|
|
Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brothers Grimm; Intro By Bryan Holme Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm NY Metropolitain Museum of Art and The Viking Press (A Studio Book) 1979 0670305650 / 9780670305650 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Nielsen, Kay Light watermarks at outer fore-edge of frt and rear boards on outer cloth only, no marks on pastedowns and text totally unaffected, crisp, clean and bright. No names tears or soil. DJ in new mylar shows light wear and age toning at extremities but no tears. A brilliant art book filled w/color plates suitable for framing. Includes: Snowdrop/ Hansel and Gretel/ Cherry, or The Frog Bride/ Rosebud/ The Goose Girl/ Catskin/ Rumpelstiltskin/ The Valiant Little Tailor/ The Six Swans/ The Juniper Tree/ The Two Brothers. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Grimm, Brothers Grimm's Fairy Tales London Paul Hamlyn 1969 Reprint Cloth Near Fine Good + Trnka, Jiri Blue of boards ever so slightly fading, ghosting from former erased price on illustrated fep. DJ has just a couple of short closed tears, chip on head of spine and rubs at tips, displays well in new mylar sleeve. A very nice copy with delightful illustrations Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grimm, The Brothers Grimms' Fairy Tales NY Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1962 First Edition Cloth Good + Fair Grabianski, Janusz Grey cloth hardcover w/two pages taped in. Tips of boards rubbed, spine ends bumped. Tiny name on illust fep. Unclipped dj shows a 1 1/2" x 2" chip at front panel near gutter and large crescent shaped closed tear at upper edge of frt panel. DJ edges tatty but displays ok in new mylar sleeve. 352 pgs beautifully illustrated and loaded with 59 stories. 231 illustrations, 111 in full color and 120 in duo-tone. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brothers Grimm Jancsi Es Juliska. Jack and Jill in Hungarian Budapest Pictorial Hardcover Boards Very Good - No Jacket Board Book Illustrated Red pictorial hardcover has color loss along edges, head & foot of spine have been rubbed & are fraying and upper rear tip has been bumped. Unpaginated boards have no writing. The wonderful Brothers Grimm fable of Jack and Jill retold in Hungarian. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Adapted from Brothers Grimm Little Table, Get Set NY Alfred A. Knopf 1987 0394843819 / 9780394843810 Reprint Glossy Hardcover Boards Very Good + No Jacket Bourre, Martine White glossy pictorial hardcover has a lightly bumped upper tip and a few tiny dings near upper edge otherwise shows very well. Illustrated end papers begin the 21 tight pages with crisp text and no tears but does have previous owner name on back of FEP. Three brothers leave home to learn a trade and later return to share the magic rewards of their hard work. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Grimm, Brothers Mother Holle London Neugebauer Press 1991 1856180182 / 9781856180184 Possible First Glossy Hardcover Boards Fine No Jacket Hocker, Kirsten Colorful glossy hardcover has negligible wear. Fanciful end papers begin the unpaginated work with crisp text has no tears, writing, soil but one page is slightly crinkled. A wonderful Brothers Grimm fairy tale filled with good & evil, and hope & sadness. In despair, the beautiful sister jumps in the well after a bobbin and finds a wonderful life yet becomes homesick after being away for such a long time. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Grimm, The Brothers The Magic Porridge Pot MA Little Brown and Company 1978 0 316 32885 5 / 9780316328852 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Bernadette Tips of cocked boards are lightly rubbed. Dj in new glassine has rubbed extrems as well but displays well nonetheless. Adorable pics and cute fable. Price:
15.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on 3rsusedbooks.ca Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on 95bellstreet.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Beaglebooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Beckhambooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Bibliodisia.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Bookfaerie.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Bookmarcsonline.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Booksofaurora.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Boox.ca Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Cerebraldeli.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Collinsbooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Corvidbooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Diatropebooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Empirebooksellers.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Fleamarketbooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Foxfirebooks.com
| Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Go-bookworld.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Goldsworthbooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Grendelbooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Harborbookcellar.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Johnbalebooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Johnemmettbooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Kbookscanada.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Ladylisabooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Maplehillbooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Midwaybook.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Mistymorninbooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Montclairbookcenter.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Oldkidsbooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Orphantreasures.com
| Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Peakirkbooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Plaintalesbooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Resourcebooks.net Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Riversedgebooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Sandyaco.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Stealthesebooks.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Thebooksend.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Thedustjacket.biz Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Twiceisniceonline.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Vintage-books.com Mathias, Robert (retold By) Anderson, Hans Christian; Aesop; Kipling, Rudyard; The Brothers Grimm on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|