Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
FOX HUNTING
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
POLO
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
DONKEYS & MULES
DRAFT & WORKING HORSES
DOGS
LEATHER & SADDLERY
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
CHILDRENS FICTION
MILITARIA
SPORTS; FACT & FICTION
ART
RELIGION & SPIRITUALITY
ADULT FICTION
BIOGRAPHY

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys #3 The Secret of the Old Mill
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Blue boards with blank endpapers, larger than the other editions in size. Determined to learn the secret of the old mill, Frank and Joe employ a clever use to gain entrance and become trapped. There they unravel two mysteries, one involving a counterfeiting case and the other, a national security case their father is working on. --This text refers to the Audio Cassette edition. About the Author Franklin W. Dixon is the pen name for Edward L. Stratemeyer who originally began the series. It is not proven, but said, that his daughters updated and continued the series after their father's death in 1930. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys Casefiles; Power Play #50
Archway 1991 1st printing 
VG+ cond, 16mo, 154pg illust paperback, tight and bright with negligible surface wear, presentable and priced accordingly. 
Price: 5.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The Great Airport Mystery #9
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1997 0448089092 / 9780448089096 Reprint Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Slick, glossy pictorial boards, internally as new. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The House on the Cliff
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1959 0688115136 / 9780688115135 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket 
Corners bumped and rubbed, text tight and bright. Name sticker on illustrated endpps 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The House on the Cliff
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1992 0448089025 / 9780448089027 Reprint Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Slick, glossy pictorial boards, internally as new. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The Secret of the Old Mill #3
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1995 0448089033 / 9780448089034 Reprint Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Slick, glossy pictorial boards, internally as new. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The Twisted Claw
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1939 First Edition Hardcover Boards Near Fine Good + Laune, Paul 
Tan hardcover with dark brown blind-stamped title has light shelf wear along bottom edge and gutter has light color loss. Unclipped dj has a large chip at head of spine, small chips missing from head & foot of spine & all tips, front edge has a 4" closed tear and color loss along both edges. Bright orange illustrated end papers begin the 217 pages of crisp text which has no writing but is missing frontis. The Hardy boys are sons of a celebrated American detective and from their father they were fired with zeal to bring the criminals to justice, and during their hours from school, and during their vacation days, they followed up clues. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys, Night of the Werewolf #59
Minstrel Pocket Book 1987 4th printing 
VG+ 12mo, 175pg illust paperback, light edgewear, former owners' name within, priced accordingly. 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys. The Case of the Counterfeit Criminals #114
Minstrel Pocket Book 1992 1st printing 
Fine 12mo, 151pg illust paperback, no tears or writing within, priced accordingly. 
Price: 5.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W on Antiquarius.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dixon, Franklin W on Bibliotique.us
Dixon, Franklin W on Blossombooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W on Bookmarc.ca
Dixon, Franklin W on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Boox.ca
Dixon, Franklin W on Brickroadbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Brookingsbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W on Bythebooklc.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Cardinalbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Cheapread.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dixon, Franklin W on Cozybookcellar.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Ctrarebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Cupboardmaker.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Danglaeserbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Film-tvtieins.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Foxfirebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Goodwillbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W on Johnbalebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Mixdbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Njbonline.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Oldranchbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Oldscrolls.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Orielisbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Orphantreasures.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Patbookman.net
Dixon, Franklin W on Resourcebooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W on Riversedgebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Rogercoybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Tenbestbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Trasteverebooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W on Vagabondbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Websterbookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W on Wheenobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Willoughbybooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

CopyrightŠ2006. All Rights Reserved.

Horse Books Plus

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com