Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
FOX HUNTING

DRESSAGE & EVENTING

POLO

HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY

HORSE RACING & CHASING

HORSE STORIES

HORSEMANSHIP & CARE

COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING

DONKEYS & MULES

DRAFT & WORKING HORSES

DOGS

LEATHER & SADDLERY

ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES

CHILDRENS FICTION

MILITARIA

SPORTS; FACT & FICTION

ART

RELIGION & SPIRITUALITY

ADULT FICTION

BIOGRAPHY


View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Freeman, Don Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Freeman, Don Dandelion
NY The Viking Press 1973 670050040 Fourth Printing Pictorial Paperback Covers Good + No Jacket Illustrated 
Some minor wear at tips, first two pages neatly taped in, text tight and bright without names, tears or soil. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Freeman, Don Flash the Dash
Children's Press 1973 First Edition Buckram Near Fine No Jacket Ex-Library 
Tight and bright. More than presentable, priced accordingly. 
Price: 49.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Freeman, Don Mop Top
NY The Viking Press 1956 Second Printing Pictorial Cloth Good +  No Jacket Ex Library Illustrated 
Second printing. Exlib with pocket pulled but all pages present. Beige cloth with red illustration on cover. Rubbed spine ends and tips. Small pull in cloth where spine call letter sticker was removed. Illust endpapers. Old price written on title page, text tight and bright. Moppy doesn't like to have his hair cut but finds out that he really doesn't want to look like a mop for his birthday party.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Freeman, Don Ski Pup
NY The Viking Press 1963 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Gorgeous copy with bumped tips with color loss, no major rubbing internally as new save for tiny number 4 in pencil (barely noticable) on dark patterned rear pastedown. Story of a St. Bernard dog rescue named Hugo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thayer, Marjorie; Illust by Don Freeman The Christmas Strangers
Children's Press; Golden Gate Junior Book 1976 
VG+/none. Illustrated hardcover boards are vg+ condition, with one tiny ding in the back cover. The text is fine, bright and tight, as new. 
Price: 10.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Freeman, Don Tilly Witch
Puffin 1969 Possible First Pictorial Paperback Covers Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Light edgewear on glossy uncreased covers, text tight and bright with tidy name on inside cover. Tilly Witch forgets how to be mean and returns to the finishing school for witches to relearn the trickery of the trade." 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Freeman, Don on Amplebooks.com
Freeman, Don on Beaglebooks.com
Freeman, Don on Bookfaerie.com
Freeman, Don on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Freeman, Don on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Freeman, Don on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Freeman, Don on Bubbasbookswap.com
Freeman, Don on Cerebraldeli.com
Freeman, Don on Champandmabel.com
Freeman, Don on Classicfirsteditions.com
Freeman, Don on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Freeman, Don on Crazy4bookz.com
Freeman, Don on Cupboardmaker.com
Freeman, Don on Desktopmusic.com
Freeman, Don on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Doubleupbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Eridgebooks.com
Freeman, Don on Fatcitybookstore.com
Freeman, Don on Foxfirebooks.com
Freeman, Don on Hammondsbooks.net
Freeman, Don on Jamespepperbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Johnbalebooks.com
Freeman, Don on Johnemmettbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Kellybooks.net
Freeman, Don on Kjcactus.com
Freeman, Don on Leurabooks.com.au
Freeman, Don on Maplehillbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Marchhousebooks.com
Freeman, Don on Mistymorninbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Montclairbookcenter.com
Freeman, Don on Nansbookshop.biz
Freeman, Don on Oldkidsbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Freeman, Don on Pbkpalace.com
Freeman, Don on Richardsonsbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Riversedgebooks.com
Freeman, Don on Scootersbookstore.com
Freeman, Don on Shakespeare4co.com
Freeman, Don on Sortfloorbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Springystreasures.com
Freeman, Don on Thebookishpelican.com
Freeman, Don on Thebooksend.com
Freeman, Don on Thehomelibraryonline.com
Freeman, Don on Wellfleetbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

Horse Books Plus
Powered by ChrisLands.com