|
|
Mariana ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mariana Miss Flora McFlimsey and the Baby New Year NY Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1979 0688045332 / 9780688045333 First Thus Pictorial Hardcover Boards Fine Near Fine Illustrated Lovely glossy illustrated peach background boards w/sharp tips and spine ends, text tight and bright. Unclipped dj in new mylar has light rubbing at exttemitiers and two small closed tears, displays well. No names or soil inside or out. . Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mariana Miss Flora McFlimsey's Easter Bonnet NY Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1987 0688045367 / 9780688045364 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library Light wear to tips, text tight and bright. All pgs and pocket present. All the other dolls had new spring costumes ready for the Easter party, but poor little Miss Flora McFlimsey had nothing to wear! That's why she was crying softly in the moonlight by the window of the doll house. But, luckily, Miss Flora's friend, Peterkins the rabbit, was walking by just then, and when Miss Flora told him her troubles he knew just what to do. He whisked away and when he returned he was carrying between his front paws a little Easter bonnet so beautiful that it won not only a prize at the party but a compliment from General Jackson. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mariana Miss Flora McFlimsey's Easter Bonnet NY Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1987 0688045367 / 9780688045364 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good + Very Good + Ex Library Illustrated Ex-lib with typical imperfections. Pocket removed. Tips are fairly sharp, spine ends bumped. Text tight and bright. 32 pgs. All the other dolls had new spring costumes ready for the Easter party, but poor little Miss Flora McFlimsey had nothing to wear! That's why she was crying softly in the moonlight by the window of the doll house. But, luckily, Miss Flora's friend, Peterkins the rabbit, was walking by just then, and when Miss Flora told him her troubles he knew just what to do. He whisked away and when he returned he was carrying between his front paws a little Easter bonnet so beautiful that it won not only a prize at the party but a compliment from General Jackson. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mariana Miss Flora McFlimsey's Halloween NY Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1987 0688045499 / 9780688045494 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Illustrated Shelfwear to tips and foot of spine, 28 pp of tight and bright text w/slight wrinkle or two from page turning. Cute illust endpapers. A doll's Halloween adventures are interrupted by the news that her house is invaded by goblins. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mariana Miss Flora McFlimsey's Valentine NY Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1987 0688045480 / 9780688045487 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good Ex Library Shelfwear to lower board edges, few small closed tears from page turning. Text tight and bright. Exlib with all pgs and pocket present. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Prieto, Mariana Pablo's Petunias 1st ED PB GA Oddo Publishing 1972 0877830584 / 9780877830580 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Furan, Barbara Howell Not exlib, stated first printing. 32 pp. Negligible surface wear on glossy cover bit of curl to upper tip of frt cov,, text as new save for small name stamp on inside frt cover. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|