|
|
Spyri, Johanna ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Spyri, Johanna Heidi London Dean & Son, Ltd Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Not exlib, No date found, attractive early copy in dust wrapper showing Heidi sitting in the mountains amongst the flowers holding a puppy (or a baby goat, can't tell), Red boards just a tad dusty, text fine save for partially erased ink dedication on frt pastedn. 214 pp, small type text is browned with couple of micro chips at lower fore edge of last 20 pgs. Lovely color dj in new mylar shows rubs at tips but displays very well.. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Spyri, Johanna; Translated By Helen B. Dole Heidi NY Grosset & Dunlap 1973 044805812X / 9780448058122 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + Sharp, William Stunning copy in pictorial cloth boards with pink and brown pattern of goat jumping on boards, teal backstrip and pink/beige lettering. Internally as new. 326 pgs with colorful fully illustrated endpapers. Full color dj is price clipped showing very light wear to tips and one closed tear at head of spine, small scratch through backstrip made a tiny hole. Still displays well in new mylar. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Spyri, Johanna Heidi CT Longmeadow Press 1986 0681400609 / 9780681400603 Third Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Smith, Jessie Willcox Lovely copy with lightly bumped tips of glossy illustrated hardcover boards. No names, tears or soil. 349 pgs. Well illustrated w/full line drawings and 10 full color plates. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Spyri, Johanna; Translated By Philip Schuyler Allen Heidi A Story for Children and Those Who Love Children. The Windmere Series IL Rand McNally & Co 1934 Reprint Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Enright, Maginel Wright Black cloth hardcover boards with color paste on color plate on frt cover. Gilt title on cover and spine w/ornate leaf imprinting also. Tips and spine ends rubbed w/boards showing. Illust endpapers, Inner hinge papers cracked, Rep detached and laid in, page block tight. 368 pp. Reading copy that displays well on the shelf. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Spyri, Johanna Heidi Child of the Mountains NY Wonder Books/ Grosset & Dunlap 1977 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Lerch, Steffie Unpag Glossy illustrated hardcover/no dj. VG condition with color loss at tips and light soil at head of brightly illust cover board. Three micro specks of soil on solid lime green rear board. Many illustrations, decorated endpapers. 59c price printed by publisher on upper tip of frt cover. Small soil spot on rear board, spine slightly canted. No names in space provided. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spyri, Johanna on Alexandriaslibrary.com Spyri, Johanna on Bbrownandassoc.net Spyri, Johanna on Beckhambooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Betterbookgetter.com Spyri, Johanna on Blossombooks.co.uk Spyri, Johanna on Bookmarcsonline.com Spyri, Johanna on Bookshopbaltimore.com Spyri, Johanna on Booksofaurora.com Spyri, Johanna on Boox.ca Spyri, Johanna on Covertocoverbooks.ca Spyri, Johanna on Cozybookcellar.com Spyri, Johanna on Cupboardmaker.com Spyri, Johanna on Elpinarillobooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Eurolibros.com Spyri, Johanna on Eveleighbooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Fenwickbooks.com
| Spyri, Johanna on Film-tvtieins.com Spyri, Johanna on Foxfirebooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Goodwillbooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Grendelbooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Spyri, Johanna on Hkbooksonline.com Spyri, Johanna on Hoffmansbookshop.com Spyri, Johanna on Johnbalebooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Spyri, Johanna on Ladylisabooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Marys-books.com Spyri, Johanna on Montclairbookcenter.com Spyri, Johanna on Nansbookshop.biz Spyri, Johanna on Notquitenewstuff.com Spyri, Johanna on Oldprintbooks.com
| Spyri, Johanna on Oldsaratogabooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Orielisbooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Peakirkbooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Resourcebooks.net Spyri, Johanna on Riversedgebooks.com Spyri, Johanna on Robertsbookshop.com Spyri, Johanna on Seattlebookcenter.com Spyri, Johanna on Thebookishpelican.com Spyri, Johanna on Thebooksend.com Spyri, Johanna on Thedustjacket.biz Spyri, Johanna on Trasteverebooks.net Spyri, Johanna on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Spyri, Johanna on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|