Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
ADULT FICTION
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
ARCHITECTURE
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: DECORATIVE
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COLLECTIBLES: SPORTING ART
COOKBOOKS
DONKEYS & MULES
DRAFT & WORKING HORSES
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
GEOGRAPHY
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE

See All Of Our Catalogs Here
 
 
 
 

Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley Skinny
1964 The Viking Press; Young America Book Club Edition 
Near fine 8vo hardcover. Text is tight & bright, without writing or tears, just beginning to tone at the edges. Board tips barely brushed from storage. More than presentable, priced accordingly. 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burch, Robert Skinny
NY The Viking Press 1964 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Sibley, Don 
Light surface soil on white background boards, pocket pulled from rear pastedn. No library stamps or pages missing. Boards lightly bumped w/color loss but no boards showing. More than presentable. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burch, Robert The Hunting Trip
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1971 684124955 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Suba, Susanne 
Board tips and ends of back strip slightly bumped. Boards show minor shelf wear. Owner's personal book plate partially removed front paste down. Text is bright and tight. 31 pgs. Although the man's young wife keeps him from shooting at any of the animals they see, they both agree it was a very successful hunting trip. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burch, Robert The Jolly Witch
NY E. P. Dutton 1975 0525327975 / 9780525327974 First Edition Pictorial Cloth Boards Good + Good + Ex Library Grant, Leigh 
Lightly soiled hard-cover, tips are tight. Mylar cover dust jacket is in good condition but does have library sticker on foot of spine. Some library tape marks on end papers. Card catelog pocket and library discard stamp on REP. An engaging tale of a jolly young witch with plenty of amusing twists. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Additional images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Ahabbooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Anovelplace.net
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Applebybooks.net
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Aziomedia.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Bookedfull.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Bookfaerie.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Booksinrockford.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Cerebraldeli.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Childhoodbooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Confettibooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Cozybookcellar.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Dauntlessbooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Fatcitybookstore.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Fiction-addiction.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Foxfirebooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Grendelbooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Guthriebooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Hammondsbooks.net
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Jondalbook.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Leurabooks.com.au
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Lincbook.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Maplehillbooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Mistymorninbooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Mybookstorename.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Myperfectbook.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Oldkidsbooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Orphanedbooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Pagemaster-books.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Pellabooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Pinaclebooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Read-a-book.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Rebook.us
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Second-chance-books.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Springystreasures.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Stealthesebooks.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Wfsandercombe.com
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley on Wisestreetbooks.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

Horse Books Plus
Powered by ChrisLands.com