Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
The Perfect Gift!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COOKBOOKS
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
LITERATURE
MILITARIA
NATURE
POLO
SHOW JUMPING
SIDESADDLE RIDING

Click Here for Full Catalog List
 
 
 
 

Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Evangeline
IN The Bobbs-Merril Company 1903 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Christy, Howard Chandler 
Red cloth hardcover boards with ornate gilt and white title on cover and spine w/ornate leaf imprinting also. Tips and spine ends rubbed/. Illust endpapers w/former owner's names. Inner hinge papers sound, page block tight. 132 pp with tissue guarded frontis detached but undamaged. Presentable reading copy that displays well on the shelf. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Evangeline A Tale of Acadie
MA Fields, Osgood, & Co. 1869 First Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Darley, F. O. C. Illustrations; Anthony, A. V. S. Engravings 
Green pebbled cloth bevaled boards with gilt titles. Spine ends bumped and rubbed, tips fairly sharp, lightly brushed. Plain brown endpapers, hinges starting, AEG. Title page starting 2 in at foot. Spine cracked several places but all pages holding fine. 157 pp. Good solid reading copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Poetical Works of Longfellow. Full Leather Binding
London Humphrey Milford/ Oxford University Press 1925 First Edition Leather Boards Fair No Jacket Frontispiece 
Full brown calf with dentiled edges and 5 raised bands, aeg. Front board detached, tips rubbed to boards, Tissue guarded frontis, marbled endpps, internally near fine. 886 pp. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Song of Hiawatha
Boston Ticknor and Fields 1855 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Fragile copy in blindstamped brown cloth with ruled frame frt bd. Gilt title on backstrip with Ticknor & Co at foot. Cloth hinges split, corners worn, spine ends chipped. 316 pp plus adverts dated November 1855 in rear. Faults thus: heron on p. 27, line 9; In the Moon on p. 32, line 11; Wahonowmin on p. 39, line 11; Dove on p. 96, line 7; Cooed the Omemee, the pigeon on p. 278, line 4 up. Also, has the n in one to read No one on p. 279, line 5 up. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on 95bellstreet.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Antiquarius.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bbrownandassoc.net
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Betterbookgetter.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bookmarcsonline.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Boox.ca
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Borogovebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Brookingsbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bythebooklc.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Champandmabel.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Cupboardmaker.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Danglaeserbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Drakefarmbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Eveleighbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Foxfirebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Georgejefferybooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Goodwillbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Gothicabooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Jamespepperbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Johnbalebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Leftcoastbooks.us
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Leonsbookstore.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Notquitenewstuff.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Oldscrolls.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Opendoorbooks.us
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Resourcebooks.net
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Riversedgebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Texasbooklady.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Thebookishpelican.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Thedustjacket.biz
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Vagabondbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Websterbookstore.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Wheenobooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Wisestreetbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.




Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie