|
|
Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary Of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLI In Four Parts. Part I Reports. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies DC Government Printing Office 1893 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket Stunning copy in red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends, slight rub on backstrip has dulled the P in Part I. One scratch on marbled rear board does not go through paper, can be felt but is not a real fault. Two small, tidy rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, internally fine, appears unread. 1138 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLII In Three Parts. Part I Reports. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies DC Government Printing Office 1893 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket Beautiful copy with very light shelf wear from storage, red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends. Huge volume measuring 2 1/2" thick. Two rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, else internally fine, appears unread. 1125 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLII In Three Parts. Part III Correspondence, Etc. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies DC Government Printing Office 1893 First Edition 3/4 Leather Very Good + No Jacket Beautiful copy with light shelf wear from storage, red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Huge volume measuring 3 1/4" thick. Two rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, else internally fine, appears unread. 1531 pgs. Many other volumes available. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLIII In Two Parts. Part I Reports, Correspondence, Etc. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies DC Government Printing Office 1893 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket Beautiful copy with light wear from storage, red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends. Two tidy and small rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, else internally fine, appears unread. 1147 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLIII In Two Parts. Part II Correspondence, Etc. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies DC Government Printing Office 1893 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket Beautiful copy with negligible shelf wear from storage, red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends. Huge volume measuring 2 3/4" thick. Two rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, else internally fine, appears unread. 1067 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLVI In Three Parts. Part I Reports. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies DC Government Printing Office 1894 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket Beautiful copy with negligible shelf wear from storage, red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends. Huge volume measuring 3 1/8" thick. Two rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, else internally fine, appears unread. 1495 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLVI In Three Parts. Part II Correspondence, Etc. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies DC Government Printing Office 1895 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket Beautiful copy with very light shelf wear from storage, red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends. Huge volume measuring 2 3/4" thick. Two rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, faint small watermark at page block fore-edge, internally as new, appears unread. 1493 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLVII In Three Parts. Part III Correspondence, Etc. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies DC Government Printing Office 1895 3/4 Leather Fine No Jacket Stunning copy in red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends. Two small, tidy rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, internally fine, appears unread. 974 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series II Volume II. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies DC Government Printing Office 1897 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket Brilliant copy in red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends, board tips moderately rubbed, slightly rubbed paper on foot of boards from sliding on the shelf, no loss, just a tad rough. internally fine, appears unread. Huge volume, 1630 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|