Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
FOX HUNTING
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
POLO
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
DONKEYS & MULES
DRAFT & WORKING HORSES
DOGS
LEATHER & SADDLERY
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
CHILDRENS FICTION
MILITARIA
SPORTS; FACT & FICTION
ART
RELIGION & SPIRITUALITY
ADULT FICTION
BIOGRAPHY

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Burch, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burch, Robert Christmas With Ida Early
NY Scholastic 1990 0590439510 / 9780590439510 First Thus Pictorial Paperback Covers Very Good + No Jacket 
Sticker w/dates on rear cover, no other exlib marks or removed pages. Corners lightly worn, text tight and bright. 
Price: 1.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley Skinny
1964 The Viking Press; Young America Book Club Edition 
Near fine 8vo hardcover. Text is tight & bright, without writing or tears, just beginning to tone at the edges. Board tips barely brushed from storage. More than presentable, priced accordingly. 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burch, Robert Skinny
NY The Viking Press 1964 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Sibley, Don 
Light surface soil on white background boards, pocket pulled from rear pastedn. No library stamps or pages missing. Boards lightly bumped w/color loss but no boards showing. More than presentable. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burch, Robert The Hunting Trip
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1971 684124955 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Suba, Susanne 
Board tips and ends of back strip slightly bumped. Boards show minor shelf wear. Owner's personal book plate partially removed front paste down. Text is bright and tight. 31 pgs. Although the man's young wife keeps him from shooting at any of the animals they see, they both agree it was a very successful hunting trip. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burch, Robert on 1pennybook.com
Burch, Robert on Anovelplace.net
Burch, Robert on Applebybooks.net
Burch, Robert on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Burch, Robert on Bookedfull.com
Burch, Robert on Bookfaerie.com
Burch, Robert on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Burch, Robert on Booksinrockford.com
Burch, Robert on Cavemanbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Ceressnowbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Childhoodbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Cozybookcellar.com
Burch, Robert on Dauntlessbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Farnersbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
Burch, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com
Burch, Robert on Foxfirebooks.com
Burch, Robert on Grendelbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Guthriebooks.com
Burch, Robert on Hammondsbooks.net
Burch, Robert on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Jondalbook.com
Burch, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au
Burch, Robert on Lincbook.com
Burch, Robert on Maplehillbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Mihalys.com
Burch, Robert on Mistymorninbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burch, Robert on Mybookstorename.com
Burch, Robert on Myperfectbook.com
Burch, Robert on Novelshoppe.com
Burch, Robert on Oldkidsbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Oldranchbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burch, Robert on Orphanedbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Pellabooks.com
Burch, Robert on Read-a-book.com
Burch, Robert on Rebook.us
Burch, Robert on Second-chance-books.com
Burch, Robert on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Burch, Robert on Springystreasures.com
Burch, Robert on Stealthesebooks.com
Burch, Robert on Wfsandercombe.com
Burch, Robert on Wisestreetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

Horse Books Plus