|
|
Potter, Beatrix ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Potter, Beatrix Appley Dapply's Nursery Rhymes Fine HB/DJ London Frederick Warne 1987 0723234817 / 9780723234814 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine Illustrated Heavy gauge leaves. 38 pgs. To celebrate Peter's birthday, Frederick Warne is publishing new editions of all 23 of Potter's original tales, which take the very first printings of Potter's works as their guide. The aim of these editions is to be as close as possible to Beatrix Potter's intentions while benefiting from modern printing and design techniques. The colors and details of the watercolors in the volumes are reproduced more accurately than ever before, and it has now been possible to disguise damage that has affected the artwork over the years. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Potter, Beatrix Peter Rabbit's A B C London Frederick Warne and Co. 1987 072323423X / 9780723234234 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Tight and bright inside and out. Light crease on rear board, very light occasional soil within. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Potter, Beatrix Peter Rabbit's Christmas Book NY Merrimack Publising Corp. 1985 First Edition Pictorial Paperback Covers Very Good No Jacket Illustrated Light color loss at extremities, internally as new. Title page states "Our version of the antique original. Book is almost 5 1/2" tall, 64 pgs. Presentable and priced accordingly. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Potter, Beatrix Peter Rabbit's Counting Book London Frederick Warne and Co. 1999 0 7232 4485 5 / 9780723244851 Revised Edition Board Book Very Good No Jacket Soil and light surface wear (indentations from being written on, mostly on rear board), text tight and bright. Counting abacus installed on frt cover intact and works fine. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Potter, Beatrix The Pie and the Patty Pan NY The Grolier Society Inc. Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Illustrated Uncommon Grolier publication. Lightly worn wrapper, color loss at extrems from storage, 3 faint pen marks on green background cover not an eyesore. Not exlib. 64 pp tight and bright text, 1 tidy name on inside cover. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Benjamin Bunny As New HB MD Ottenheimer Publishers Inc 1996 Possible First Hard Cover As New No Jacket Illustrated Glossy unread slim hardcover. No ISBN. Not exlib, Gift and Collector Quality. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck Beatrix Poter Jumbo Storybooks. EASLE SIZED 1st ED PB Madison Marketing Limited. 1993 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Oversized Illustrated LIghtly rubbed tips, several creases along spine, internally fine. Elephant folio paperback measuring 17 1/4" tall along spine. Photos taken on a large size lawn chair for scale. Too large for the flat rate envelope, oversized postage required. Our books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Additional images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck Fine HB MD Ottenheimer Publishers Inc 1996 Possible First Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Illustrated Glossy unread slim hardcover. No ISBN. Not exlib, Gift and Collector Quality. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mrs Tiggy-Winkle Octopus Books Inc. 1986 1555800017 / 9781555800017 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book Illustrated Uncommon Octopus Books Publication. 48 pp. Illustrated HB boards/no dj. NOT an ex-lib, text vg w/slight ripple to lower edge. Lovely framed illustrations on every page. Negligible surface wear and soil, corners barely bumped. Dedication of front paste down. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Peter Rabbit and Other Stories By Beatrix Potter NF HB/DJ NY Alfred A. Knopf 1983 039452845X / 9780394528458 Second Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Atkinson, Allen Lovely copy inside and out with faint residue from removed bookplate on front pastedown, tidy name in space provided, else as new. Unclipped dj shows negligible wear to tips, displays beautifully. The classic tales of Peter Rabbit, Squirrel Nutkin, Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle, the Tailor of Gloucester, Jeremy Fisher, Benjamin Bunny, Miss Moppet and the Two Bad Mice plus Apply Dappley's Nursery Rhymes with new illustrations. Books are cleaned and mylar changed on dj's whenever possible. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin London F. Warne & Co. 1989 0723234612 / 9780723234616 Possible First Hard Cover Fine Fine Illustrated Brilliant copy with sharp tips and spine ends, internally crisp and unmarked. DJ slightly age-toned on frt panel, slight crease at head of spine but no tears anywhere. Giftable, collectible copy with all the classic original B. Potter illustrations. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Tom Kitten AS NEW HB MD Ottenheimer Publishers Inc 1996 Possible First Hard Cover As New No Jacket Illustrated Glossy unread slim hardcover. No ISBN, Not exlib. Gift quality, Collectible volume.. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Potter, Beatrix Where's Peter Rabbit? A Lift-The-Flap Book London Frederick Warne 1988 0723235198 / 9780723235194 Second Printing Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Illustrated 2nd Printing. Not exlib. Small bit of clear cello tape over rubbed foot of spine, else lovely with very light wear to tips. All flaps work fine, no tears or weird creases. Little Peter rabbit is hiding in various places, like a watering can, under his covers, behind a bush. Collectible Beatrix Potter book. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Potter, Beatrix Where's Peter Rabbit? A Lift-The-Flap Book London Frederick Warne 1988 0723235198 / 9780723235194 Second Printing Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Illustrated 2nd Printing. Not exlib. Small bit of clear cello tape over rubbed foot of spine, else lovely with very light wear to tips. All flaps work fine, no tears or weird creases. Little Peter rabbit is hiding in various places, like a watering can, under his covers, behind a bush. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potter, Beatrix on 95bellstreet.com Potter, Beatrix on Alexandriaslibrary.com Potter, Beatrix on Bagotbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Beckhambooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Potter, Beatrix on Betterbookgetter.com Potter, Beatrix on Bibliotique.us Potter, Beatrix on Bookshopbaltimore.com Potter, Beatrix on Bookwebpages.net Potter, Beatrix on Covertocoverbooks.ca Potter, Beatrix on Ctrarebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Cupboardmaker.com Potter, Beatrix on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Potter, Beatrix on Drakefarmbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Dworskibooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Potter, Beatrix on Eurolibros.com Potter, Beatrix on Foxfirebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Goodsheppardbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Goodwillbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Hessaybooks.co.uk Potter, Beatrix on Johnbalebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Jrfinebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Keenerbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Leonsbookstore.com Potter, Beatrix on Marblehillbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Montclairbookcenter.com Potter, Beatrix on Nansbookshop.biz Potter, Beatrix on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Oldprintbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Oldscrolls.com Potter, Beatrix on Opendoorbooks.us
| Potter, Beatrix on Resourcebooks.net Potter, Beatrix on Riversedgebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Rwmilitarybooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Tenbestbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Texasbooklady.com Potter, Beatrix on Thebookishpelican.com Potter, Beatrix on Thedustjacket.biz Potter, Beatrix on Trasteverebooks.net Potter, Beatrix on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Potter, Beatrix on Websterbookstore.com Potter, Beatrix on Wheenobooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Wintertimebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|