Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
The Perfect Gift!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COOKBOOKS
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
LITERATURE
MILITARIA
NATURE
POLO
SHOW JUMPING
SIDESADDLE RIDING

Click Here for Full Catalog List
 
 
 
 

Montgomery, Rutherford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Montgomery, Rutherford Midnight
NY Scholastic Book Services 1969 Reprint Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Very nice uncreased paperback.Text tight and bright. A presentable copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Montgomery, Rutherford Seecatch: A Story of a Fur Seal HB/DJ 1st ED
Ginn and Co., 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Ex Library Smith, Ralph Crosby 
Near fine Exlib hardcover with one stamp on fep, no pocker or evidence of ever having had one. All pgs present. 124pp with letter A on copyright page. Unclipped dj in mylar has tape marks on endpps, displays well, no chips or tears. Seecatch, after many adventures, manages to get the best of his enemies and become a "beach master." Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Montgomery, Rutherford Snowman
NY Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1962 First Edition Hardcover Boards Fine Very Good + Photographs 
Carmel colored hardcover with dark blue lettering has minimal wear with upper tip lightly bumped and lower tips lightly scuffed but boards are not showing. Blue unclipped dj is a reproduction jacket but shows very well. Owner name is on FEP otherwise the 131 pages are tight with crisp & bright text and no tears. This is the incredible-but-true story of Snowman, the horse that nobody wanted, who became the greatest jumper in America, winning championship after championship against fantastic odds. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placedin new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Montgomery, Rutherford Walt Disney's The Odyssey of An Otter. A Fact-Fiction Nature Story
NY Golden Press 1966 Possible First Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Greene, Hamilton 
Hardcover book with matching art that is one hde sust wrappperilt titles, sharp tips and spine ends. 153 pp. Our books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Montgomery, Rutherford on Agorabooks.net
Montgomery, Rutherford on Arrowaybooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Bailgatebooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Bookedfull.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Booklionshop.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Bookmarcsonline.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Booksinrockford.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Booksleftbehind.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Boox.ca
Montgomery, Rutherford on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Brownsbooks.ca
Montgomery, Rutherford on C-books.co.uk
Montgomery, Rutherford on Cardinalbooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Chapter1.co.za
Montgomery, Rutherford on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Montgomery, Rutherford on Cozybookcellar.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Danglaeserbooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Dogtales.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Foxfirebooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Goodwillbooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Montgomery, Rutherford on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Joslu.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Just-us-books.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Khbooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Ladylisabooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Leonsbookstore.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Literaturopolis.net
Montgomery, Rutherford on Myperfectbook.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Nansbookshop.biz
Montgomery, Rutherford on Oldkidsbooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Peakirkbooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Pellabooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Montgomery, Rutherford on Riversedgebooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Thebooksend.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Turnthepagebooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Unclebooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Wintertimebooks.com
Montgomery, Rutherford on Worldofrarebooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.




Powered by ChrisLands.com