|
|
Burch, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burch, Robert Christmas With Ida Early NY Scholastic 1990 0590439510 / 9780590439510 First Thus Pictorial Paperback Covers Very Good + No Jacket Sticker w/dates on rear cover, no other exlib marks or removed pages. Corners lightly worn, text tight and bright. Price:
1.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burch, Robert; Illust Don Sibley Skinny 1964 The Viking Press; Young America Book Club Edition Near fine 8vo hardcover. Text is tight & bright, without writing or tears, just beginning to tone at the edges. Board tips barely brushed from storage. More than presentable, priced accordingly. Price:
3.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burch, Robert Skinny NY The Viking Press 1964 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Sibley, Don Light surface soil on white background boards, pocket pulled from rear pastedn. No library stamps or pages missing. Boards lightly bumped w/color loss but no boards showing. More than presentable. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burch, Robert The Hunting Trip NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1971 684124955 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Suba, Susanne Board tips and ends of back strip slightly bumped. Boards show minor shelf wear. Owner's personal book plate partially removed front paste down. Text is bright and tight. 31 pgs. Although the man's young wife keeps him from shooting at any of the animals they see, they both agree it was a very successful hunting trip. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burch, Robert The Jolly Witch NY E. P. Dutton 1975 0525327975 / 9780525327974 First Edition Pictorial Cloth Boards Good + Good + Ex Library Grant, Leigh Lightly soiled hard-cover, tips are tight. Mylar cover dust jacket is in good condition but does have library sticker on foot of spine. Some library tape marks on end papers. Card catelog pocket and library discard stamp on REP. An engaging tale of a jolly young witch with plenty of amusing twists. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Additional images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burch, Robert on Anovelplace.net Burch, Robert on Applebybooks.net Burch, Robert on Atlantavintagebooks.com Burch, Robert on Bookedfull.com Burch, Robert on Bookfaerie.com Burch, Robert on Bookshopbaltimore.com Burch, Robert on Booksinrockford.com Burch, Robert on Cerebraldeli.com Burch, Robert on Ceressnowbooks.com Burch, Robert on Childhoodbooks.com Burch, Robert on Confettibooks.com Burch, Robert on Cozybookcellar.com Burch, Robert on Dauntlessbooks.com Burch, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Burch, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com Burch, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com
| Burch, Robert on Foxfirebooks.com Burch, Robert on Garrisonhousebooks.com Burch, Robert on Grendelbooks.com Burch, Robert on Guthriebooks.com Burch, Robert on Hammondsbooks.net Burch, Robert on Johnmurraysbooks.com Burch, Robert on Jondalbook.com Burch, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au Burch, Robert on Lincbook.com Burch, Robert on Maplehillbooks.com Burch, Robert on Mihalys.com Burch, Robert on Mistymorninbooks.com Burch, Robert on Montclairbookcenter.com Burch, Robert on Mybookstorename.com Burch, Robert on Myperfectbook.com Burch, Robert on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Burch, Robert on Oldranchbooks.com Burch, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com Burch, Robert on Orphanedbooks.com Burch, Robert on Pagemaster-books.com Burch, Robert on Pellabooks.com Burch, Robert on Read-a-book.com Burch, Robert on Rebook.us Burch, Robert on Second-chance-books.com Burch, Robert on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Burch, Robert on Springystreasures.com Burch, Robert on Stealthesebooks.com Burch, Robert on Wfsandercombe.com Burch, Robert on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|