Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
ADULT FICTION
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
ARCHITECTURE
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: DECORATIVE
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COLLECTIBLES: SPORTING ART
COOKBOOKS
DONKEYS & MULES
DRAFT & WORKING HORSES
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
GEOGRAPHY
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE

See All Of Our Catalogs Here
 
 
 
 

Martin, Bill Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Martin, Bill Jr. A Beasty Story
NY Scholastic 2000 0439210925 / 9780439210928 First Edition Pictorial Paperback Covers Near Fine No Jacket Kellogg, Steven 
First Edition with light creases along spine, internally as new. The talents of Bill Martin Jr and Steven Kellogg come together for the first time to create a ghoulish story that’s both scary and snug. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Martin, Bill Jr. and John Archambault; Illust by James Endicott. A Spooky Story
Holt Rinehart and Winston 1970 First Edition Pictorial Cover Good + No Jacket Ex-Library Pucci, Albert John 
Light corner wear, text is tight w/few lower page tears and creases. Usual ex-lib imperfections. Presentable and priced accordingly. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Martin, Bill Jr. and John Archambault; Illust by James Endicott. A Spooky Story
Holt Rinehart and Winston 1970 030846005 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket Pucci, Albert John 
Light corner wear, text is tight w/few lower page tears and creases. Two small closed page tears along lower edge of text 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Martin, Bill Jr.; Archambault, John Barn Dance!
NY Henry Holt & Co. 1986 0805000895 / 9780805000894 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + Ex Library Rand, Ted 
Tight bright exlib with rep neatly removed. Tips show light color loss, text tight w/few wrinkles but no tears. Unclipped dj in mylar displays well. Unable to sleep on the night of a full moon, a young boy follows the sound of music across the fields and finds a most unusual barn dance in progress. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Martin, Bill Jr. and John Archambault Here are My Hands and Peanut Butter and Jelly Vol. 1
MA D.C. Heath and Co. 1993 0669300810 / 9780669300819 First Edition Spiral Bound Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated 
Nice spiral bound paperback does have some curling along edges, a small water stain on front edge and foot of spine is fraying. 186 pages of tight & bright text does have some writing but no tears. A nice teachers edition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Baten, Helen; Von Molnar, Barbara; Adapted By Bill Martin Jr I'm Going to Build a Super Market One of These Days
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1970 030845955 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Papas 
Negligible surface soil on white background boards, else as new. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Baten, Helen; Von Molnar, Barbara; Adapted By Bill Martin Jr I'm Going to Build a Super Market One of These Days
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1970 030845955 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Papas 
Negligible surface soil on white background boards, else as new. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Martin, Bill Jr.; Archambault, John Knots on a Counting Rope
NY Henry Holt and Co. 1997 0 8050 5479 0 / 9780805054798 First Paperback Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Rand, Ted 
Light rubs to very tips, else fine. 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Martin, Bill Jr. and John Archambault; Illust by James Endicott. Listen to the Rain
Henry Holt and Co 1988 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Fine/VG+. Illustrated HB boards in super condition w/barely bumped corners, dj is wonderful with very small amt. of sticker rems on front cover. Text is tight and bright with unnoticeable dedication on navy blue endpaper. Priced accordingly. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Martin, Bill Jr. Old Devil Wind
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1970 030845904 First Edition Pictorial Hardcover Boards Near Fine No Jacket Lee, Robert J. 
Negligible corner wear, internally tight and clean. A brightly illustrated, cumulative tale tells the story of the night a great wind blows and blows, shaking a house and all its inhabitants, as ghosts wail, owls hoot, candles flicker, and still the wind keeps blowing. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sumera, Annabelle; Adapted By Bill Martin Jr. Silly Goose and the Holidays
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1970 0308458307 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Winik. Leon; Barber, Ray 
Three small taped lower page tears else tight bright and unmarked. Goose is guessing which holiday it is and gets them all wrong until the end... 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Martin, Bill Jr.; Brogan, Peggy Sounds I Remember
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston Pictorial Boards Good + No Jacket 
Good solid copy with several closed page tears from turning. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Martin, Bill Jr. Tatty Mae & Catty Mae
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1970 030845785 First Edition Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket Watson, Aldren A. 
Beautiful crisp sharp copy, internally fine, boards clean and bright. Tatty Mae and Catty Mae are fishermen cats who are slobs until one day they decide to clean up their act then they can't find where they've put anything on the boat. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Martin, Bill Jr. Tatty Mae & Catty Mae
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1970 030845785 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Watson, Aldren A. 
Beautiful crisp sharp copy, internally fine, boards clean and bright with one small soil spot on rear cover. Tatty Mae and Catty Mae are fishermen cats who are slobs until one day they decide to clean up their act then they can't find where they've put anything on the boat. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Martin, Bill Jr. The Happy Hippopotami
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1970 030845963 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Velde, Bob 
Negligible corner wear, internally as new. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Martin, Bill Jr. The Haunted House
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1970 030845750 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Lippman, Peter; Barber, Ray 
Negligible corner wear, internally tight and clean with one small pen circle on blank fep. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Martin, Bill Jr. The Haunted House
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1970 030845750 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Lippman, Peter; Barber, Ray 
Negligible corner wear, internally as new. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Martin, Bill Jr.; Archambault, John The Magic Pumpkin
NY Henry Holt and Co. 1989 0 8050 1134 X / 9780805011340 First Thus Hard Cover Good + Very Good + Ex-Library Lee, Robert J. 
Ex-lib with all pages and pocket present. Few lower page tears, DJ in glassing looks VG. A Halloween Jack-o-Lantern leads a band of mischief makers before getting snuffed out. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Martin, Bill Jr. The Wizard
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1970 030845831 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Murdocca, Sal 
Tight bright book with light surface soil on light blue background boards. Text tight and bright with one stamp on fep. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Martin, Bill Jr. Tricks or Treats?
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 030846021 First Edition Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Spanfeller, Jim; Barber, Ray 
Slight surface wear, internally fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Martin, Bill Jr. on Ahabbooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Aziomedia.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Beaglebooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Bookcollector.net
Martin, Bill Jr. on Booksr4u.net
Martin, Bill Jr. on Bookwormsnest.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Brusselembroidery.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Central-ave-books.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Cerebraldeli.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Champandmabel.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Childhoodbooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Confettibooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Martin, Bill Jr. on Cupboardmaker.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Easychairbooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Grendelbooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Johnbalebooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Literatecat.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Myperfectbook.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Nansbookshop.biz
Martin, Bill Jr. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Orielisbooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Orphanedbooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Scootersbookstore.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Taylorsbookpage.net
Martin, Bill Jr. on Thebooksend.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Thehomelibraryonline.com
Martin, Bill Jr. on Twintomes.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

Horse Books Plus
Powered by ChrisLands.com