|
|
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley Skinny 1964 The Viking Press; Young America Book Club Edition Near fine 8vo hardcover. Text is tight & bright, without writing or tears, just beginning to tone at the edges. Board tips barely brushed from storage. More than presentable, priced accordingly. Price:
3.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burch, Robert Skinny NY The Viking Press 1964 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Sibley, Don Light surface soil on white background boards, pocket pulled from rear pastedn. No library stamps or pages missing. Boards lightly bumped w/color loss but no boards showing. More than presentable. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burch, Robert The Hunting Trip NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1971 684124955 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Suba, Susanne Board tips and ends of back strip slightly bumped. Boards show minor shelf wear. Owner's personal book plate partially removed front paste down. Text is bright and tight. 31 pgs. Although the man's young wife keeps him from shooting at any of the animals they see, they both agree it was a very successful hunting trip. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burch, Robert The Jolly Witch NY E. P. Dutton 1975 0525327975 / 9780525327974 First Edition Pictorial Cloth Boards Good + Good + Ex Library Grant, Leigh Lightly soiled hard-cover, tips are tight. Mylar cover dust jacket is in good condition but does have library sticker on foot of spine. Some library tape marks on end papers. Card catelog pocket and library discard stamp on REP. An engaging tale of a jolly young witch with plenty of amusing twists. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Additional images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Ahabbooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Anovelplace.net Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Applebybooks.net Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Atlantavintagebooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Aziomedia.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Bookedfull.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Bookfaerie.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Bookshopbaltimore.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Booksinrockford.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Cerebraldeli.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Childhoodbooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Confettibooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Cozybookcellar.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Dauntlessbooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Fiction-addiction.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Foxfirebooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Garrisonhousebooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Grendelbooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Guthriebooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Hammondsbooks.net Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Johnmurraysbooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Jondalbook.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Leurabooks.com.au Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Lincbook.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Maplehillbooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Mistymorninbooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Montclairbookcenter.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Mybookstorename.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Myperfectbook.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Onceuponatimebooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Orphanedbooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Pagemaster-books.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Pellabooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Pinaclebooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Read-a-book.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Rebook.us Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Second-chance-books.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Springystreasures.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Stealthesebooks.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Wfsandercombe.com Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|