|
|
Waber, Bernard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Waber, Bernard Ira Says Goodbye MA Houghton Mifflin 1988 0395483158 / 9780395483152 First Thus Pictorial Cloth Very Good + Very Good + Ex Library Illustrated Lightly bumped tips, all pages and pocket present. DJ shows light rubbing to spine ends, now in new mylar more than presentable. Ira is surprised to discover that his best friend Reggie feels happy about having to move to a new town. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Waber, Bernard Ira Says Goodbye. SIGNED BY AUTHOR MA Houghton Mifflin Co 1988 0395483158 / 9780395483152 Ninth Printing Pictorial Paperback Fine No Jacket Illustrated Signed by Author Presentation copy SIGNED BY WABER with a drawing of a bear's face on title page: "To Linda with warm good wishes, Bernard Waber". As new, glossy copy. Out of print. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Waber, Bernard Lovable Lyle Houghton Mifflin Co. 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket Lightly soiled white boards show bumped extremities, text tight, bright and crisp,name on fep, priced accordingly. Price:
3.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Waber, Bernard Lyle and the Birthday Party MA Houghton Mifflin 1966 First Edition Pictorial Buckram Very Good No Jacket Ex Library Illustrated All pages and pocket present, few closed lower page tears in text, corners bumped showing light color loss. Not a book club edition, date of 1966 on title page as well as copyright page. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Waber, Bernard Mice on My Mind MA Houghton Mifflin 1977 0 395 25935 5 / 9780395259351 First Thus Cloth Very Good No Jacket Tape marks on endpps and gold cloth boards, rep removed, spot of white-out correction on last page, else more than presentable Price:
5.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Waber, Bernard The House on East 88 th Street MA Houghton Mifflin 1962 0395199700 / 9780395199701 Second Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Illustrated Edges lightly rubbed. Closed tear taped at top of spine.When the Primm family moved into their new house on East 88th Street they did not expect tp find a large, green crocodile, particularly one who ate only Turkish caviar, in their bathtub.This is the original story of Lyle the Crocodile. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Waber, Bernard The Snake A Very Long Story MA Houghton Mifflin 1978 0395271576 / 9780395271575 Reprint Pictorial Cloth Good + No Jacket Illustrated Bright tan cloth hardcover with green snake illustration on cover, front hinge paper split, text wobbly but not loose. Exlib with rep removed. No dj. 48 pages. A snake goes on a very long trip only to face a big surprise at the end. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waber, Bernard on Agelesspages.com Waber, Bernard on Aldensbooks.com Waber, Bernard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Waber, Bernard on Amplebooks.com Waber, Bernard on Beaglebooks.com Waber, Bernard on Books213.net Waber, Bernard on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Waber, Bernard on Buybookstoday.net Waber, Bernard on Cerebraldeli.com Waber, Bernard on Chicagorare.com Waber, Bernard on Covertocoverbooks.ca Waber, Bernard on Cozybookcellar.com Waber, Bernard on Fatcitybookstore.com Waber, Bernard on Findbookstoread.com Waber, Bernard on Frugalfamilybooks.com Waber, Bernard on Genethebookpeddler.com
| Waber, Bernard on Grendelbooks.com Waber, Bernard on Hammondsbooks.net Waber, Bernard on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com Waber, Bernard on Kjcactus.com Waber, Bernard on Lincbook.com Waber, Bernard on Marilynsattic.net Waber, Bernard on Mistymorninbooks.com Waber, Bernard on Montclairbookcenter.com Waber, Bernard on Moremoes.com Waber, Bernard on Myperfectbook.com Waber, Bernard on Oddvolumebooks.com Waber, Bernard on Oldkidsbooks.com Waber, Bernard on Oldsaratogabooks.com Waber, Bernard on Onceuponatimebooks.com Waber, Bernard on Rodneysbookstore.com Waber, Bernard on Scootersbookstore.com
| Waber, Bernard on Showlettwestbooks.com Waber, Bernard on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Waber, Bernard on Springystreasures.com Waber, Bernard on Storbecks.com Waber, Bernard on Taylorsbookpage.net Waber, Bernard on Telegraphbooks.com Waber, Bernard on Thebookishpelican.com Waber, Bernard on Thebooksend.com Waber, Bernard on Thedustjacket.biz Waber, Bernard on Turnthepagebooks.com Waber, Bernard on Twintomes.com Waber, Bernard on Used-and-rare-books.com Waber, Bernard on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|