Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
The Perfect Gift!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COOKBOOKS
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
LITERATURE
MILITARIA
NATURE
POLO
SHOW JUMPING
SIDESADDLE RIDING

Click Here for Full Catalog List
 
 
 
 

Mayer, Mercer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mayer, Mercer A Boy, A Dog, and A Frog 1st ED PB
NY Scholastic Book Services 1968 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Gorgeous wordless story illustrated in soft brown/white drawings. A quiet fishing party is interrupted when something unexpected bites on the line. First edition with two ink lines on sky in frt cover illust, text browned at edges but not brittle. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mayer, Mercer Little Monster at Work 1st ED HB
NY Merrigold Press 1991 0307110214 / 9780307110213 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Brilliant copy in pictorial glossy boards, tips barely bumped, not rubbed, no markings inside or out. Text crisp. Collectible first edition, first printing with letter 'A' printed before the roman numeral date on copyright page. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mayer, Mercer Little Monster's Word Book 1991 Fine 1st ED HB
NY Merrigold Press 1991 0307110222 / 9780307110220 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Brilliant copy in pictorial glossy boards, tips sharp, no markings inside or out. Text crisp. Collectible first edition, first printing with letter 'A' printed before the roman numeral date on copyright page. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mayer, Mercer The Great Cat Chase 1st ED PB
NY Scholastic Book Services 1974 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated 
Gorgeous 1st printing paperback with light surface wear from storage, tidy tiny ink name, short closed tear and ghosting from erased pencil price on tip of title page, else fine inside. Wordless story about a cat chase, 4" tall book, Very rare Mercer Mayer title. More than suitable for gift giving. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mayer, Mercer Two Moral Tales; Bird's New Hat & Bear's New Clothes 1st ED HB
NY Four Winds Press 1974 590073664 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Illustrated 
Unpag, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, ex-lib w/re-glued inner hinges, cloth covered HB boards are bumped and shelfworn. Text is tight w/some finger soiling and small clipped corner on bottom of Bird's New Hat title page, few short closed tears, solid reading copy. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mayer, Mercer on Abookstop.com
Mayer, Mercer on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Mayer, Mercer on Anovelideabooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Mayer, Mercer on Beaglebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Bookcastle.us
Mayer, Mercer on Bookedfull.com
Mayer, Mercer on Bookfaerie.com
Mayer, Mercer on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Mayer, Mercer on Booksliquidation.com
Mayer, Mercer on Bookwebpages.com
Mayer, Mercer on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Mayer, Mercer on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Mayer, Mercer on Cupboardmaker.com
Mayer, Mercer on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Fatcitybookstore.com
Mayer, Mercer on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Foxfirebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Goodwillbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Grendelbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Guthriebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Hammondsbooks.net
Mayer, Mercer on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Mayer, Mercer on Johnbalebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Johnemmettbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Kjcactus.com
Mayer, Mercer on Mistymorninbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mayer, Mercer on Mounthopebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Nansbookshop.biz
Mayer, Mercer on Oldkidsbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Ozzbooks.com.au
Mayer, Mercer on Pellabooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Resourcebooks.net
Mayer, Mercer on Richardsonsbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Riversedgebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Texasbooklady.com
Mayer, Mercer on Thebooksend.com
Mayer, Mercer on Turnthepagebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Waverlybooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Websterbookstore.com
Mayer, Mercer on Wintertimebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer on Woodcrestbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.




Powered by ChrisLands.com