Horse Books Plus

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
FOX HUNTING
DRESSAGE & EVENTING
POLO
HORSE BREEDS & HISTORY
HORSE RACING & CHASING
HORSE STORIES
HORSEMANSHIP & CARE
COACHING & CARRIAGE DRIVING
DONKEYS & MULES
DRAFT & WORKING HORSES
DOGS
LEATHER & SADDLERY
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
CHILDRENS FICTION
MILITARIA
SPORTS; FACT & FICTION
ART
RELIGION & SPIRITUALITY
ADULT FICTION
BIOGRAPHY

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal Adventures With American Heroes Teacher's Edition
IL Benefic Press 1968 Possible First Pictorial Cloth Very Good + No Jacket Illustrated 
278 pgs followed by glossary followed by 96 pg teachers guide. Lightly bumped tips, light surface soil, internally fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead Fire on the Mountain
IL Benefic Press 1975 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library Lackey, William 
Corners bumped with color loss but no boards showing. Pocket and all pages present. Boards and text more than presentable. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead Flight to the South Pole
IL Benefic Press 1965 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library Humrickhouse, William 
Corners bumped with color loss but no boards showing. Pocket and all pages present. Boards and text more than presentable. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead Mystery Adventure at Longcliff Inn
IL Benefic Press 1976 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library Herrington, Roger 
Corners bumped with color loss but no boards showing. Pocket and all pages present. Boards and text more than presentable. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead Mystery Adventure at Longcliff Inn
IL Benefic Press 1976 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library Herrington, Roger 
Corners bumped with color loss but no boards showing. Pocket and all pages present. Boards and text more than presentable. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead Mystery Adventure of the Jeweled Bell
IL Benefic Press 1979 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library Rohrer, George 
Corners bumped with color loss but no boards showing. Pocket and all pages present. Boards and text more than presentable. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead Mystery Adventure of the Talking Statues
IL Benefic Press 1975 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library Herrington, Roger 
Corners bumped with color loss but no boards showing. Pocket and all pages present. Boards and text more than presentable. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead Sacred Well of Sacrifice
IL Benefic Press 1974 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library Tiedemann, Berthold 
Corners bumped with color loss but no boards showing. Pocket and all pages present. Boards and text more than presentable. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead The Lost Uranium Mine
IL Benefic Press 1976 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library Tiedemann, Berthold 
Corners bumped with color loss but no boards showing. Pocket and all pages present. Boards and text more than presentable. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead The Search for Piranah
IL Benefic Press 1964 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library Wiskur, Darrell 
Corners bumped with color loss but no boards showing. Pocket and all pages present. Boards and text more than presentable. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead Viking Treasure
IL Benefic Press 1975 Possible First Pictorial Boards Very Good + No Jacket Ex Library Tiedemann, Berthold 
Corners bumped with color loss but no boards showing. Pocket and all pages present. Boards and text more than presentable. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal on Ahabbooks.com
Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal on Aziomedia.com
Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal on Catpurrbooks.com
Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal on Cerebraldeli.com
Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal on Curiocornerbooks.com
Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal on Easychairbooks.com
Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal on Foxfirebooks.com
Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal on Guthriebooks.com
Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal on Kensvideo.net
Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bamman, Henry A.; Robert J. Whitehead; Barham, Gal on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@horsebooksplus.com

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

Horse Books Plus

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com