|
|
Philip, Neil ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Philip, Neil Drakestail Visits The King. A Magic Lantern Fairy Tale 1st ED/HB/DJ NY Philomel Books 1986 0399213929 / 9780399213922 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good + Underhill, Henry Not exlib, First US edition. Beautiful bright blue glossy hardcover has negligible wear. Unclipped dj has light curling along edges and lower rear edge has small chip missing otherwise shows well. Unpaginated text is tight & bright with no tears, writing, soil or blemishes. Glowing illustrations bring the charming cast of Victorian characters to life in this whimsical retelling of an old French tale. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Philip, Neil Fairy Tales of Eastern Europe Fine 1st ED/HB/DJ NY Clarion Books 1991 0395574560 / 9780395574560 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Wilkes, Larry Brilliant, collectible copy in navy hardcover boards with glossy unclipped pictorial dj in new mylar. 157 pgs. A collection of 22 fairy tales from Eastern Europe and the Soviet Union, including "God's Cockerel" and "Cinder Jack." Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Philip, Neil Guleesh and the King of France's Daughter A Magic Lantern Fairy Tale 1st ED/HB/DJ NY Philomel Books 1986 0399213910 / 9780399213915 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Underhill, Henry This is a beautiful book in fine condition. All corners are firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. Unclipped DJ shows one micro poke through front gutter which goes through to gutter of book, All is well protected in brand new mylar. A simple peasant boy marries a beautiful princess after rescuing her from a cruel fate at the hands of wicked fairies. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Philip, Neil The Adventures of Odysseus 1st ED/HB/DJ NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1972 007010946X / 9780070109469 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Malone, Peter 80 pgs. Lovely, crisp hardcover with one date stamp on rear pastedn, no other exlib imperfections anywhere. All pages present, no pocket or evidence of ever having had one. Unclipped dj fine w/out stamps or call tags. Displays beautifully. A retelling of a classic myth adventure is filled with deep-sea terrors, hideous monsters, furious gods, bewitching sirens, faithful families, and more, in a story complemented with Aegean blue-hued illustrations. Gift or collectible quality. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Philip, Neil The Poetry Collection England W H Smith 1992 1871927013 / 9781871927016 First Edition Pictorial Boards Fine Fine Aldous, Kate Stunning glossy pictorial hardcover in matching dj. Innards as new. Couldn't want for a nicer copy of this gorgeous, lavishly illustrated book of poems for children. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Philip, Neil on Agsllc.us Philip, Neil on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Philip, Neil on Avenuebookandco.com Philip, Neil on Beaglebooks.com Philip, Neil on Bluestockingbooks.net Philip, Neil on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Philip, Neil on Booksagain.net Philip, Neil on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Philip, Neil on Brownsbooks.ca Philip, Neil on C-books.co.uk Philip, Neil on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Philip, Neil on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Philip, Neil on Cupboardmaker.com Philip, Neil on Dbworldwidebooks.com Philip, Neil on Fleamarketbooks.com Philip, Neil on Goodwillbooks.com
| Philip, Neil on Grendelbooks.com Philip, Neil on Guthriebooks.com Philip, Neil on Jacksonst-books.com Philip, Neil on Jeffstarkbooks.com Philip, Neil on Johnbalebooks.com Philip, Neil on Jrbooks.biz Philip, Neil on Lacroixbookseller.com Philip, Neil on Ladylisabooks.com Philip, Neil on Lakesidebooks.com Philip, Neil on Leurabooks.com.au Philip, Neil on Marchhousebooks.com Philip, Neil on Moodybooks.net Philip, Neil on Nomadestore.com Philip, Neil on Odonoghuebooks.com Philip, Neil on Oldkidsbooks.com Philip, Neil on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Philip, Neil on Psychobabel.eu Philip, Neil on Read-em-again.com Philip, Neil on Readitagain1.com Philip, Neil on Sleepysidebooks.com Philip, Neil on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Philip, Neil on Swantradingcompany.com Philip, Neil on Twicesoldtales.ca Philip, Neil on Twintomes.com Philip, Neil on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Philip, Neil on Used.orcabooks.com Philip, Neil on Villageidiotsbooks.com Philip, Neil on Yare-books.co.uk Philip, Neil on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|