Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
The Perfect Gift!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COOKBOOKS
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
LITERATURE
MILITARIA
NATURE
POLO
SHOW JUMPING
SIDESADDLE RIDING

Click Here for Full Catalog List
 
 
 
 

Bruna, Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bruna, Dick Aunt Alice's Party
Tokyo Kodansha International 2000 1568363044 / 9781568363042 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Illustrated 
Tight copy in dark blue background hardcover boards showing negligible color loss at still sharp tips. Pen squiggle on rear endpps only, text tight and bright. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bruna, Dick Boris Bear
NY Big Tent Entertainment 2003 159226011X / 9781592260119 Second Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Bruna, Dick 
Lovely little book filled with adorable illustrations and simple text. Boards are straight and sharp, former owner's name on inside cover, text tight, crisp and unmarked. Simple text and vivid primary color illustrations tell the tale of Boris the bear who prepares for winter by cutting and stacking a wood pile. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bruna, Dick I Can Read HB/1st ED
CA Price, Stern, Sloan Inc 1984 0843115424 / 9780843115420 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Tight bright glossy hardcover with sharp tips and spine ends. Text crisp and unmarked save for tidy name in space provided. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bruna, Dick I Can Read More HB/1st ED
CA Price, Stern, Sloan Inc 1984 0843115394 / 9780843115390 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Tight bright glossy hardcover with sharp tips and spine ends. Text crisp and unmarked save for tidy name in space provided 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bruna, Dick I Know About Numbers
CA Price, Stern, Sloan Inc 1984 0843115475 / 9780843115475 First Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Illustrated 
White background hb bumped and rubbed at tips, stray pen mark and soil spot on inside cover, text tight and bright. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bruna, Dick I Know About Numbers 1st ED HB
CA Price Stern Sloan 1984 0843115475 / 9780843115475 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated 
Solid copy in glossy colorful white background boards with red spine. Lightly bumped tips, spine ends show a touch of color loss, displays well. Text tight and bright with child's name in provided space negligible soil on a few page outer margins. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bruna, Dick Miffy at School
England World International Ltd. 1997 0749829834 / 9780749829834 Revised Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Lovely little book filled with adorable illustrations and simple text. Boards show negligible surface wear, text tight & crisp with name in space provided. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bruna, Dick Miffy at School
Great Britain World International Ltd. 1997 0749829834 / 9780749829834 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Bruna, Dick 
Negligible storage wear, internally fine. Spend a day in school with Miffy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bruna, Dick Miffy at the Seaside
Great Britain World International Ltd. 1997 0749829893 / 9780749829896 Reprint Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Bruna, Dick 
Have fun with Miffy and Dad at the seaside, enjoying the sand and water. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bruna, Dick Miffy in Hospital
London Methuen Children's Books Ltd 1978 0416571107 / 9780416571103 Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Lovely little book filled with adorable illustrations and simple text, corners lightly bumped, light surface wear and soil, text tight and unmarked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bruna, Dick Miffy in the Hospital
London Methuen & Co. Ltd 1976 0416571107 / 9780416571103 Revised Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket 
Lovely little book filled with adorable illustrations and simple text, name on title page, corners bumped and rubbed, spine a bit sunned. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bruna, Dick Miffy's Baby Book
London Methuen Children's Books Ltd 2000 0681644907 / 9780681644908 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated 
Solid copy in glossy colorful red background boards with yellow spine. Frt cover has a circular hole cut so you can put your own child's picture in the space to show through (as published). Barely brushed tips, one tiny 'ding' on foot of rear board, text as new. No sections written in, pages uncreased, more than suitable for gift-giving. Uncommon Miffy collectible book. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bruna, Dick Miffy's Happy Day Miniature Board Book
Big Tent Entertainment 2005 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Miniature Author 
Boards showing negligible color loss at extremities from storage. 8 heavy pages of cardboard stock with crack at frt hinge, all pgs tiglt. Miniature book almost 4 in square. 8 pgs. One of a set from Chick-fil-A books. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bruna, Dick Miffy's Happy New Year
NY Big Tent Entermainment 2004 1592262333 / 9781592262335 Second Printing Paperback Fine No Jacket 
Lovely, glossy paperback with negligible wear at sharp tips from storage. Miffy and her friends welcome in the new year with adorable photo-style illustrations of the characters as little posable dolls rather than Dick Bruna's usual drawn illustrations. So Cute! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bruna, Dick Miffy's Magnifying Glass
NY Big Tent Entertainment 2003 1592260314 / 9781592260317 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket Board Book Illustrated 
24 pgs. Crisp sharp copy with light edgewear. No names tears or soil. Glossy board book with die-cut circle magnifying glass on frt cov peers through to snail on second page (as published). 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bruna, Dick The Egg. A Toy Box Tale
IL Follett Publishing Co. 1968 0695421603 / 9780695421601 Second Printing Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Illustrated 
Illust sturdy green background hardcover with light color loss at tips, text crisp with tidy name in space provided and 2 micro green marker dots on copyright page, else crisp nd unmarked. 28pp. One day the farm animals find and egg and wonder who it belongs to. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bruna, Dick When I'm Big
London Methuen Children's Books Ltd 1985 0416208606 / 9780416208603 Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Lovely little book filled with adorable illustrations and simple text, pocket pulled, all pages present, corners lightly bumped, spine a bit sunned, light surface wear, still looks great. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bruna, Dick on Agorabooks.net
Bruna, Dick on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bruna, Dick on Anovelideabooks.com
Bruna, Dick on Avenuebookandco.com
Bruna, Dick on Baileybooks.ca
Bruna, Dick on Boardsandwraps.com
Bruna, Dick on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Bruna, Dick on Bookedfull.com
Bruna, Dick on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Bruna, Dick on Booksliquidation.com
Bruna, Dick on Booksofaurora.com
Bruna, Dick on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bruna, Dick on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Bruna, Dick on Buy.volume1books.com
Bruna, Dick on C-books.co.uk
Bruna, Dick on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bruna, Dick on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bruna, Dick on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Bruna, Dick on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bruna, Dick on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bruna, Dick on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bruna, Dick on Finebks.com
Bruna, Dick on Goodwillbooks.com
Bruna, Dick on Helvic55.com
Bruna, Dick on Jrbooks.biz
Bruna, Dick on Just-us-books.com
Bruna, Dick on Kjcactus.com
Bruna, Dick on Manyhills.com
Bruna, Dick on Nomadestore.com
Bruna, Dick on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bruna, Dick on Peakirkbooks.com
Bruna, Dick on Phatpocket.com
Bruna, Dick on Rainydaybooks.ca
Bruna, Dick on Readinghabit.com.au
Bruna, Dick on Rememberbooksonline.com
Bruna, Dick on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Bruna, Dick on Showlettwestbooks.com
Bruna, Dick on Springystreasures.com
Bruna, Dick on Tenbestbooks.com
Bruna, Dick on Thebearbookcompany.com
Bruna, Dick on Thebooktree.co.uk
Bruna, Dick on Thelibertybookshop.com
Bruna, Dick on Trillionbooks.com
Bruna, Dick on Worldofrarebooks.com
Bruna, Dick on Youronlinebookstore.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.




Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie