|
|
Mayer, Mercer ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Mayer, Mercer A Boy, A Dog, and A Frog 1st ED PB NY Scholastic Book Services 1968 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated Gorgeous wordless story illustrated in soft brown/white drawings. A quiet fishing party is interrupted when something unexpected bites on the line. First edition with two ink lines on sky in frt cover illust, text browned at edges but not brittle. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mayer, Mercer Little Monster at Work 1st ED HB NY Merrigold Press 1991 0307110214 / 9780307110213 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Illustrated Brilliant copy in pictorial glossy boards, tips barely bumped, not rubbed, no markings inside or out. Text crisp. Collectible first edition, first printing with letter 'A' printed before the roman numeral date on copyright page. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mayer, Mercer Little Monster's Word Book 1991 Fine 1st ED HB NY Merrigold Press 1991 0307110222 / 9780307110220 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Illustrated Brilliant copy in pictorial glossy boards, tips sharp, no markings inside or out. Text crisp. Collectible first edition, first printing with letter 'A' printed before the roman numeral date on copyright page. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mayer, Mercer The Great Cat Chase 1st ED PB NY Scholastic Book Services 1974 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated Gorgeous 1st printing paperback with light surface wear from storage, tidy tiny ink name, short closed tear and ghosting from erased pencil price on tip of title page, else fine inside. Wordless story about a cat chase, 4" tall book, Very rare Mercer Mayer title. More than suitable for gift giving. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mayer, Mercer Two Moral Tales; Bird's New Hat & Bear's New Clothes 1st ED HB NY Four Winds Press 1974 590073664 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Illustrated Unpag, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, ex-lib w/re-glued inner hinges, cloth covered HB boards are bumped and shelfworn. Text is tight w/some finger soiling and small clipped corner on bottom of Bird's New Hat title page, few short closed tears, solid reading copy. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mayer, Mercer on Abookstop.com Mayer, Mercer on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Mayer, Mercer on Anovelideabooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Antiquarianbooklounge.net Mayer, Mercer on Beaglebooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Bookcastle.us Mayer, Mercer on Bookedfull.com Mayer, Mercer on Bookfaerie.com Mayer, Mercer on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Mayer, Mercer on Booksliquidation.com Mayer, Mercer on Bookwebpages.com Mayer, Mercer on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Mayer, Mercer on Covertocoverbooks.ca Mayer, Mercer on Cupboardmaker.com Mayer, Mercer on Elpinarillobooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Mayer, Mercer on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Foxfirebooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Goodwillbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Grendelbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Guthriebooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Hammondsbooks.net Mayer, Mercer on Hoffmansbookshop.com Mayer, Mercer on Johnbalebooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Johnemmettbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Kjcactus.com Mayer, Mercer on Mistymorninbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Montclairbookcenter.com Mayer, Mercer on Mounthopebooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Nansbookshop.biz Mayer, Mercer on Oldkidsbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Mayer, Mercer on Ozzbooks.com.au Mayer, Mercer on Pellabooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Resourcebooks.net Mayer, Mercer on Richardsonsbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Riversedgebooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Texasbooklady.com Mayer, Mercer on Thebooksend.com Mayer, Mercer on Turnthepagebooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Waverlybooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Websterbookstore.com Mayer, Mercer on Wintertimebooks.com Mayer, Mercer on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|