Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
The Perfect Gift!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
BIOGRAPHY
CHILDRENS FICTION
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
COLLECTIBLES: JEWELRY
COOKBOOKS
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
FOX HUNTING
GARDENING
HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
LITERATURE
MILITARIA
NATURE
POLO
SHOW JUMPING
SIDESADDLE RIDING

Click Here for Full Catalog List
 
 
 
 

Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary Of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLI In Four Parts. Part I Reports. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies
DC Government Printing Office 1893 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket 
Stunning copy in red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends, slight rub on backstrip has dulled the P in Part I. One scratch on marbled rear board does not go through paper, can be felt but is not a real fault. Two small, tidy rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, internally fine, appears unread. 1138 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLII In Three Parts. Part I Reports. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies
DC Government Printing Office 1893 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket 
Beautiful copy with very light shelf wear from storage, red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends. Huge volume measuring 2 1/2" thick. Two rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, else internally fine, appears unread. 1125 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLII In Three Parts. Part III Correspondence, Etc. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies
DC Government Printing Office 1893 First Edition 3/4 Leather Very Good + No Jacket 
Beautiful copy with light shelf wear from storage, red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Huge volume measuring 3 1/4" thick. Two rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, else internally fine, appears unread. 1531 pgs. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLIII In Two Parts. Part I Reports, Correspondence, Etc. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies
DC Government Printing Office 1893 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket 
Beautiful copy with light wear from storage, red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends. Two tidy and small rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, else internally fine, appears unread. 1147 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLIII In Two Parts. Part II Correspondence, Etc. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies
DC Government Printing Office 1893 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket 
Beautiful copy with negligible shelf wear from storage, red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends. Huge volume measuring 2 3/4" thick. Two rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, else internally fine, appears unread. 1067 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLVI In Three Parts. Part I Reports. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies
DC Government Printing Office 1894 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket 
Beautiful copy with negligible shelf wear from storage, red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends. Huge volume measuring 3 1/8" thick. Two rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, else internally fine, appears unread. 1495 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLVI In Three Parts. Part II Correspondence, Etc. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies
DC Government Printing Office 1895 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket 
Beautiful copy with very light shelf wear from storage, red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends. Huge volume measuring 2 3/4" thick. Two rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, faint small watermark at page block fore-edge, internally as new, appears unread. 1493 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series I Volume XLVII In Three Parts. Part III Correspondence, Etc. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies
DC Government Printing Office 1895 3/4 Leather Fine No Jacket 
Stunning copy in red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends. Two small, tidy rubber name stamps on blank endpapers, internally fine, appears unread. 974 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lamont, The Hon. Daniel S. Secretary of War; Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W. The War of the Rebellion Series II Volume II. A Compilation of the Official Records of The Union and Confederate Armies
DC Government Printing Office 1897 3/4 Leather Near Fine No Jacket 
Brilliant copy in red leather boards with bright gilt titles on backstrip, corners leather, marbled boards, endpapers and edges of page block. Sharp tips and spine ends, board tips moderately rubbed, slightly rubbed paper on foot of boards from sliding on the shelf, no loss, just a tad rough. internally fine, appears unread. Huge volume, 1630 pgs. Many other volumes available. We are happy to send scans of books. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.




Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie