Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
The Perfect Gift!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COOKBOOKS
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
LITERATURE
MILITARIA
NATURE
POLO
SHOW JUMPING
SIDESADDLE RIDING

Click Here for Full Catalog List
 
 
 
 

Moore, Lilian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Moore, Lilian Everything Happens to Stuey 1st PB ED
NY Scholastic Book Services 1967 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Stevens, Mary 
Tight text, corners lightly rubbed and soiled. Stamp on inside cover, text browned but not brittle. 64 pp. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moore, Lilian I Never Did That Before
NY Scholastic 1997 0590872117 / 9780590872119 First Thus Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Hoban, Lillian 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Moore, Lilian Just Right
NY Parents Magazine Press 1968 Possible First Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Watson, Aldren A. 
Negligible surface wear, text as new. NOT exlib. Gift quality hardcover. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Moore, Lilian Little Raccoon and the Thing in the Pool
NY Whittlesey House 1963 Possible First Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket Fiammenghi, Gioia 
Rust cloth boards slightly discolored around perimiter. Coffee spash and 'ding' on rear end paper and edge of page block. Presentable nonetheless, rare hardcover edition. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Adelson, Leone and Moore, Lilian Mr. Twitmeyer and the Poodle
NY A Yearling Book 1979 0440472989 / 9780440472988 First Yearling Printing Pictorial Paperback Very Good No Jacket Shortall, Leonard 
A nice pictorial paperback has light discoloration along edge and a bit of shelf wear along bottom edge otherwise shows well. 79 pages of tight text with no tears or writing. The wonderful story of how Mr. Twitmeyer, the former dog catcher finds Noodle the Poodle a loving home. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placedin new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moore, Lilian See My Lovely Poison Ivy and Other Verses About Witches, Ghosts and Things
NY Atheneum 1975 0689304684 / 9780689304682 First Edition Illustrated Cloth Boards Near Fine No Jacket Dawson, Diane 
Illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. NOT exlibrary. A fine copy save for being bound upside-down & backwards, cover opens to rear endpaper, light sunning around periphery of cloth hardcover edges. No names, tears or soil. 42 pp. Short poems about ghosts, bats, monsters, witches, and Halloween. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moore, Lilian Spooky Rhymes and Riddles. First Edition
NY Scholastic Book Services 1972 First Edition Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Ohlsson, Ib 
Light surface wear from storage, internally browned but not brittle. Ghosting from erased pencil name on inside cover, else fine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Moore, Lilian Too Many Bozoz
NY Golden Press 1969 0307111571 / 9780307111579 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Perl, Susan 
Tight bright glossy paperback with very light wear at tips, short closed tear 1/2 in. at head of rear cover, Internally fine. 30pg Golden Beginning Reader. Danny keeps some exotic pets like mice, ants, frogs etc until one day Mom finally gives in and gets him a real puppy. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, Lilian on Agorabooks.net
Moore, Lilian on Anovelideabooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Avenuebookandco.com
Moore, Lilian on Baileybooks.ca
Moore, Lilian on Bookhousestl.com
Moore, Lilian on Booknetwork.org
Moore, Lilian on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Moore, Lilian on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Moore, Lilian on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Moore, Lilian on Cranberrybooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Cupboardmaker.com
Moore, Lilian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Foxfirebooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Frontpagebooks.net
Moore, Lilian on Goodwillbooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Grendelbooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Hammondsbooks.net
Moore, Lilian on Johnemmettbooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Jondalbook.com
Moore, Lilian on Just-us-books.com
Moore, Lilian on Kjcactus.com
Moore, Lilian on Ladylisabooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Lakesidebooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Leurabooks.com.au
Moore, Lilian on Loyaloakbooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Mistymorninbooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Moodybooks.net
Moore, Lilian on Myperfectbook.com
Moore, Lilian on Nansbookshop.biz
Moore, Lilian on Oldkidsbooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Rodneysbookstore.com
Moore, Lilian on Scifietc.com
Moore, Lilian on Scottemersonbooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Springystreasures.com
Moore, Lilian on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Moore, Lilian on Thebookishpelican.com
Moore, Lilian on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Moore, Lilian on Thriftybooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Trillionbooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Turnthepagebooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Twintomes.com
Moore, Lilian on Wellfleetbooks.com
Moore, Lilian on Woodcrestbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.




Powered by ChrisLands.com