, Seymour; Illust by Marilyn Miller Benvenuto and the Carnival
Xerox Education Publishers 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 
8vo, 93 pgs. Nearly new cond Illustrated HB boards /no dj. Only very light surface soil on cover keep this from being absolutly new! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reit, Seymour; Illust by Marilyn Miller Benvenuto and the Carnival
Xerox Education Publishers 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 
8vo, 93 pgs. Nearly new cond Illustrated HB boards /no dj. Only very light surface soil on cover keep this from being absolutly new! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Reit, Seymour Guns for General Washington. A Story of the American Revolution
FL Gulliver Books/ Harcourt Brace & Co. 1990 0152994661 / 9780152994662 First Thus Quarter Bound Cloth Very Good Very Good + Ex Library Map Frontis 
Both endpps removed, else tight and bright w/few exlib markings. 98 pgs. Young adult fiction. Frustrated with life under siege in General Washington's army, nineteen-year-old Will Knox and his brother, Colonel Henry Knox, undertake the task of mocing 183 cannons from Fort Ticonderoga to Boston in the dead of winter. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Reit, Seymour No Room for Freddy
Western Publishing Co 1970 
Fair/no dj. Illustrated ex-lib folio hardcover copy with rubbed corners, clear tape to spine as well as outer edge of front board, soiled white background boards as usual. Unpaginated text is lightly soiled & rumpled from thumbing, but is still a go od reading copy. Hard to find, priced accordingly. 
Price: 24.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reit, Seymour; Hooks, William H.; Boegehold, Betty D. When Small is Tall and Other Read-Together Tales
Random House 1985 Second Printing Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Munsinger, Lynn 
Tight and bright copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Reit, Seymour; Hooks, William H.; Boegehold, Betty D. When Small is Tall and Other Read-Together Tales
Random House 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Munsinger, Lynn 
Tight and bright copy with name inside cover. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Reit, Seymour Where's Willie?
NY Golden Press 1969 2nd Printing Illustrated Hardcover Good No Jacket Blegvad, Erik 
RARE! A Golden Beginning Reader. Illustrated hardcover; well worn reading copy; soiled boards; edges and corners rubbed with board showing on tips; head and foot of spine bumped and chipped. 30 pages of easily readable text with charming illustrations; pictorial paste-downs; some soiling and smudging; previous owner's name on front paste-down. A decent copy of a rare title. Priced accordingly. An adorable story of a mischievous little black kitten named Willie and his very own boy, Peter. Willie was always busy sniffing, snooping, pawing, running, rolling and, his personal favorite, crawling into things. Willie has gone missing again! Where will he turn up this time? Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Ahabbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Aucott.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Beaglebooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Booksbythesea.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Cerebraldeli.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Childhoodbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Curiocornerbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Film-tvtieins.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Genesbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Genethebookpeddler.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Go-bookworld.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Goodwillbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Grendelbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Guthriebooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Hammondsbooks.net
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Hookedonhistory.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Jacobsenbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Kayleighbug.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Maplehillbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Mistymorninbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Mybookstorename.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Myperfectbook.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Oddvolumebooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Oldkidsbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Orphanedbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Orphantreasures.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Pennysbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Reading-well.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Sagebks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Showlettwestbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Springystreasures.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Thebookquest.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Reit, Seymour; Illust By Marilyn Miller on Vintage-books.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

Horse Books Plus
Powered by ChrisLands.com