|
|
Zolotow, Charlotte ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Big Brother NY Harper & Brothers 1960 Possible First Pictorial Buckram Boards Good + No Jacket Ex-Library Chalmers, Mary Patterned light green buckram boards show usual bumped corners and spine ends. Text well read and has fingersoil and few closed tears at lower page edges, complete and cute! Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Big Brother NY Harper & Brothers 1960 First Edition Pictorial Hardcover Boards Very Good + No Jacket Chalmers, Mary Light blue background illustrated hardcover boards show bumped corners and spine ends w/color loss but no major fraying. Text slightly rippled but no moisture marks. Not a circulated library copy but a gift presentation stamp on inside frt cover. Occasional fingersoil, no page tears, complete and cute! Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Big Sister and Little Sister Harper Trophy 1990 0 06 443217 3 / 9780064432177 First Edition Soft Cover Good + No Jacket Alexander, Martha Light edgewear, few creases along spine, bit of broken paper on backstrip, tiny chip on upper edge of front cover, else as tight and bright Price:
5.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Do You Know What I'll Do? NY Harper & Brothers 1958 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Williams, Garth Small sticker pull on upper cover corner, corners rubbed, innards FINE save for negligible foxing on rear endpapers. One day, a little girl told her toddler brother all the lovely things she was going to do for him: pick him a sweet bouquet of flowers, capture the wind to cool the house in summer and other charming things. This poetic book by CALDECOTT HONORED-AUTHOR ZOLOTOW is deftly accompanied by Williams' appealing drawings overlayed with light orange tones. A sensational tale about love between siblings. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Flocks Of Birds London Abelard-Schuman 1965 Possible First Illustrated Cloth Very Good Very Good Ex-Library Berg, Joan Shelf worn boards, text tight and bright. DJ in mylar has tape stain and small chip on lower front fore-edge, displays well nonetheless.. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Zolotow, Charlotte I Know a Lady Puffin 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Stevenson, James Light edgewear at tips, text tight and bright w/glue rems on inside cover from former owners' now missing address sticker, priced accordingly. Price:
7.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Zolotow, Charlotte I Know A Lady NY Greenwillow Books 1984 0688038387 / 9780688038380 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good + Ex Library Stevenson, James Corners rubbed, colorful text tight and bright, rear inner hinge paper split.Sally describes a loving and lovable old lady in her neighborhood who grows flowers, waves to children when the pass her house and bakes cookies for them at Christmas. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Zolotow, Charlotte My Friend John NY Harper & Row 1968 Possible First Pictorial Buckram Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Schecter, Ben Ex-lib with minor imperfections. Pocket present. Corners slightly bumped & rubbed. Slight shelf wear. All pages clear and present. Scarce title. 32 pgs. John's best friend tells everything he knows about John, the secrets they share, their likes and dislikes, and the fun they have as friends. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Zolotow, Charlotte River Winding NY Thomas Y. Crowell Co 1978 0690038674 / 9780690038675 First Thus Quarter Bound Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Ex Library Mizumura, Kazue Negligible surface wear, corners not rubbed, still fairly sharp and pointed at tips. Text tight and bright save for tape stains on endpps. DJ displays beautifully. All pages and pocket present. More than presentable. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Zolotow, Charlotte Someone New NY Harper & Row 1978 0060270187 / 9780060270186 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good + Very Good + Ex Library Blegvad, Erik Lovely 32 pg exlib with no pocket or evidence of ever having had one. Tight bright text. Price-clipped dj in mylar displays beautifully. Sharp tips and spine ends. A youngster discovers changes within himself as he matures and aquires new interests. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Zolotow, Charlotte The Hating Book NY Harper Trophy 1989 0064431975 / 9780064431972 First Edition Soft Cover Good + No Jacket Shecter, Ben Light surface wear, corners lightly rubbed. Text tight & bright but spine cracked. Solving a misunderstanding by two little girls by facing each other and asking, "What happened"? Good illustrations for the young reader.. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Zolotow, Charlotte The Man With The Purple Eyes Ablelard Schuman Special Scott, Foresman & Co Edition 1961 Possible First Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket Lasker, Joe VG+ Illust hardcover. NOT a former library book. Bumped corners on lightly soiled boards, tight, bright text without soil or tears. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Zolotow, Charlotte The New Friend London Abelard-Schuman 1968 200715801 Possible First Pictorial Boards Good + Very Good Ex Library Stewart, Arvis L. Shelfworn, well read copy but no page tears. Tape marks on endpps. Price clipped DJ in new mylar shows rubbed tips with tiny bit of loss but displays well. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zolotow, Charlotte on 3rsusedbooks.ca Zolotow, Charlotte on Amplebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Beaglebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Bookcrazy.us Zolotow, Charlotte on Bookfaerie.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Bookmarcsonline.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Books213.net Zolotow, Charlotte on Booksliquidation.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Borgasorusbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Brusselembroidery.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Cerebraldeli.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Champandmabel.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Cozybookcellar.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Crazy4bookz.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Cupboardmaker.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
| Zolotow, Charlotte on Derbybookshelf.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Durnickbooks.co.uk Zolotow, Charlotte on Fatcitybookstore.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Frugalfamilybooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Gloversbookery.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Grendelbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Hawkbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Hoffmansbookshop.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Marys-books.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Midwaybook.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Mistymorninbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Montclairbookcenter.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Mounthopebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Oldkidsbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Onceuponatimebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Opendoorbooks.us
| Zolotow, Charlotte on Pbkpalace.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Plaintalesbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Quinndavis.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Sleepysidebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Springystreasures.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Stealthesebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Thedustjacket.biz Zolotow, Charlotte on Thehomelibraryonline.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Therobbinn.co.uk Zolotow, Charlotte on Trasteverebooks.net Zolotow, Charlotte on Twiceisniceonline.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Wellfleetbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|