|
|
Hargreaves, Roger ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Hargreaves, Roger Albert The Alphabetical Elephant Fine HB FL P.S.I. & Assoc, Inc. 1982 0938261797 / 9780938261797 Possible First Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Illustrated Fine copy with negligible color loss at still sharp tips. Glossy hardcover boards, text mint with barely visible soil on rear blank pastedown. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hargreaves, Roger Chatter 1st ED PB London Hoddder and Stoughton Ltd. 1979 0340238844 / 9780340238844 First Edition Soft Cover Good + No Jacket Illustrated Creased and age toned white background paperback covers, text tight and bright save for tiny spill mark on foot of title page near spine. No names or tears. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hargreaves, Roger Chirp London Hodder and Stoughton 1978 0340219300 / 9780340219300 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated VG Illust paperback with light corner bumps and surface wear to card covers. Text tight and bright. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hargreaves, Roger Count Worm VG HB NY Grosset & Dunlap 1976 0448123185 / 9780448123189 Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Illustrated Barely brushed corner tips, letter P stamp on fep, text tight and bright without writing or tears. Fabulous fun pictures with numbers shaped by worms with top hats. Count Worm was out for a stroll or rather a crawl and met a boy who was crying because he couldn't count. Well Count Worm fixed that! Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hargreaves, Roger John Mouse Down on the Farm 1st ED PB London Fabbri & Partners, Ltd 1973 0853960399 / 9780853960393 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated Very rare Hargreaves title. Light rubs at tips of age-toned paperback covers, text tight and bright without marks, tears or soil. More than presentable. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hargreaves, Roger John Mouse Goes to Wormland 1st ED PB London Fabbri & Partners, Ltd 1973 0853960410 / 9780853960416 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Illustrated Very rare Hargreaves title. Light rubs at tips of age-toned paperback covers, text tight and bright without marks, tears or soil. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hargreaves, Roger John Mouse Goes to Wormland 1st ED PB London Fabbri & Partners, Ltd 1973 0853960410 / 9780853960416 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated Very rare Hargreaves title. Light rubs at tips of age-toned paperback covers, text tight and bright with tidy name on title page. No tears or soil. More than presentable. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hargreaves, Roger John Mouse in the News 1st ED PB London Fabbri & Partners, Ltd 1973 0853960429 / 9780853960423 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket Illustrated Very rare Hargreaves title. Light rubs at tips of age-toned paperback covers, text tight and bright with tiny former owner's name on title page. Light soil on fep and title page, few indentations within the text. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hargreaves, Roger Little Miss Naughty's Nursery Rhymes. Good HB 1st ED CA Price/Stern/Sloan 1982 0843108681 / 9780843108682 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Board Book Illustrated Rubbed tips, heavy stock board pages with some stray pen doodles on 2 pgs that don't obscure the reading.. Complete working copy. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hargreaves, Roger Little Miss Tiny VG HB FL Rourke Enterprises 1981 0865926026 / 9780865926028 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hargreaves, Roger Not exlib. Edges lightly rubbed and bumped. and lightly soiled on both covers. Lonely little Miss Tiny encounters some frighting creatures before she finally meets some nice new friends. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hargreaves, Roger Me and My Tummy By Mr. Greedy FINE HB CA Price, Stern, Sloan Inc 1992 074980100X / 9780749801007 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Illustrated Glossy hardcover with sharp tips and spine ends. No names, soil or tears. Collectible copy. Miss Bossy puts Mr. Greedy on a diet and fails to control this uncontrolable eater. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hargreaves, Roger Mr. Busy NF HB Grolier Enterprises 1980 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated Nice large format hardcover with minimal shelf wear, upper tip has a miniscule bump with paper showing and head of spine has been lightly rubbed. Unpaginated text is tight & bright with no writing, tears or blemishes. Mr. Busy is always busy. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hargreaves, Roger Mr. Forgetful HB Grolier Enterprises 1980 Reprint Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Hargreaves, Roger Edges lightly rubbed and bumped. crease on fep and crayon scribble on rep. Small sticker pull on front cover, and lightly soiled on both covers. At the end of a busy day Mr. Forgetful sat down in his favorite chair to think about his day.Guess what-----he forgot !! Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hargreaves, Roger Mr. Grumpy HB Grolier Enterprises 1980 Reprint Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Hargreaves, Roger Edges lightly rubbed and bumped, covers lightly soiled. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hargreaves, Roger Mr. Men Picture Dictionary VG !st ED HB London Thurman Publishing Ltd. 1981 0859851710 / 9780859851718 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversized Illustrated Light corner wear, 254 pg text is tight and bright, one tiny closed tear at foot of rep. Spine ends bumped, front hinge paper cracked but page block tight and going nowhere. Few lightly wrinkled pages from thumbing, still more than presentable and an uncommon Mr. Men book by Hargreaves. Oversized, too large for flat rate envelope. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hargreaves, Roger Mr. Messy Fine HB OH Newfield Publications 1997 0749800151 / 9780749800154 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Fine condition illustrated hardcover boards with barely brushed corners/no dj. Text is mint, Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Hargreaves, Roger Mr. Muddle VG HB Grolier Enterprises 1980 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Illustrated Nice hardcover with slight shelf wear, tips have been lightly bumped and rear cover has a couple of stains. Unpaginate text is tight & bright with no writing, soil or tears. The story of Mr. Muddle who can mess up anything. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Hargreaves, Roger Roar London Hodder and Stoughton 1978 0340219297 / 9780340219294 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated VG Illust paperback with light corner bumps and surface wear to wrapper. Tight and bright text. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hargreaves, Roger on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Hargreaves, Roger on Anovelideabooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Avenuebookandco.com Hargreaves, Roger on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Hargreaves, Roger on Bookcrazy.us Hargreaves, Roger on Bookhousestl.com Hargreaves, Roger on Booksandinkbookshop.com Hargreaves, Roger on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Hargreaves, Roger on Bookshopbaltimore.com Hargreaves, Roger on Booksliquidation.com Hargreaves, Roger on Booksonlinebrighton.com Hargreaves, Roger on Bubbasbookswap.com Hargreaves, Roger on C-books.co.uk Hargreaves, Roger on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hargreaves, Roger on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
| Hargreaves, Roger on Doubleupbooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Durnickbooks.co.uk Hargreaves, Roger on Foxfirebooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Goodwillbooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Hammondsbooks.net Hargreaves, Roger on Just-us-books.com Hargreaves, Roger on Kbookscanada.com Hargreaves, Roger on Kjcactus.com Hargreaves, Roger on Mistymorninbooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Montclairbookcenter.com Hargreaves, Roger on Oldkidsbooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Ozzbooks.com.au Hargreaves, Roger on Peakirkbooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Phatpocket.com Hargreaves, Roger on Readinghabit.com.au
| Hargreaves, Roger on Recycledreading.biz Hargreaves, Roger on Retrieverbooks.com.au Hargreaves, Roger on Russellbooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Sleepysidebooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hargreaves, Roger on Svenandolesbooks.net Hargreaves, Roger on Thebookbank.net Hargreaves, Roger on Thebooksend.com Hargreaves, Roger on Turnthepagebooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Villagebookmarket.com Hargreaves, Roger on Wheenobooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Wintertimebooks.com Hargreaves, Roger on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|