|
|
Lofting, Hugh ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lofting, Hugh Doctor Dolittle Tales NY Scholastic Book Services 1968 First Thus Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated Splendid copy in glossy pictorial paperback covers, Light surface soil on white background covers, bit of light creasing, text tight and slightly age-toned.. Smashing copy, more than presentable and priced accordingly. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lofting, Hugh Doctor Dolittle Tales NY Scholastic Book Services 1968 First Thus Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated Splendid copy in glossy pictorial paperback covers, Name on title page in red marker, covers near fine, bit of light creasing, text tight and slightly age-toned.. Smashing copy, more than presentable and priced accordingly. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lofting, Hugh Doctor Dolittle's Circus PA J. B. Lippincott 1925 26th Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Illustrated Brilliant copy in yellow cloth boards with green image of the good Dr pouring tea for the animals sitting on the ground outside a gypsy caravan. Unclipped original DJ in new mylar displays very well, no tears and only very light surface soil on white background panels. 338 pp. No inscriptions, tears or soil. Collectible copy. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lofting, Hugh Doctor Dolittle's Post Office PA J.B. Lippincott Company 1923 Twenty-First Printing Illustrated Hardcover Boards Very Good Good Lofting, Hugh Teal blue illustrated front board; lower front tip rubbed; head and foot of spine bumped and fraying; boards lightly soiled more so on spine. Unclipped DJ; pictorial front panel, several open and closed tears. Dj dislays nicely in new mylar and preserved book extremely well. 359 pp. with color illustrated endpps. and frontispiece; 70+ black and white illustrations by author; few now-unfolded dog-eared pp.; light foxing on endpps.; some soiling throughout otherwise remarkably clean and tight text. Yet another charmingly humorous Doctor Dolittle classic adventure. With the help of his familiar and faithful friends, Dab-dab and Too-too along with several new characters, Speedy-the-Skimmer and Mud-Face the turtle, Dr. Dolittle devices a plan to create the swiftest mail service in the world for the birds and animals. Includes a neat extra section where each of the main characters gets to tell his own story. This whimsical tale will delight the young and old alike. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lofting, Hugh Doctor Dolittle's Puddleby Adventures PA J. B. Lippincott 1952 Third Impression Pictorial Buckram Very Good Very Good + Ex Library Illustrated Tight exlib w/all pages and pocket present. Moderate page wear and finger soil including some watermarks but no musty smell or rippled pages. Bit of writing on half title page. DJ tatty but displays well in new mylar. Very early third printing edition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lofting, Hugh Doctor Dolittle's Zoo PA J. B. Lippincott 1925 15th Printing Pictorial Buckram Very Good Very Good + Ex Library Illustrated Tight exlib w/all pages and pocket present. Moderate page wear and finger soil, abrasion on contents page over one page number from erasure. DJ tatty but displays well in new mylar. Early printing edition, (circa 1950's) Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lofting, Hugh Doctor Dolittle's Zoo PA J. B. Lippincott 1925 18th Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good + Illustrated Brilliant copy in grey cloth boards with red image of the good Dr giving medicine to an animal. Unclipped original DJ in new mylar displays very well, one 1/2 in closed tear at head of rear panel (no loss), very light surface soil on white background panels. 338 pp. No inscriptions, tears or soil. Collectible copy. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lofting, Hugh on Aldertonbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Bbrownandassoc.net Lofting, Hugh on Bookcrazy.us Lofting, Hugh on Bookfaerie.com Lofting, Hugh on Booksofaurora.com Lofting, Hugh on Brickroadbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Brooklynbooks.us Lofting, Hugh on Cindyabrahambooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Collinsbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Cozybookcellar.com Lofting, Hugh on Cupboardmaker.com Lofting, Hugh on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Lofting, Hugh on Dragonsheadbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Elpinarillobooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Fenwickbooks.com
| Lofting, Hugh on Foxfirebooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Goodwillbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Grendelbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Hoffmansbookshop.com Lofting, Hugh on Johnbalebooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Jondalbook.com Lofting, Hugh on Leonsbookstore.com Lofting, Hugh on Lpbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Lofting, Hugh on Marblehillbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Marys-books.com Lofting, Hugh on Mistymorninbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Montclairbookcenter.com Lofting, Hugh on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Lofting, Hugh on Oncereadbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Orielisbooks.com
| Lofting, Hugh on Peakirkbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Retrieverbooks.com.au Lofting, Hugh on Riversedgebooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Seattlebookcenter.com Lofting, Hugh on Svbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Theavocadopit.com Lofting, Hugh on Thebookishpelican.com Lofting, Hugh on Thebooksend.com Lofting, Hugh on Thedustjacket.biz Lofting, Hugh on Three-spires.com Lofting, Hugh on Vagabondbooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Waverlybooks.com Lofting, Hugh on Wheenobooks.com |
|
|