|
|
Zolotow, Charlotte ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Big Brother NY Harper & Brothers 1960 Possible First Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Ex-Library Chalmers, Mary Patterned light green patterned cloth boards have bumped corners and spine ends. Text well read and has fingersoil and few closed tears at lower page edges, complete and cute! 32 pp. Our books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Big Brother. Poss 1st ED HB NY Harper & Brothers 1960 Possible First Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Chalmers, Mary Light blue background illustrated hardcover boards show bumped corners and spine ends w/color loss but no major fraying. Text slightly rippled but no moisture marks. Not a circulated library copy but a gift presentation stamp on inside frt cover. 32 pp. Occasional fingersoil, no page tears, complete and cute! Our books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Flocks Of Birds London Abelard-Schuman 1965 Possible First Hard Cover Good + Good + Ex-Library Berg, Joan Exlib with all pgs and pocket present. Shelf worn boards, text tight and bright. DJ in mylar has tape stain and small chip on lower front fore-edge. A mother soothes her youngster to sleep with the images of a flock of birds in flight across mountains, lakes, cities. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Mr. Rabbit and the Lovely Present NY Harper & Row 1962 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Sendak, Maurice 12mo, unpg Illustrated buckram ex-lib hardcover in VG condition w/light corner rubs and surface worn cover illustration. Text is tight and bright with few ex-lib imperfections. 40 pp. Vivid illustrations accompany the story of a small girl who cannot decide on a present for her mother's birthday. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Mr. Rabbit and the Lovely Present OH Atlas Editions 1998 0060269456 / 9780060269456 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Sendak, Maurice Brilliant glossy hardcover. As new inside and out. 40 pp. Vivid illustrations accompany the story of a small girl who cannot decide on a present for her mother's birthday. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Zolotow, Charlotte My Friend John NY Harper & Row 1968 Possible First Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Schecter, Ben Ex-lib with minor imperfections. Pocket present. Corners slightly bumped & rubbed. Slight shelf wear. All pages clear and present. Scarce title. 32 pgs. John's best friend tells everything he knows about John, the secrets they share, their likes and dislikes, and the fun they have as friends. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Zolotow, Charlotte River Winding NY Thomas Y. Crowell Co 1978 0690038674 / 9780690038675 First Thus Quarter Bound Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Ex Library Mizumura, Kazue Negligible surface wear, corners not rubbed, still fairly sharp and pointed at tips. Text tight and bright save for tape stains on endpps. DJ displays beautifully. All pages and pocket present. More than presentable. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Someone New. 1st ED/HB/DJ NY Harper & Row 1978 0060270187 / 9780060270186 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + Ex Library Blegvad, Erik Lovely 32 pg exlib with no pocket or evidence of ever having had one. Tight bright text. Price-clipped dj in mylar has call tag on backstrip and two stickers on rear panel.. Sharp tips and spine ends. A youngster discovers changes within himself as he matures and aquires new interests. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Zolotow, Charlotte The Man With The Purple Eyes Ablelard Schuman Special Scott, Foresman & Co Edition 1961 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket Lasker, Joe VG+ Illust hardcover. not a former library book. Bumped corners on lightly soiled white background boards, tight, bright text without soil or tears. 60 pp. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Zolotow, Charlotte The New Friend. HB/DJ Poss 1st. London Abelard-Schuman 1968 0200715801 / 9780200715805 Possible First Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex Library Stewart, Arvis L. Shelfworn, well read copy but no page tears. Tape marks on endpps. Price clipped DJ in new mylar shows rubbed tips with tiny bit of loss, chipped head and clipped foot of frt flap, tape marks on both flaps. Pages well thumbed and finger marked but no noticable tears. Servicable reading copy. 32 pp. A child reminisces about her old dear friend who now has a different friend, and though she is bereft, plans to find a new friend herself. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Timothy Too! HB/DJ/1st Ed CA Parnassus Press 1986 0395393787 / 9780395393789 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + Ex Library Robbins, Ruth Tight bright exlib w/all pgs present. Price clipped dj displays well. John is tired of having his little brother Timmy always tagging along with him until Timmy gets a friend of his own. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Who Is Ben?. 1st ED HB NY Harper Collins 1997 0060273526 / 9780060273521 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex Library Jacobi, Kathryn Exlib with pocket and all pgs present. Smidge of color loss at tips of black boards. No call letters on spine, text tight, bright, crisp and clean. On a moonless, starless night, a young boy feels at one with the darkness, thinking about where he came from before he was born and where he will go after he dies. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Who Is Ben?. 1st ED/HB/DJ NY Harper Collins 1997 0060273526 / 9780060273521 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex Library Jacobi, Kathryn Lovely illustrated boards, unclipped dj has call tag on spine but no chips or tears. Text tight w/pocket pulled and all pgs present. Light mark on fore edge of rep. On a moonless, starless night, a young boy feels at one with the darkness, thinking about where he came from before he was born and where he will go after he dies. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zolotow, Charlotte on Agorabooks.net Zolotow, Charlotte on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Zolotow, Charlotte on Avenuebookandco.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Bookcrazy.us Zolotow, Charlotte on Champandmabel.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Cozybookcellar.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Cupboardmaker.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Zolotow, Charlotte on Diatropebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Extraordinarybooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Foxfirebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Goodwillbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Grendelbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Guthriebooks.com
| Zolotow, Charlotte on Hoffmansbookshop.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Kjcactus.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Leurabooks.com.au Zolotow, Charlotte on Mccauleybooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Midwaybook.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Mistymorninbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Monarchybooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Montclairbookcenter.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Oldkidsbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Onceuponatimebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Opendoorbooks.us Zolotow, Charlotte on Pbkpalace.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Plaintalesbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Quinndavis.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Royaloakbookshop.net
| Zolotow, Charlotte on Russellbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Sleepysidebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Springystreasures.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Thedustjacket.biz Zolotow, Charlotte on Therobbinn.co.uk Zolotow, Charlotte on Theyardsalebookstore.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Thriftybooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Trasteverebooks.net Zolotow, Charlotte on Turnthepagebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Websterbookstore.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Wellfleetbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Wintertimebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|