|
|
Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCloskey, Robert; Lentil Viking Press; 1967 reprint of 1940 copyright. 4to; 28 pgs; Illustrated HB boards/vg+ dj. w/2 tiny closed tears. Text as new save for removed card pocket on rear paste down. Lovely b/w illust. Tight and bright collectible copy! Price:
24.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCloskey, Robert Make Way For Ducklings NY The Viking Press 1969 Revised Quarter Bound Cloth Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated Near fine green paper covered boards with brown cloth spine and brown illustration of Mama duck and her 8 little ones following beind. Corners slightly bumped but not rubbed. Internally tight and bright with tidy gift dedication on illustrated front endpaper. Mr. and Mrs. Mallard proudly return to their home in the Boston Public Garden with their eight offspring. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCloskey, Robert Make Way For Ducklings 1945 7th Printing HB NY The Viking Press 1945 Seventh Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Illustrated Beige paper covered boards with green duckling on upper fore-edge of frt bd, green spine title. No dj. Tips rubbed, text clean save for occasional fingerprint. No names or tears. Early 1945 printing of one of the merriest picture-books . . . told in very few words with a gravity that underscores the delightful comedy of the pictures--fine large pictures, strongly drawn, with a wealth of detail .--The New York Times. A Caldecott Award winner. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McCloskey, Robert Time of Wonder NY The Viking Press 1957 First Edition Buckram Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Nice bright patterned buckram hardcover with tight bright text. Exlib with all pages and pocket present. Corners rubbed. Price:
24.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McCloskey, Robert Time of Wonder NY The Viking Press 1963 Fifth Printing Hardcover Boards Very Good + Good + McCloskey, Robert Dark blue hardcover with gold painted lettering on spine has stamped stars & circles on front cover otherwise has minimal wear. Unclipped dj has a gold 'The Caldecott Medal' stamp, chips missing from head & foot of spine, fraying along upper edge, tips are worn and has light soil stains. 63 pages are tight with no tears but pages are lightly yellowed with age. Like the children in the book, exploring the trunks, upper limbs, and tops of giant trees felled by the hurricane, you too will walk where no one ever walked before. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on 3rsusedbooks.ca Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on 3storytellers.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Amplebooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Beaglebooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Bibliotique.us Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Bluemountainbooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Bookcrazy.us Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Brookingsbooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Bythebooklc.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Callseller.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Champandmabel.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Cupboardmaker.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Eridgebooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Fillz-test-store.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Foxfirebooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Frugalfamilybooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Genethebookpeddler.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Gibsonbooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Grendelbooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Johnbalebooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Kjcactus.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Leurabooks.com.au Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Lotzabooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Maplehillbooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Marys-books.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Merrimonbooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Montclairbookcenter.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Myperfectbook.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Oddvolumebooks.com
| Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Oldkidsbooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Onceuponatimebooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Penobscotbooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Plaintalesbooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Riversedgebooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Showlettwestbooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Sortfloorbooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Springystreasures.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Sundialbooks.net Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Thehomelibraryonline.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Trasteverebooks.net Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Turnthepagebooks.com Sawyer, Ruth; Illust By Robert McCloskey on Twiceisniceonline.com |
|
|