|
|
Disney, Walt ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Disney, Walt A Picnic in the Woods Random House undated Book Club Edition. Newer Release 8vo, 26pgs. Lovely hardback w/illustrated boards. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped. Dedication on frt illustrated pastedown, Else, fine condition. Mickey, Minnie and the kids go for a picnic in the woods and are able to identify many wild anim als there. Informative picture book. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Walt Disney Artists Baby Looney Tunes Big Day at Preschool Warner Brothers Publications Inc 2000 1588051773 / 9781588051776 Possible First Pictorial Paperback Covers Very Good No Jacket Easle Sized Book Illustrated Tight & bright H-U-G-E book measuring 23" tall x 15 3/4" wide. 12 colorfully illustrated heavy board pages. Corners and spine ends of boards are rubbed, few light surface scratches on covers, remains a presentable copy. Board pages of text clean without tears, marks or defects. Illustrated w/drawings of baby looney tunes characters such as Wyle E. Coyote, The Road Runner, Sylvester and Tweety, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck. Suitable for placing on an easle in front of a classroom. Very uncommon title and super useful for any nursery or preschool teacher. The characters tell all of the things they do at preschool from knowing numbers, shapes and colors, playing music, playing at recess, drawing pictures and eating lunch. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Disney, Walt Bambi Grows Up NY Random House 1979 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 40 pgs. Fine cond Illustrated paper covered HB boards /no dj. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Additional images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Disney, Walt Bedknobs and Broomsticks NY Western Publishing Company, Inc 1972 Second Printing Pictorial Hardcover Boards Good + No Jacket Illustrated Pictorial hardcover is lightly soiled, tips are lightly bumped with boards showing and head & foot of spine are bumped with boards showing. Adorably illustrated end papers begin the unpaginated text which is crisp with no tears. Adapted from the motion picture of the same name, this is wonderful children's story about three orphans and a good witch traveling to London in search of her last lesson in witchcraft. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Glaser, Elizabeth (Intro) The Walt Disney Company; Compilation Authored For Our Children A Book to Benefit the Pediatric AIDS Foundation CA Disney Press 1991 1562821113 / 9781562821111 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Illustrated As new save for bumped lower frt board fore edge and micro tear to fold of dj flap on same tip. Tidy gift dedication on fep, remainder crisp and unmarked. 54 pgs. A collection of twenty song lyrics (some with the musical score) from a Walt Disney Records album and illustrated in color by artists incl. Edward Gorey, Jerry Pinkney, Paul O. Zelinsky, David Wiesner, Davide Macaulay, Barry Moser, Chris Van Allsburg, Jan Brett, Eric Carle, Tomie dePaola and others. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walt Disney Mickey's Christmas Carol WI Western Publishing, Co. 1983 First Edition Card Covers Fine No Jacket Illustrated Lovely miniature book with negligible surface wear to pictorial boards. Measures approx 2 3/4" square. Foil on backstrip in lovely condition, text as new. #X in the four book series from Lifesavers. Collectible and presentable. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Disney, Walt Mickey's Lucky Day CA Intervisual Communications Inc 1980 First Edition Stiff Card Covers Very Good No Jacket 24mo, 6 pop-ups on 12 pages. All 6 pop-ups work fine, but third one is slightly creased. VG cond for a pop-up of this age. Edgewear to lower spine, cover has some light creases. Very presentable nonetheless and priced accordingly Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Kunhardt, Dorothy; Walt Disney The Tiny Golden Library Three Complete Libraries 36 Twenty-Four Page Books in Original Wood-Tone Box and Carry Case #15505 NY Golden Press 1964 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine Good + Williams, Garth; Walt Disney Studios Gorgeous THIRTY-SIX VOLUMES. Complete Set. Dorothy Kunhardts' twenty-four wonderful tales for children are complimented by the bold color illustrations of Garth Williams. In the last 12 volumes the Disney Studios create stories which highlight our favorite Disney characters--Donald Duck, Mickey Mouse, Dumbo etc. The volumes are all Near Fine to Fine in original bright color printed covers as issued without dust jackets. There is one name in one book, with holes punctured through back of 'wooden' storage box and edgewear to extremities of carry case. Glassine 'window' is complete without tears, the plastic carry handle is missing and forler owner has written name in green marker and pencil scribbling on bottom of carry case sleeve. Edge tears of carry case. Still a presentable complete and very rare set. Each book measures 3.1" x 2.1". The overall dimensions of the set are 6" x 12'" x 2.25".We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Walt Disney Walt Disney's Brave Little Tailor NY Random House 1974 0394925599 / 9780394925592 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Illustrated 8vo, 34pgs. VG illustrated paper covered hardback. Corners and spine ends bumped and lightly rubbed. Light blue background boards show light even soil and some flaking of color. Text as new. Early edition, A4 on copyright page. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Story of Mary Poppins With Songs From The Film 33 RPM Record Included Walt Disney Productions 1977 First Edition Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book and Record Illustrated Light surface wear, faint erased name on inside cover. 24 pp book with 33 1/3 long playing record in back pocket. A disneyland record and book #302. Decorative cover with character in full color. The narrator reads every word exactly as the child sees it in the book plus music about the story they hear and see. See the pictures Hear the record Read the book. Record appears to be in fine condition. Songs are spoon full of sugar and Supercalafragilitstic. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Disney, Walt on Antiquarius.com Disney, Walt on Artsolo.net Disney, Walt on Bagotbooks.com Disney, Walt on Bookcrazy.us Disney, Walt on Bookshopbaltimore.com Disney, Walt on Brickroadbooks.com Disney, Walt on Brusselembroidery.com Disney, Walt on Champandmabel.com Disney, Walt on Chicagorare.com Disney, Walt on Cindyabrahambooks.com Disney, Walt on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Disney, Walt on Covertocoverbooks.ca Disney, Walt on Ctrarebooks.com Disney, Walt on Cupboardmaker.com Disney, Walt on Eurolibros.com Disney, Walt on Film-tvtieins.com
| Disney, Walt on Foxfirebooks.com Disney, Walt on Goodsheppardbooks.com Disney, Walt on Goodwillbooks.com Disney, Walt on Jamespepperbooks.com Disney, Walt on Johnbalebooks.com Disney, Walt on Jrfinebooks.com Disney, Walt on Keenerbooks.com Disney, Walt on Leonsbookstore.com Disney, Walt on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Disney, Walt on Montclairbookcenter.com Disney, Walt on Nansbookshop.biz Disney, Walt on Newbostonusedbooks.com Disney, Walt on Oldranchbooks.com Disney, Walt on Oldscrolls.com Disney, Walt on Oncereadbooks.com Disney, Walt on Orphantreasures.com
| Disney, Walt on Read-em-again.com Disney, Walt on Resourcebooks.net Disney, Walt on Riversedgebooks.com Disney, Walt on Rwmilitarybooks.com Disney, Walt on Saddlebagbooksonline.com Disney, Walt on Seattlebookcenter.com Disney, Walt on Thedustjacket.biz Disney, Walt on Three-spires.com Disney, Walt on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Disney, Walt on Vagabondbooks.com Disney, Walt on Waverlybooks.com Disney, Walt on Websterbookstore.com Disney, Walt on Wheenobooks.com |
|
|