|
|
Moore, Lilian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Moore, Lilian Everything Happens to Stuey 1st PB ED NY Scholastic Book Services 1967 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Stevens, Mary Tight text, corners lightly rubbed and soiled. Stamp on inside cover, text browned but not brittle. 64 pp. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Moore, Lilian Just Right NY Parents Magazine Press 1968 Possible First Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Watson, Aldren A. Negligible surface wear, text as new. NOT exlib. Gift quality hardcover. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Moore, Lilian Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool NY Whittlesey House 1963 Possible First Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket Fiammenghi, Gioia Rust cloth boards slightly discolored around perimiter. Coffee spash and 'ding' on rear end paper and edge of page block. Presentable nonetheless, rare hardcover edition. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Adelson, Leone and Moore, Lilian Mr. Twitmeyer and the Poodle NY A Yearling Book 1979 0440472989 / 9780440472988 First Yearling Printing Pictorial Paperback Very Good No Jacket Shortall, Leonard A nice pictorial paperback has light discoloration along edge and a bit of shelf wear along bottom edge otherwise shows well. 79 pages of tight text with no tears or writing. The wonderful story of how Mr. Twitmeyer, the former dog catcher finds Noodle the Poodle a loving home. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placedin new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Moore, Lilian See My Lovely Poison Ivy and Other Verses About Witches, Ghosts and Things NY Atheneum 1975 0689304684 / 9780689304682 First Edition Illustrated Cloth Boards Near Fine No Jacket Dawson, Diane Illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. NOT exlibrary. A fine copy save for being bound upside-down & backwards, cover opens to rear endpaper, light sunning around periphery of cloth hardcover edges. No names, tears or soil. 42 pp. Short poems about ghosts, bats, monsters, witches, and Halloween. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Moore, Lilian Too Many Bozoz NY Golden Press 1969 0307111571 / 9780307111579 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Perl, Susan Tight bright glossy paperback with very light wear at tips, short closed tear 1/2 in. at head of rear cover, Internally fine. 30pg Golden Beginning Reader. Danny keeps some exotic pets like mice, ants, frogs etc until one day Mom finally gives in and gets him a real puppy. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moore, Lilian on Agorabooks.net Moore, Lilian on Anovelideabooks.com Moore, Lilian on Avenuebookandco.com Moore, Lilian on Baileybooks.ca Moore, Lilian on Bookhousestl.com Moore, Lilian on Booknetwork.org Moore, Lilian on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Moore, Lilian on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Moore, Lilian on Covertocoverbooks.ca Moore, Lilian on Cranberrybooks.com Moore, Lilian on Cupboardmaker.com Moore, Lilian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Moore, Lilian on Foxfirebooks.com Moore, Lilian on Frontpagebooks.net Moore, Lilian on Goodwillbooks.com Moore, Lilian on Grendelbooks.com
| Moore, Lilian on Hammondsbooks.net Moore, Lilian on Johnemmettbooks.com Moore, Lilian on Jondalbook.com Moore, Lilian on Just-us-books.com Moore, Lilian on Kjcactus.com Moore, Lilian on Ladylisabooks.com Moore, Lilian on Lakesidebooks.com Moore, Lilian on Leurabooks.com.au Moore, Lilian on Loyaloakbooks.com Moore, Lilian on Mistymorninbooks.com Moore, Lilian on Moodybooks.net Moore, Lilian on Myperfectbook.com Moore, Lilian on Nansbookshop.biz Moore, Lilian on Oldkidsbooks.com Moore, Lilian on Onceuponatimebooks.com Moore, Lilian on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Moore, Lilian on Rodneysbookstore.com Moore, Lilian on Scifietc.com Moore, Lilian on Scottemersonbooks.com Moore, Lilian on Springystreasures.com Moore, Lilian on Sunflowerbooksales.com Moore, Lilian on Thebookishpelican.com Moore, Lilian on Theyardsalebookstore.com Moore, Lilian on Thriftybooks.com Moore, Lilian on Trillionbooks.com Moore, Lilian on Turnthepagebooks.com Moore, Lilian on Twintomes.com Moore, Lilian on Wellfleetbooks.com Moore, Lilian on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|