|
|
Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rockwell, Anne Gypsy Girls Best Shoes NY Parents Magazine Press 1966 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated Corners bumped and lightly rubbed, text fine. Little gypsy girl in red shoes finally finds an appreciative audience. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rockwell, Anne Hugo at the Park NY Macmillan 1990 0027773019 / 9780027773019 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good Ex Library Illustrated Rep and pocket pulled, rest of text tight and bright. Hugo the yellow lab puppy goes for a walk in the park with his human friend and sees many interesting things. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rockwell, Anne On Over Vacation NY E P Dutton & Company, Inc. 1989 0525444874 / 9780525444879 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good + Very Good Rockwell, Anne First story page small water stain. Throughout the Bear Family's summer vacation, objects and activities related to the setting are displayed for preschoolers' identification. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Rockwell, Anne Our Garage Sale NY Greenwillow Books 1984 068884278X / 9780688842789 First Thus Buckram Good Good Ex Library Rockwell, Harlow Well worn exlib, all pages and pocket present. Corner folds, few closed tears. DJ has closed tear on frt cover and rear panel partially missing. Displays well in new mylar sleeve. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Rockwell, Anne Our Garage Sale NY Greenwillow Books 1984 068884278X / 9780688842789 First Thus Hard Cover Good + Good + Ex-Library Rockwell, Harlow Exlib, rep removed, text a bit rumpled from thumbing. Presentable reading copy with a few small closed tears from page turning. A child describes the event of having a family garage sale. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rockwell, Anne Root-A-Toot-Toot NY Macmillan 1991 0 02 777272 1 / 9780027772722 First Thus Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library Edgeworn boards tips showing, spine head frayed, clear tape over backstrip, text is well read and shows occasional soil and dampstaining. Still complete and good for content. Scarce volume. Price:
15.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Rockwell, Anne Sally's Caterpillar NY Parents Magazine Press 1966 Possible First Cloth Very Good + Very Good + Rockwell, Harlow Tape marks on endpps. NOT a former library copy. DJ in new mylar shows one closed tear and light color loss at tips. Cute true story Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Rockwell, Anne The Gollywhopper Egg NY Macmillan 1974 0027774708 / 9780027774702 Second Printing Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated Lovely copy with one date stamp on rear pastedown. NOT an exlib, internally as new. Book club edition. Cute story about a peddlar that tries to sell a coconut as an egg. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Rockwell, Anne The Stolen Necklace. A Picture Story from India OH The World Publishing Co 1968 Possible First Pictorial Hardcover Near Fine Good + Ex Library Rockwell, Anne Adorable bright yellow pictorial hardcover has ex-lib tape marks on cover otherwise shows very well. Price clipped dj has lib stamp on spine & rear cover, small chips on head & foot of spine and some slight soil discoloration, a touch of color loss and a couple of scratches near upper edge but shows well in mylar. Unpaginated text is tight with no tears but does have several ex-lib marks, tape and pocket has been removed. The story of a vain little monkey who steals a pearl necklace from a princess. Books are cleaned and dust wrappers placed in new mylar whenever possible. Book images are available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Rockwell, Anne The Story Snail NY Macmillan 1974 0027775607 / 9780027775600 First Thus Pictorial Boards Very Good + Very Good Ex Library Pictorial boards bumped and lightly soiled, internally tight w/few fingerprints. DJ lightly rubbed at extremities. Displays well. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Rockwell, Anne The Three Bears & 15 Other Stories NY Harper & Row 1984 0064401421 / 9780064401425 First Harper Trophy Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Illustrated Corners lightly rubbed. Sixteen famous children's stories including "Lazy Jack," "Three Little Pigs," "The Ginerbread Man," and "The Shoemaker and the Elves." Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Rockwell, Anne They Called Her Molly Pitchet NY Alfred A. Knopf 2002 0679991875 / 9780679991878 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library Von Buhler, Cynthia Ex-lib.with minimal imperfections. Library stamp front and rear paste down. Rear endpaper neatly removed.40 pgs. When her husband joined General Washington's army, Molly Hays went with him. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Rockwell, Anne Trucks E. P. Dutton 1988 0-525-44432-7 / 9780525444329 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Light creases on cover, slightly abraded author's name on tiny spine, text tight and bright. Price:
5.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Beaglebooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Bibliobeast.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Bookedfull.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Bookrascal.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Bookshopbaltimore.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Bythebooklc.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Cerebraldeli.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Cozybookcellar.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Cupboardmaker.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Fatcitybookstore.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Foxfirebooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Frugalfamilybooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Gibsonbooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Ginny6books.com
| Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Go-bookworld.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Graydogsbooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Gusbooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Hammondsbooks.net Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Jacobsenbooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Jondalbook.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Leonardshoup.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Leonsbookstore.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Mistymorninbooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Mounthopebooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Oddvolumebooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Oldkidsbooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Oldsaratogabooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Onceuponatimebooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Rebook.us
| Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Riversedgebooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Royaloakbookshop.net Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Senecavalleybooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Showlettwestbooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Springystreasures.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Thebookmiester.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Thehomelibraryonline.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Three-spires.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Twintomes.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Valerieslivingbooks.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Villagebookmarket.com Brenner, Barbara; Illust By Anne Rockwell on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|