Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
FOX HUNTING

DRESSAGE & EVENTING

POLO

HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY

HORSE RACING & CHASING

HORSE STORIES

HORSEMANSHIP & CARE

COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING

DONKEYS & MULES

DRAFT & WORKING HORSES

DOGS

LEATHER & SADDLERY

ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES

CHILDRENS FICTION

MILITARIA

SPORTS; FACT & FICTION

ART

RELIGION & SPIRITUALITY

ADULT FICTION

BIOGRAPHY


View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Titus, Eve Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Titus, Eve Anatole and the Poodle
NY Whittlesey House 1965 Second Printing Pictorial Cloth Boards Good + No Jacket Ex-Library Galdone, Paul 
Shelfwear, boards rubbed w/cardboard exposed at tips, red cloth boards with discard stamped on front board, illust of Anatole the mouse riding a bike on front cover, light soil on endpapers, pocket pulled, all text tight. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Titus, Eve Anatole and the Thirty Thieves
NY Bantam Little Rooster 1990 0 553 34889 2 / 9780553348897 Revised Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Galdone, Paul 
Negligible surface wear to glossy, crisp cover, else fine 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Titus, Eve; Illust by Paul Galdone Anatole and the Toyshop
McGraw-Hill Book Co. Weekly Reader Edition 1970 
4to; 36 pgs VG+ Illustrated HB boards/no dj as issued. Corners and spine ends lightly rubbed. Text as new save for name on fep. 
Price: 5.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Titus, Eve; Illust by Paul Galdone Anatole and the Toyshop
McGraw-Hill Book Co. Weekly Reader Edition 1970 
4to; 36 pgs; Illustrated HB boards/no dj as issued. Corners and spine ends lightly brushed and bumped. Very light surface soil to front board. Text as new. 
Price: 4.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Titus, Eve Basil in the Wild West. A Basil of Barker Street Mystery
NY McGraw-Hill Book Co 1982 0070649340 / 9780070649347 First Edition Pictorial Boards Good + Good + Ex Library Galdone, Paul 
Good solid exlib hardcover with all pages and pocket present. Wear along lower edges, small split in gutter at foot of spine. 96 pp tight, no tears, no major finger soil, one pen mark on contents page. Price clipped dj sunned along backstrip, title still more than legible, tips and spine ends rubbed but no major loss. Displays well in new mylar. Basil the mouse is headed for the Grand Canyon to investigate a mystery at a hotel, when he finds himself involved in dangerous adventures as he tries to foil the scemes of a ruthless smuggler. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Titus, Eve on Ahabbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Amplebooks.com
Titus, Eve on Astleybookfarm.com
Titus, Eve on Aziomedia.com
Titus, Eve on Bookfaerie.com
Titus, Eve on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Titus, Eve on Books213.net
Titus, Eve on Booksinrockford.com
Titus, Eve on Booksofaurora.com
Titus, Eve on Cathysbookcorner.com
Titus, Eve on Childhoodbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Cupboardmaker.com
Titus, Eve on Curiocornerbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Easychairbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Fatcitybookstore.com
Titus, Eve on Flyingelfbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Foxfirebooks.com
Titus, Eve on Hammondsbooks.net
Titus, Eve on Mistymorninbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Titus, Eve on Oldkidsbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Titus, Eve on Orielisbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Orphanedbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Pennysbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Rarebookcellar.com
Titus, Eve on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Titus, Eve on Showlettwestbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Sleepysidebooks.com
Titus, Eve on Thebookmiester.com
Titus, Eve on Turnthepagebooks.com
Titus, Eve on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

Horse Books Plus
Powered by ChrisLands.com