Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
FOX HUNTING
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
POLO
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
DONKEYS & MULES
DRAFT & WORKING HORSES
DOGS
LEATHER & SADDLERY
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
CHILDRENS FICTION
MILITARIA
SPORTS; FACT & FICTION
ART
RELIGION & SPIRITUALITY
ADULT FICTION
BIOGRAPHY

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank from Peter Pan and Wendy Peter Pan
NY Random House 1983 394957172 Fourth Printing Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Goode, Diane 
Not exlib. Tips bumped and lightly rubbed, text crisp and unmarked. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Byron, May; Barrie, J.M. Peter Pan and Wendy
London Knight Books 1980 0340041463 / 9780340041468 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket Attwell, Mabel Lucie 
Light surface wear at extremities, text tight and unmarked. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan and Wendy
NY Gramercy Books 2004 051722366X / 9780517223666 First Edition Pictorial Boards Fine Near Fine Johnstone, Anne Grahame 
Glossy pictorial boards in near new condition. Beautiful dust jacket has some curling along edges, small rub at fore-edge of dj only and a faint crease on front panel. Beautiful illustrations on end papers which have owner name written on front paste down. 92 pages. Text is tight & bright with no marks, tears, soil or blemishes. Explore Neverland with this gorgeously illustrated edition of the children's classic. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Additional images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time professional bookseller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barrie, J.M. Peter Pan In Kensington Gardens. ** Includes Hand Written Note By J. M. Barrie Pasted In **
London Hodder and Stoughton 1906 First Edition 3/4 Leather Fine Binding Gilt Near Fine No Jacket Presentation Copy Rackham, Arthur Signed by Illustrator
Stunning & collectible first edition with a hand written note from Barrie pasted in on fep: "May you all have a Happy New Year, including Mr. "Boz" J M Barrie". Three quarter leather rebound with original russet brown gilt illustrated cloth panels and matching brown calf with 5 raised bands and gilt spine. Plain cream pastedown with map on grey fep. Former owner's name and address on foxed fep. Frontispiece and 49 mounted colour plates by Arthur Rackham situated at the back of the book. Some marginal foxing, plates mint. "In Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens, J.M. Barrie first created Peter Pan as a baby, living a wild and secret life with birds and fairies in the middle of London." Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! 
Price: 5000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrie, J. M.; Adapted By Linda M. Jennings The Peter Pan Picture Book
London Hoddder and Stoughton Ltd. 1991 034054712X / 9780340547120 Third Printing Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Attwell, Mabel Lucie 
Negligible brushes to tips. Text tight and bright with a few indentations from turning. Glorious Attwell art throughout. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrie, J. M. Window In Thrums
NY H. M. Caldwell Co. Possible First Gilt Lettering on Cloth Boards Very Good + No Jacket 
Lovely copy in green gilt cloth, ornamental foliage ivy topiary hanging ball on cover and backstrip, colorful circle medalion of redhead woman on cover with ivy in her hair. Rear board 'mottled' and spotty but book is not musty. Light color loss to extremities but tips not rubbed through by any stretch. Story of adventures in a fictional town in Scotland told in Scottish brogue dialect. 220 pgs, tiny chip on outer fore edge of last page affects nothing. Charming read. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on 95bellstreet.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Antiquarius.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Bagotbooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Bibliotique.us
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Bookmarc.ca
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Boox.ca
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Borogovebooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Brookingsbooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Cheapread.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Cupboardmaker.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Elpinarillobooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Film-tvtieins.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Foxfirebooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Georgejefferybooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Goodwillbooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Jamespepperbooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Johnbalebooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Leonsbookstore.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Notquitenewstuff.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Oldprintbooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Oldscrolls.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Resourcebooks.net
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Riversedgebooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Rogercoybooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Three-spires.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Vagabondbooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Waverlybooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Wheenobooks.com
Barrie, J. M.; Edited By Josette Frank From Peter Pan And Wendy on Williamglynn.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

CopyrightŠ2006. All Rights Reserved.

Horse Books Plus

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com