|
|
Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sendak, Maurice Nutshell Library; Pierre A Cautionary Tale/ One Was Johnny/ Alligators All Around/ Chicken Soup with Rice Box Miniature Set NY Harper & Row 1969 0060255005 / 9780060255008 Reprint Hardcover Boards Fine Fine Slipcased Set Illustrated Brilliant collectible early set of four volume Nutshell Library Includes: "Pierre," "Chicken Soup With Rice," "One Was Johnny," and "Alligators All Around." Books are 2-1/8 x 3-3/4". Illustrated in full color by the author. As new in as new dust jackets in near fine slipcase showing light color loss and rubbing to still sharp tips. Actual first edition set was released in pinkish/brown cloth with line illustration of acorn and oak leaves on frt board, our books are bound in bright red cloth w/same acorn/oak leaf illustration. Lovely slipcase has no prices imprinted on it, does have an ISBN and bar code on foot of the box which was not present on the first edition/first printing set. A lovely collectible set, more than suitable for gift giving without names, tears or soil save for one *micro* dot on the rear panel of the dj on Chicken Soup with Rice. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sendak, Maurice Nutshell Library; Pierre A Cautionary Tale/ One Was Johnny/ Alligators All Around/ Chicken Soup with Rice Box Miniature Set NY Harper & Row 1969 First Edition Cloth Boards Near Fine Very Good Slipcased Set Illustrated Brilliant collectible first edition set of four volume Nutshell Library Includes: "Pierre," "Chicken Soup With Rice," "One Was Johnny," and "Alligators All Around." Books are 2-1/8 x 3-3/4". Illustrated in full color by the author. Fine unmarked condition in surface worn dust wrappers. Slipcase shows color loss and rubs at tips with one paper pull on rear side but no splits or pen markings. This first edition set was released in pinkish/brown cloth with line illustration of acorn and oak leaves on frt board. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sendak, Maurice Seven Little Monsters NY HarperCollins 1975 0060254785 / 9780060254780 First Edition Pictorial Boards Good + Very Good Ex Library Illustrated Exlib with rep removed, first stitch of sewn text broken but all pages tight and holding fine. Last page wrinkled w/card taped over anti-theft sticker on reverse blank page. Unclipped dj in new mylar complete and without library stamps. Displays well! 4 3/4" tall x 9" long. Rare Sendak title! Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sendak, Maurice The Sign on Rosie's Door. HarperCollins 1988 0060255056 / 9780060255053 Pictorial Boards Fine Very Good Sendak, Maurice Light color loss at very tips of boards, Dj 1 1/2 inch taped tear at head of rear panel. Edges lightly rubbed. There was a note on Rosie's door that said, "If you want to know a secret, knock three times." Kathy, Rosie's good friend, knocked three times and learned the secret--that Rosie was no longer Rosie, but Alinda, the lovely lady singer Adventures with Alinda were fun for Kathy and friends. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sendak, Maurice Very Far Away NY Harper & Brothers 1957 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good Ex Library Illustrated Lovely Exlib with bumped tips, DJ in mylar displays very well 52 pgs. one 1/2" closed tear on blank endpaper. All pages and pocket present. Rare Sendak title which tells of how geographical cures don't work. You always take your problems with you. A young boy is disatisfied with how he is treated by his mother and moves away to realize that he still has some problems. He moves back home to iron things out. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sendak, Maurice Where The Wild Things Are NY HarperCollins 1988 0060254920 / 9780060254926 25th Anniversary Edition Illustrated boards/Cloth Spine Good No Jacket Anniversary Edition Illustrated Lovely 25th Anniversary illlustrated hardcover boards with rubbed tips and light surface soil. Text crisp and bright. Bookplate on frt pastedown. Classic story of young Max, who was sent to bed without dinner after an evening of exceptional mischief making and escapes into a world of fantasy in his private boat and becomes King of all the wild things in Where The Wild Things Are. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Antiquarius.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Bestpricedbooks.net Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Bibliobeast.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Bookcrazy.us Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Bookfaerie.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Bookmarcsonline.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Booksofaurora.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Brooklynbooks.us Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Brusselembroidery.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Bythebooklc.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Champandmabel.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Chicagorare.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Clentbooks.co.uk Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Covertocoverbooks.ca Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Foxfirebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Goodsheppardbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Goodwillbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Grendelbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Hoffmansbookshop.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Jamespepperbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Johnmurraysbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Leonsbookstore.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Marblehillbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Montclairbookcenter.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Notquitenewstuff.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Peakirkbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Penobscotbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Quinndavis.com
| Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Resourcebooks.net Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Robertsbookshop.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Rodneysbookstore.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Texasbooklady.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Thebookishpelican.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Thebooksend.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Thedustjacket.biz Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Vagabondbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Willoughbybooks.net Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Wisestreetbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Woolnwhimsy.com Zolotow, Charlotte; Illust Maurice Sendak on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|