Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
ADULT FICTION
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
ARCHITECTURE
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: DECORATIVE
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COLLECTIBLES: SPORTING ART
COOKBOOKS
DONKEYS & MULES
DRAFT & WORKING HORSES
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
GEOGRAPHY
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE

See All Of Our Catalogs Here
 
 
 
 

Walt Disney Artists Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Disney Artists Baby Looney Tunes Big Day at Preschool
Warner Brothers Publications Inc 2000 1588051773 / 9781588051776 Possible First Pictorial Paperback Covers Very Good No Jacket Easle Sized Book Illustrated 
Tight & bright H-U-G-E book measuring 23" tall x 15 3/4" wide. 12 colorfully illustrated heavy board pages. Corners and spine ends of boards are rubbed, few light surface scratches on covers, remains a presentable copy. Board pages of text clean without tears, marks or defects. Illustrated w/drawings of baby looney tunes characters such as Wyle E. Coyote, The Road Runner, Sylvester and Tweety, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck. Suitable for placing on an easle in front of a classroom. Very uncommon title and super useful for any nursery or preschool teacher. The characters tell all of the things they do at preschool from knowing numbers, shapes and colors, playing music, playing at recess, drawing pictures and eating lunch. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Disney, Walt Bambi Grows Up
NY Random House 1979 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
40 pgs. Fine cond Illustrated paper covered HB boards /no dj. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Additional images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Walt Bedknobs and Broomsticks
NY Western Publishing Company, Inc 1972 Second Printing Pictorial Hardcover Boards Good + No Jacket Illustrated 
Pictorial hardcover is lightly soiled, tips are lightly bumped with boards showing and head & foot of spine are bumped with boards showing. Adorably illustrated end papers begin the unpaginated text which is crisp with no tears. Adapted from the motion picture of the same name, this is wonderful children's story about three orphans and a good witch traveling to London in search of her last lesson in witchcraft. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walt Disney Mickey's Christmas Carol
WI Western Publishing, Co. 1983 First Edition Card Covers Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Lovely miniature book with negligible surface wear to pictorial boards. Measures approx 2 3/4" square. Foil on backstrip in lovely condition, text as new. #X in the four book series from Lifesavers. Collectible and presentable. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Disney, Walt Mickey's Lucky Day
CA Intervisual Communications Inc 1980 First Edition Stiff Card Covers Very Good No Jacket 
24mo, 6 pop-ups on 12 pages. All 6 pop-ups work fine, but third one is slightly creased. VG cond for a pop-up of this age. Edgewear to lower spine, cover has some light creases. Very presentable nonetheless and priced accordingly 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disney, Walt The Mice and the Circus
NY Random House 1979 0 394 94357 0 / 9780394943572 Revised Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Bambi and His Forest Adventures A Book About Friendship
WI Western Publishing 1987 0307616754 / 9780307616753 Third Printing Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket Walt Disney 
Third printing, pictorial boards in fine shape. Approx 26 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Bambi and His Forest Adventures A Book About Friendship
WI Western Publishing 1987 0307616754 / 9780307616753 Third Printing Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket Walt Disney 
Third printing, pictorial boards in fine shape. Approx 26 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walt Disney Walt Disney's Brave Little Tailor
NY Random House 1974 0394925599 / 9780394925592 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Illustrated 
8vo, 34pgs. VG illustrated paper covered hardback. Corners and spine ends bumped and lightly rubbed. Light blue background boards show light even soil and some flaking of color. Text as new. Early edition, A4 on copyright page. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Story a Day for Every Day of the Year WINTER
NY Golden Press 1978 0307230333 / 9780307230331 Possible First Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Spine ends bumped, corners still sharp, internally fine. WINTER BOOK. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Story of Mary Poppins With Songs From The Film 33 RPM Record Included
Walt Disney Productions 1977 First Edition Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book and Record Illustrated 
Light surface wear, faint erased name on inside cover. 24 pp book with 33 1/3 long playing record in back pocket. A disneyland record and book #302. Decorative cover with character in full color. The narrator reads every word exactly as the child sees it in the book plus music about the story they hear and see. See the pictures Hear the record Read the book. Record appears to be in fine condition. Songs are spoon full of sugar and Supercalafragilitstic. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's The Fox and The Hound (Disney Classic Series) First Edition
NY Gallery Books 1988 0831734728 / 9780831734725 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Fine glossy hardcover with pristine text. Sharp tips and spine ends. 95 pp w/illust endpps. No names, tears or soil. Displays beautifully. First Edition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walt Disney Walt Disney's The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh A Classic Disney Treasury
NY Disney Press 1997 0786831383 / 9780786831388 Sixth Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Illustrated 
Brilliant crisp unmarked collectible copy. 192 pgs. Includes: Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree; Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day, Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too; Winnie the Pooh and a Day for Eeyore. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Disney Artists on Antiquarius.com
Walt Disney Artists on Artsolo.net
Walt Disney Artists on Bagotbooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Bookcrazy.us
Walt Disney Artists on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Walt Disney Artists on Brickroadbooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Brusselembroidery.com
Walt Disney Artists on Champandmabel.com
Walt Disney Artists on Chicagorare.com
Walt Disney Artists on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Walt Disney Artists on Ctrarebooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Cupboardmaker.com
Walt Disney Artists on Eurolibros.com
Walt Disney Artists on Film-tvtieins.com
Walt Disney Artists on Foxfirebooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Goodwillbooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Jamespepperbooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Johnbalebooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Jrfinebooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Keenerbooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Leonsbookstore.com
Walt Disney Artists on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Walt Disney Artists on Montclairbookcenter.com
Walt Disney Artists on Nansbookshop.biz
Walt Disney Artists on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Oldscrolls.com
Walt Disney Artists on Oncereadbooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Orphantreasures.com
Walt Disney Artists on Read-em-again.com
Walt Disney Artists on Resourcebooks.net
Walt Disney Artists on Riversedgebooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Saddlebagbooksonline.com
Walt Disney Artists on Seattlebookcenter.com
Walt Disney Artists on Thebookishpelican.com
Walt Disney Artists on Thedustjacket.biz
Walt Disney Artists on Three-spires.com
Walt Disney Artists on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Walt Disney Artists on Vagabondbooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Waverlybooks.com
Walt Disney Artists on Websterbookstore.com
Walt Disney Artists on Wheenobooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

CopyrightŠ2006. All Rights Reserved.

Horse Books Plus
Powered by ChrisLands.com