Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
The Perfect Gift!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COOKBOOKS
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
LITERATURE
MILITARIA
NATURE
POLO
SHOW JUMPING
SIDESADDLE RIDING

Click Here for Full Catalog List
 
 
 
 

Titus, Eve Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Titus, Eve Anatole and the Piano Fine 1st ED HP
NY Bantam 1990 0553348884 / 9780553348880 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Galdone, Paul 
Brilliant hardcover with sharp tips and spine ends. No names, tears or soil. 32pp appear unread. Collectible copy in clean illustrated white background boards. Anatole, a music-loving mouse, plays the miniature piano in the museum, saving a concert for the orphans of Paris by removing a broken string of pearls from the piano. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Titus, Eve Anatole and the Poodle
NY Whittlesey House 1965 Second Printing Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Ex-Library Galdone, Paul 
Shelfwear, boards rubbed w/cardboard exposed at tips, red cloth boards with discard stamped on front board, illust of Anatole the mouse riding a bike on front cover, light soil on endpapers, pocket pulled, all text tight. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Titus, Eve Basil in the Wild West. A Basil of Barker Street Mystery 1st ED/HB/DJ
NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1982 0070649340 / 9780070649347 First Edition Hard Cover Good + Very Good Ex Library Galdone, Paul 
Good solid exlib hardcover with all pages and pocket present. Wear along lower edges, small split in gutter at foot of spine, some surface soil on yellow background illust cloth boards. 96 pp tight, no tears, no major finger soil, one pen mark on contents page. Price clipped dj sunned along backstrip, title still more than legible, tips and spine ends rubbed but no major loss. Displays well in new mylar. Basil the mouse is headed for the Grand Canyon to investigate a mystery at a hotel, when he finds himself involved in dangerous adventures as he tries to foil the scemes of a ruthless smuggler. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Titus, Eve on Agorabooks.net
Titus, Eve on Ahabbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Argyleemporium.com.au
Titus, Eve on Baileybooks.ca
Titus, Eve on Bluejacketbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Bookbomb.com
Titus, Eve on Bookhouse.us
Titus, Eve on Bookhousestl.com
Titus, Eve on Booklot.net
Titus, Eve on C-books.co.uk
Titus, Eve on Cathysbookcorner.com
Titus, Eve on Childhoodbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Confettibooks.com
Titus, Eve on Curiocornerbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Titus, Eve on Dejalubookstore.com
Titus, Eve on Finebks.com
Titus, Eve on Flyingelfbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Foxfirebooks.com
Titus, Eve on Goodwillbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Hammondsbooks.net
Titus, Eve on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Titus, Eve on Ioverstocks.com
Titus, Eve on Mistymorninbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Titus, Eve on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Titus, Eve on Oldkidsbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Titus, Eve on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Titus, Eve on Orielisbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Page-turner-books.com
Titus, Eve on Phatpocket.com
Titus, Eve on Rarebookcellar.com
Titus, Eve on Recycledreading.biz
Titus, Eve on Rememberbooksonline.com
Titus, Eve on Showlettwestbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Sleepysidebooks.com
Titus, Eve on Springystreasures.com
Titus, Eve on Store.bookswithapast.com
Titus, Eve on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Titus, Eve on Tatteredjacket.com
Titus, Eve on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Titus, Eve on Wiseowlbooks.net
Titus, Eve on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Titus, Eve on Youronlinebookstore.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.




Powered by ChrisLands.com