Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
The Perfect Gift!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COOKBOOKS
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
LITERATURE
MILITARIA
NATURE
POLO
SHOW JUMPING
SIDESADDLE RIDING

Click Here for Full Catalog List
 
 
 
 

Moore, Clement C Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas
London Deans International Publishing 1983 0603002331 / 9780603002335 Reprint Board Book Near Fine No Jacket Board Book Johnston, Anne Grahame 
Adorable pictorial board book which is lightly soiled otherwise shows beautifully. Unpaginated boards have crisp text. The classic story told in a wonderful children's board book. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placedin new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Moore, Clement C., L.L.D. The Night Before Christmas
NY Gramercy Publishing Co. 1991 0517060108 / 9780517060100 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Rackham, Arthur 
Lavishly illustrated in color and b/w. Red hardcover with sharp tips and spine ends in glossy unclipped dj in new mylar. Gift quality 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas
NY Backpack Books 2005 076073397X / 9780760733974 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Fujikawa, Gyo 
Brilliant straight, tight and bright copy with sharp tips, clean white background boards, internally as new. Lovely classic tale of Christmas with Gyo's soft drawings throughout. Collectible and presentable copy. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas
PA Running Press 1989 0894717545 / 9780894717543 Fifth Printing Hard Cover As New  As New Illustrated 
Miniature book. Fifth printing. Book and dj in perfect condition.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas
PA Running Press 1989 0894717545 / 9780894717543 Fifth Printing Hard Cover As New As New Illustrated 
Miniature book. Fifth printing. Book and dj in perfect condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas
GA Longstreet Press 1998 156352533X / 9781563525339 First Printing Glossy Hardcover Boards Fine Near Fine Finster, Howard 
Colorful glossy pictorial hardcover has negligible wear. Unclipped dj is curling along upper edge otherwise shows beautifully. Unpaginated text is crisp & bright with no tears, writing, soil or blemishes. Celebrate the joy of the Christmas season with Clement C. Moore's timeless verse brought to life by the beautiful illustrations of Howard Finster. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placedin new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas Book & Record
NJ Educational Reading Service 1970 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Book with Record D'Amato, Janet & Alex 
Lovely copy in very lightly surface worn cover, name inside cover, text fine. Record included, shows some light scratches but looks good (have not played it, no turntable). 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas Book & Record
NJ Educational Reading Service 1970 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Book with Record D'Amato, Janet & Alex 
Lovely copy in fine paperback cover, no names, tears or soil, text fine. 45 RPM Record included, shows some light scratches but looks fine. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas. Illust By Grandma Moses 1961 1st Ed HB VG+
NY Random House 1961 Possible First Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Grandma Moses 
Gorgeous copy in glossy illustrated hardcover boards. Oversized book measures near 13 in tall x 9.5 in wide. Tips sharp, spine ends lightly bumped. Illust endpapers, no names tears or soil. Collectible copy of this much-sought classic holiday tale illust in color by Grandma Moses. No other publishers date listed after 1961. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, Clement C on Aldensbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Anovelideabooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Blinebooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Bluemountainbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Bookcastle.us
Moore, Clement C on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Moore, Clement C on Bookmarcsonline.com
Moore, Clement C on Booksofaurora.com
Moore, Clement C on C-books.co.uk
Moore, Clement C on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Cheapread.com
Moore, Clement C on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Elpinarillobooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Everybookintheworld.com
Moore, Clement C on Fatcitybookstore.com
Moore, Clement C on Gloversbookery.com
Moore, Clement C on Go-bookworld.com
Moore, Clement C on Goodwillbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Grendelbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Hammondsbooks.net
Moore, Clement C on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Moore, Clement C on Johnemmettbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Kbookscanada.com
Moore, Clement C on Kjcactus.com
Moore, Clement C on Ladylisabooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Lpbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Maplehillbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Mistymorninbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Nansbookshop.biz
Moore, Clement C on Oldkidsbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Pellabooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Phatpocket.com
Moore, Clement C on Richardsonsbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Riversedgebooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Solomonsminebooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Texasbooklady.com
Moore, Clement C on Thebooksend.com
Moore, Clement C on Trivillagebooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Turnthepagebooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Twintomes.com
Moore, Clement C on Wintertimebooks.com
Moore, Clement C on Woodcrestbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.




Powered by ChrisLands.com