|
|
Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Kidd, Jane Forward by Bruce Davidson A Festival of Dressage London Stanley Paul 1981 0091461901 / 9780091461904 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Illustrated Stunning b/w and color illustrated compendium of the art of Dressage from it's beginnings to the present day. No inscriptions, corners lightly bumped but not rubbed. 144 pg text as new. Glossy price clipped, pictorial dj shows negligible bumps at head of frt board from storage. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kidd, Jane Forward by Bruce Davidson Horses In Competition NJ Chartwell Books 1979 071110008X / 9780711100084 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine First Edition Huge oversized volume 160pgs Olive green cloth covered boards show very light color loss at still sharp tips, unclipped dj in new mylar shows light wear at head of spine, else as new. Loaded with full color illustrations and photos, this book has many varied studies on horses. Combining the best of up front with behind the scenes perspectives, all aspects of these marvelous sports get full exposure. Special sections on breeding, training, event preparation and course design. Includes all of the world's most famous events, horses and riders. Over 200 full colour photographs and illustrations. This book will occupy many hours and provide enlightenment for novice and seasoned equine enthusiasts alike. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kidd, Jane Practical Dressage. VG+ 1st ED/HB/DJ NY Howell Book House, Inc 1990 0876058896 / 9780876058893 First US Edition Hardcover Very Good + Near Fine Book Photographs Tight bright former library copy with no tell tale stickers on the unclipped dust wrapper in new mylar. Displays beautifully on the shelf. Navy hardcover boards w/gilt titles are lightly bumped/rubbed at very tips. Text is clean and crisp with a withdrawn stamp on fep and crossed out lib stamps at head of page block. Unclipped dj in new mylar has no tears and displays well w/color photo of Olympic team Gold Medallist Ann Kathrin Linsenhoff riding Courage at Goodwood. 199 pp. Chapters include: The Horse/ The Rider/ The Test/ The Basics/ One Track Movements/ Lateral Movements/ Training Programme and Methods/ Problems and Corrections/ Preparation of the Competitive Test/ The Competitive Test/ Bibliography/ Index. Our books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kidd, Jane; Foreword By Alison Oliver The Salamander Horse and Pony Manual London Salamander Books Ltd 1977 0861010027 / 9780861010028 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Good + Illustrated Former owners' name on fep, very light shelf wear to boards, dj has closed tears and clear cello tape on edges but displays well in new mylar wrapper. More than presentable. Oversized post required, email for post costs before ordering please. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on 50000books.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Abookstop.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Ahabbooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Booksandbobs.co.uk Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Booksandinkbookshop.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Booksonlinebrighton.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on C-books.co.uk Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Coasbooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Dogtales.com
| Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Gloversbookery.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Grendelbooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Havercroftbooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Johntaylorbooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Kbookscanada.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Ladylisabooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Lavendierbooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Leonsbookstore.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Mccauleybooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Montclairbookcenter.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Naturebooksandart.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Net-treasure.co.uk
| Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Pagemaster-books.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Pegasusbooks.biz Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Riversedgebooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Springystreasures.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Store.bookswithapast.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Thebearbookcompany.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Trillionbooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Woodcrestbooks.com Kidd, Jane Forward By Bruce Davidson on Zarzuellabooks.com |
|
|