|
|
Moore, Clement C ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas London Deans International Publishing 1983 0603002331 / 9780603002335 Reprint Board Book Near Fine No Jacket Board Book Johnston, Anne Grahame Adorable pictorial board book which is lightly soiled otherwise shows beautifully. Unpaginated boards have crisp text. The classic story told in a wonderful children's board book. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placedin new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas NY Backpack Books 2005 076073397X / 9780760733974 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Fujikawa, Gyo Brilliant straight, tight and bright copy with sharp tips, clean white background boards, internally as new. Lovely classic tale of Christmas with Gyo's soft drawings throughout. Collectible and presentable copy. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas GA Longstreet Press 1998 156352533X / 9781563525339 First Printing Glossy Hardcover Boards Fine Near Fine Finster, Howard Colorful glossy pictorial hardcover has negligible wear. Unclipped dj is curling along upper edge otherwise shows beautifully. Unpaginated text is crisp & bright with no tears, writing, soil or blemishes. Celebrate the joy of the Christmas season with Clement C. Moore's timeless verse brought to life by the beautiful illustrations of Howard Finster. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placedin new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas Book & Record NJ Educational Reading Service 1970 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Book with Record D'Amato, Janet & Alex Lovely copy in very lightly surface worn cover, name inside cover, text fine. Record included, shows some light scratches but looks good (have not played it, no turntable). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Moore, Clement C The Night Before Christmas. Illust By Grandma Moses 1961 1st Ed HB VG+ NY Random House 1961 Possible First Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Grandma Moses Gorgeous copy in glossy illustrated hardcover boards. Oversized book measures near 13 in tall x 9.5 in wide. Tips sharp, spine ends lightly bumped. Illust endpapers, no names tears or soil. Collectible copy of this much-sought classic holiday tale illust in color by Grandma Moses. No other publishers date listed after 1961. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moore, Clement C on Aldensbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Anovelideabooks.com Moore, Clement C on Blinebooks.com Moore, Clement C on Bluemountainbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Bookcastle.us Moore, Clement C on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Moore, Clement C on Bookmarcsonline.com Moore, Clement C on Booksofaurora.com Moore, Clement C on C-books.co.uk Moore, Clement C on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Cheapread.com Moore, Clement C on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Elpinarillobooks.com Moore, Clement C on Everybookintheworld.com Moore, Clement C on Fatcitybookstore.com Moore, Clement C on Gloversbookery.com
| Moore, Clement C on Go-bookworld.com Moore, Clement C on Goodwillbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Grendelbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Hammondsbooks.net Moore, Clement C on Hessaybooks.co.uk Moore, Clement C on Johnemmettbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Kbookscanada.com Moore, Clement C on Kjcactus.com Moore, Clement C on Ladylisabooks.com Moore, Clement C on Lpbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Maplehillbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Mistymorninbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Nansbookshop.biz Moore, Clement C on Oldkidsbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Onceuponatimebooks.com Moore, Clement C on Pellabooks.com
| Moore, Clement C on Phatpocket.com Moore, Clement C on Richardsonsbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Riversedgebooks.com Moore, Clement C on Riverwoodsbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Moore, Clement C on Solomonsminebooks.com Moore, Clement C on Texasbooklady.com Moore, Clement C on Thebooksend.com Moore, Clement C on Trivillagebooks.com Moore, Clement C on Turnthepagebooks.com Moore, Clement C on Twintomes.com Moore, Clement C on Wintertimebooks.com Moore, Clement C on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|