|
|
Bruna, Dick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Bruna, Dick Aunt Alice's Party Tokyo Kodansha International 2000 1568363044 / 9781568363042 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Illustrated Tight copy in dark blue background hardcover boards showing negligible color loss at still sharp tips. Pen squiggle on rear endpps only, text tight and bright. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bruna, Dick Boris Bear NY Big Tent Entertainment 2003 159226011X / 9781592260119 Second Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Bruna, Dick Lovely little book filled with adorable illustrations and simple text. Boards are straight and sharp, former owner's name on inside cover, text tight, crisp and unmarked. Simple text and vivid primary color illustrations tell the tale of Boris the bear who prepares for winter by cutting and stacking a wood pile. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bruna, Dick I Can Read HB/1st ED CA Price, Stern, Sloan Inc 1984 0843115424 / 9780843115420 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated Tight bright glossy hardcover with sharp tips and spine ends. Text crisp and unmarked save for tidy name in space provided. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bruna, Dick I Can Read More HB/1st ED CA Price, Stern, Sloan Inc 1984 0843115394 / 9780843115390 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated Tight bright glossy hardcover with sharp tips and spine ends. Text crisp and unmarked save for tidy name in space provided Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bruna, Dick I Know About Numbers CA Price, Stern, Sloan Inc 1984 0843115475 / 9780843115475 First Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Illustrated White background hb bumped and rubbed at tips, stray pen mark and soil spot on inside cover, text tight and bright. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bruna, Dick I Know About Numbers 1st ED HB CA Price Stern Sloan 1984 0843115475 / 9780843115475 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated Solid copy in glossy colorful white background boards with red spine. Lightly bumped tips, spine ends show a touch of color loss, displays well. Text tight and bright with child's name in provided space negligible soil on a few page outer margins. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bruna, Dick Miffy at School England World International Ltd. 1997 0749829834 / 9780749829834 Revised Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Lovely little book filled with adorable illustrations and simple text. Boards show negligible surface wear, text tight & crisp with name in space provided. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bruna, Dick Miffy at School Great Britain World International Ltd. 1997 0749829834 / 9780749829834 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Bruna, Dick Negligible storage wear, internally fine. Spend a day in school with Miffy. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bruna, Dick Miffy at the Seaside Great Britain World International Ltd. 1997 0749829893 / 9780749829896 Reprint Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Bruna, Dick Have fun with Miffy and Dad at the seaside, enjoying the sand and water. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bruna, Dick Miffy in Hospital London Methuen Children's Books Ltd 1978 0416571107 / 9780416571103 Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Lovely little book filled with adorable illustrations and simple text, corners lightly bumped, light surface wear and soil, text tight and unmarked. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bruna, Dick Miffy in the Hospital London Methuen & Co. Ltd 1976 0416571107 / 9780416571103 Revised Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Lovely little book filled with adorable illustrations and simple text, name on title page, corners bumped and rubbed, spine a bit sunned. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Bruna, Dick Miffy's Baby Book London Methuen Children's Books Ltd 2000 0681644907 / 9780681644908 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated Solid copy in glossy colorful red background boards with yellow spine. Frt cover has a circular hole cut so you can put your own child's picture in the space to show through (as published). Barely brushed tips, one tiny 'ding' on foot of rear board, text as new. No sections written in, pages uncreased, more than suitable for gift-giving. Uncommon Miffy collectible book. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bruna, Dick Miffy's Happy Day Miniature Board Book Big Tent Entertainment 2005 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Miniature Author Boards showing negligible color loss at extremities from storage. 8 heavy pages of cardboard stock with crack at frt hinge, all pgs tiglt. Miniature book almost 4 in square. 8 pgs. One of a set from Chick-fil-A books. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bruna, Dick Miffy's Happy New Year NY Big Tent Entermainment 2004 1592262333 / 9781592262335 Second Printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Lovely, glossy paperback with negligible wear at sharp tips from storage. Miffy and her friends welcome in the new year with adorable photo-style illustrations of the characters as little posable dolls rather than Dick Bruna's usual drawn illustrations. So Cute! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Bruna, Dick Miffy's Magnifying Glass NY Big Tent Entertainment 2003 1592260314 / 9781592260317 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket Board Book Illustrated 24 pgs. Crisp sharp copy with light edgewear. No names tears or soil. Glossy board book with die-cut circle magnifying glass on frt cov peers through to snail on second page (as published). Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Bruna, Dick The Egg. A Toy Box Tale IL Follett Publishing Co. 1968 0695421603 / 9780695421601 Second Printing Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Illustrated Illust sturdy green background hardcover with light color loss at tips, text crisp with tidy name in space provided and 2 micro green marker dots on copyright page, else crisp nd unmarked. 28pp. One day the farm animals find and egg and wonder who it belongs to. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Bruna, Dick When I'm Big London Methuen Children's Books Ltd 1985 0416208606 / 9780416208603 Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Lovely little book filled with adorable illustrations and simple text, pocket pulled, all pages present, corners lightly bumped, spine a bit sunned, light surface wear, still looks great. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bruna, Dick on Agorabooks.net Bruna, Dick on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Bruna, Dick on Anovelideabooks.com Bruna, Dick on Avenuebookandco.com Bruna, Dick on Baileybooks.ca Bruna, Dick on Boardsandwraps.com Bruna, Dick on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Bruna, Dick on Bookedfull.com Bruna, Dick on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Bruna, Dick on Booksliquidation.com Bruna, Dick on Booksofaurora.com Bruna, Dick on Bubbasbookswap.com Bruna, Dick on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Bruna, Dick on Buy.volume1books.com Bruna, Dick on C-books.co.uk Bruna, Dick on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| Bruna, Dick on Covertocoverbooks.ca Bruna, Dick on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Bruna, Dick on Downtownbooksellers.com Bruna, Dick on Elpinarillobooks.com Bruna, Dick on Fatcitybookstore.com Bruna, Dick on Finebks.com Bruna, Dick on Goodwillbooks.com Bruna, Dick on Helvic55.com Bruna, Dick on Jrbooks.biz Bruna, Dick on Just-us-books.com Bruna, Dick on Kjcactus.com Bruna, Dick on Manyhills.com Bruna, Dick on Nomadestore.com Bruna, Dick on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bruna, Dick on Peakirkbooks.com Bruna, Dick on Phatpocket.com
| Bruna, Dick on Rainydaybooks.ca Bruna, Dick on Readinghabit.com.au Bruna, Dick on Rememberbooksonline.com Bruna, Dick on Shop.bookgarden2.com Bruna, Dick on Showlettwestbooks.com Bruna, Dick on Springystreasures.com Bruna, Dick on Tenbestbooks.com Bruna, Dick on Thebearbookcompany.com Bruna, Dick on Thebooktree.co.uk Bruna, Dick on Thelibertybookshop.com Bruna, Dick on Trillionbooks.com Bruna, Dick on Worldofrarebooks.com Bruna, Dick on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|