|
|
Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. Dressage A Study of the Finer Points of Riding NY A. S. Barnes & Co. 1971 Reprint Cloth Fine Very Good + Red cloth boards as new with sharp tips and spine ends. 287 pg text as new, crisp and unmarked. B/w photo frontis dj in new mylar shows very light color loss and micro chips at extremities, displays beautifully. A foundation work on the art of classical horsemanship. Includes: Foreword/ Intro/ Dressage/ Horse and Man/ Simple Principles and Their Application to Elementary Work/ Reflections on Lungeing/ The Bit/ Backing/ The Seat/ The Lure of the Open Spaces/ Some Important Principles/ Considerations From the Saddle/ The Turn on the Forehand/ Circular Tracks/ Work on Two Tracks/ The Walk/ The Rein-Back/ The Trot/ The Canter/ Dressage Competitions/ The Horse For Dressage/ Books of Reference/ Index. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. Dressage A Study of the Finer Points of Riding VG HB DJ NY A. S. Barnes & Co. 1962 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Red cloth boards are tight and bright with light fade marks on edges and piece of paper adhered to front board. No mention of printing edition or year. 280 pg text crisp and unmarked. B/w photo frontis dj in new mylar is a professional reproduction that displays beautifully. A foundation work on the art of classical horsemanship. Includes: Foreword/ Intro/ Dressage/ Horse and Man/ Simple Principles and Their Application to Elementary Work/ Reflections on Lungeing/ The Bit/ Backing/ The Seat/ The Lure of the Open Spaces/ Some Important Principles/ Considerations From the Saddle/ The Turn on the Forehand/ Circular Tracks/ Work on Two Tracks/ The Walk/ The Rein-Back/ The Trot/ The Canter/ Dressage Competitions/ The Horse For Dressage/ Books of Reference/ Index. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wynmalen, Henry Horse Breeding & Stud Management London Country Life 1966 Sixth Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Illustrated Rust cloth with negligible color loss from shelf wear, text fine save for one micro closed tear on fep. DJ in new mylar is a professional color reproduction that displays very well. A foundation work on the subject, no stud should be without it! 231 profusely illustrated pages. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wynmalen, Henry Horse Breeding & Stud Management London Country Life 1962 Fourth Printing Cloth Good + Very Good Ex-Library Illustrated Rust cloth Exlib with negligible color loss from shelf wear, water mark on upper board fore-edge. Text tight and bright, pocket pulled but all pages present. DJ in new mylar is a professional color reproduction that displays very well. A foundation work on the subject, no stud should be without it! 231 profusely illustrated pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wynmalen, Henry In Cooperation with Michael Lyne The Horse in Action NY Arco Publishing Co. Inc 2004 0668033134 / 9780668033138 First Arco Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Lyne, Michael Gift quality First American Edition. No names, or soil. Not exlib. Fine green paper covered boards showing negligible color loss at still sharp tips. Unclipped original illust dj in new mylar displays beautifully despite on 1/2 in closed tear at head of frt panel. 58 crisp heavy stock pages loaded with stride by stride art by Michael Lyne. H. Wynmalen, acknowledged among the foremost equestrian authorities, and Michael Lyne, to produce between them a true picture, which clearly defines and illustrates for the first time the sequence of movements made by a horse in his various gaits. Their record is an achievement that will appeal to, and is essential to, horseman, animal-lover, trainer, instructor and artist alike. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wynmalen, Henry In Cooperation with Michael Lyne The Horse in Action. Fine 1st Arco ED/HB/DJ NY Arco Publishing Co. Inc 2004 0668033134 / 9780668033138 First Arco Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Lyne, Michael Gift quality First American Edition. No names, or soil. Not exlib. Fine green paper covered boards showing negligible color loss at still sharp tips. Unclipped original illust dj in new mylar displays beautifully 58 crisp heavy stock pages loaded with stride by stride art by Michael Lyne. H. Wynmalen, acknowledged among the foremost equestrian authorities, and Michael Lyne, to produce between them a true picture, which clearly defines and illustrates for the first time the sequence of movements made by a horse in his various gaits. Their record is an achievement that will appeal to, and is essential to, horseman, animal-lover, trainer, instructor and artist alike. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Antiquarianbooks.biz Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Antiquarius.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Argosybooks.ca Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Aucott.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Booksonlinebrighton.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Brassdolphinbooks.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Brimstonesbooks.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Chapter1.co.za Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Circlecitybooks.net
| Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Clairmorbooks.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Diversitybooks.com.au Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Gloversbookery.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Leonsbookstore.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Leurabooks.com.au Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Littlesages.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Manorfarmbooks.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Melanienelsonbooks.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Moodybooks.net
| Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Oldscrolls.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Ozzbooks.com.au Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Polesworthbookshop.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Ponybooksales.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Sackofbooks.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Schoonerbooks.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Wisestreetbooks.com Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Wynmalen, Henry M.F.H. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|